Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [FJ2-GRLVC6-OV]
Results for Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/18/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SUTTER 13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-N [13N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVCA‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WALTON 13 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – SOJO 13's--Wyant [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Cottingim [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12s Gorton [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Garrett [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 12 Pink [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – GRIDER 12 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – FLOYD 14A [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Morrow [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 BLUE [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Conn [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JELLY BEANS [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – GRIDER 12 [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JUJU [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Zumberger [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Black Eyed Peas [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Jones [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Team Blaze [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – LIMA [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – GRIDER 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JELLY BEANS [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London ELite 12 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JUJU [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Marbaugh |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-GRLVC6-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]