Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Lightning VBC – STRUCK [FJ2-LIGHT1-OV]

Results for Lightning VBC – STRUCK are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/10/12
Location:Galion HS (Galion, OH)
Director:Amy Studer
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑PATVB1‑OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Digz [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑COLNS1‑OVCollins Volleyball Club – Collins Allstars [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 ALBERT [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑MIDOH3‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 DAUP [12R]


Tournament date:3/18/12
Location:Lexington HS (Lexington, OH)
Director:Amy Studer
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Williams [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 12s [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑MIDOH3‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 DAUP [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑PATVB1‑OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2‑MIDOH4‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 WHITE [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 NELSON [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R]


Tournament date:3/25/12
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑GDVBC2‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [14A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5‑STARS2‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 15 BLUE [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple - Niceley [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 15 Purple - Seim [15R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple - Heban [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑MOHWK1‑OVMohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12R]


Tournament date:3/31/12
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Moore [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Purple Zebras [16R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ6‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Purple - Longworth/Major [16R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ6‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 16 Regional Orange - Booth/Hanzie [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Jordan [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 14 Regional - Williams [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Dig It [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑PRIDE2‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme 2016 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 14R PINK ZEBRAS [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Pink [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Cobras [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑COVBC3‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-R [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 14R SAILORS [14R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑PATVB1‑OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Tacos [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 12 Royal [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑MIDOH4‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 WHITE [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 12 White [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑MIDOH3‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 DAUP [12R]


Tournament date:4/07/12
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 12 Schuler [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Digz [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 12 Pink [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 12s [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 12U [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – FLEDDERJOHANN 12 [12R]


Tournament date:4/21/12
Location:Shelby HS (Shelby, OH)
Director:Amy Studer
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 ALBERT [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 NELSON [12R]


Tournament date:4/28/12
Location:Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 12 Navy [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 12 Middy [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 12 Blue [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 12 [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DINKS [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKER CHICKS [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R]


Tournament date:5/05/12
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:David Reinhart
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT STARZ [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 12U [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT ORANGE [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – FLEDDERJOHANN 12 [12R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Ice [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 12 Schuler [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 12 Middy [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Hail Storm [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT CHEETAHS [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Tisko [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Desrosier Thomas [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 12 Navy [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Schroeder [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Thomas [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Gray [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Riesenberg [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Regional [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Black [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 12 Blue [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 12 [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – D.Davidson [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 12 Julie [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Williams [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ2‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Londot [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Pearl [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑SOVCR4‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK go the Weasels [12R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ2‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Trojans [12R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Lowe [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Digz [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Marflak [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Rogers [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ2‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ2‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London ELite 12 [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ2‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DINKS [12R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ2‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKER CHICKS [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT ORANGE [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12U [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 12s Gorton [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ2‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ2‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 12 Pink [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 12 Royal [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Rockets [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 12U [12R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ2‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ2‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 12s [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Green [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Black [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Purple [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Blue [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT STARZ [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ2‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2‑JVBCV1‑OVJVBC – Jackson 12s [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Mrofchak [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ2‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 12 [12R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ2‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE NINJAS [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑TAVBC5‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Devils [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑TAVBC6‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Indians [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ2‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ2‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – Harding [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ2‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ2‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ2‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ2‑TOLVC4‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ2‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ0‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ0‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U]
4.n/a1stSilverFJ0‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U]
5.n/a2ndSilverFJ0‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
6.n/a3rdSilverFJ0‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U]
7.n/a1stBronzeFJ0‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U]
8.n/a2ndBronzeFJ0‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U]
10.n/a1stCopperFJ0‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U]
11.n/a2ndCopperFJ0‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U]
12.n/a3rdCopperFJ0‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ0‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 10s [10U]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ0‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ0‑NKYVC4‑OVNKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U]
4.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U]
5.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0‑NKYVC3‑OVNKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U]
6.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U]
7.n/a1stAluminumFJ0‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U]
8.n/a2ndAluminumFJ0‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U]
9.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-LIGHT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter