Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Rogers [FJ2-ESVBC2-OV]
Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Rogers are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/04/12 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Tisko [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Desrosier Thomas [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Rogers [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Mrofchak [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – MPLWD - 12 [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Regional [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Desrosier Thomas [12R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Rogers [12R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – D.Davidson [12R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 12U [12R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lowe [12R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ2-PITTS1-KE | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ2-RENAS1-KE | ||
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Marflak [12R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Green [11U] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 12 Black [12R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ2‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Mrofchak [12R] |
13. | 5th | Silver | FJ2-PITTS3-KE |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Redfire [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Smith [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Osoteo [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Jordan [18R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Desrosier Thomas [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – D.Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lowe [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 12-Pry [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Rogers [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Green [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – LANCERS [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Desrosier Thomas [12R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Williams [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Rogers [12R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ2-ODYSS1-KE | ||
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT ORANGE [12R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 12-Pry [12R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 12 Black [12R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT STARZ [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Fox [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Blue [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 16 Green [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – 16 Regional Orange - Booth/Hanzie [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CLONE3‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Grey [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-WESTM4-KE |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Desrosier Thomas [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Rogers [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 DAUP [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SWAIN [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH4‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 WHITE [12R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Harding [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC4‑OV | NKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-ESVBC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]