Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Elite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [FJ2-EVBTC2-OV]
Results for Elite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/04/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – POWERS 13 [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – POWERS 13 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – RATTERMAN [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Riesenberg [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 12 Navy [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 12 Pink [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Philo JHS (Philo, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 12 [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Hensley/Cutlip [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 12 WHITE [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 11 and Under [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BLUCR2‑OV | blue crush – McVicker/Henry [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE NINJAS [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA Cope [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Tournament date: | 4/21-22/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Harding [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC4‑OV | NKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-EVBTC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]