Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [FJ2-COLVA3-OV]
Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/11/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Gray [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 14 [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Lori Smith |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Capital University (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Adrienne Delph |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑COLPR1‑OV | Columbus Premier Volleyball – Lady Aces [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RM SHAOLIN [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE NINJAS [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 12 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Paul Fultz |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NKYVC4‑OV | NKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Tomahawk [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15A Chakram [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Gold [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 PERCIVAL [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London ELite 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Digz [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE NINJAS [12R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Harding [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC4‑OV | NKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-COLVA3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]