Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [FJ2-COLVA1-OV]

Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/28/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:David Chapman
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑SOVCR3‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Early Birds [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup
Tournament date:2/18-19/12
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.17.2382ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.16.4763rdGoldFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
4.15.7144thGoldFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
5. 5thGoldMidwest Extreme
6.14.1906thGoldFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
7.13.4297thGoldFJ2‑SOVCR3‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Early Birds [12R]
8.12.6678thGoldFJ2‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
9.11.9051stSilverFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
10.11.1432ndSilverFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
11.10.3813rdSilverFJ2‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R]
12.9.6194thSilverFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
13.8.8575thSilverFJ2‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R]
14.8.0956thSilverFJ2‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R]
15.7.3337thSilverFJ2‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R]
16. 8thSilverfj2-oakel1-lk OEV
17.5.8101stBronzeFJ2‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R]
18.5.0482ndBronzeFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
19. 3rdBronzefj2legvc1lk Legacy Blk
19. 3rdBronzefj2scvbc1ca South County Bandits
21.2.7621stCopperFJ2‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
22.2.0002ndCopperFJ2‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]


Tournament date:3/03/12
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]


Tournament date:3/24-25/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
7. 3rdSilverNiagara Frontier 12-1 FJ2-FRONT1-WE
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11s [11U]
15.1.0003rdCopperFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier
Tournament date:4/14-15/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
2.19.4172ndGoldFJ8‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Red [18N]
3.18.8333rdGoldFJ8‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Onitsuka [18N]
4.18.2504thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.17.6671stSilverFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
6.17.0832ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
7.16.5003rdSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
8.15.9174thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
9.15.3331stBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.14.7502ndBronzeFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
13.13.0001stCopperFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
14.12.4172ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.10.6671stNickelFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
18.10.0832ndNickelFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
19.9.5003rdNickelFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
20.8.9171stPlatinumFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
21.8.3332ndPlatinumFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
22.7.7503rdPlatinumFJ8‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – Central Ohio 18-N [18N]
23.7.1671stAluminumFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
24.6.5832ndAluminumFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
25.6.0003rdAluminumFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
4.18.5004thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 17 RunBird [17N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
8.16.5004thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Kayano [17N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 National Thewes [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
21.10.0001stPlatinumFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
22.9.5002ndPlatinumFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
25.8.0001stAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
26.7.5002ndAluminumFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
29.6.0005thAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
4.18.3854thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
8.16.2314thSilverFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
26.6.5381stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
27.6.0002ndChromiumFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.17.5651stSilverFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
6.16.9572ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
7.16.3483rdSilverFJ5‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.15.7394thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.15.1301stBronzeFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
17.10.2611stNickelFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
18.9.6522ndNickelFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 41 Rox [14N]
2.19.5172ndGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
3.19.0343rdGoldFJ4‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N]
4.18.5524thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
5.18.0691stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
6.17.5862ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.1033rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
8.16.6214thSilverFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
9.16.1381stBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
10.15.6552ndBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
13.14.2071stCopperFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
14.13.7242ndCopperFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
17.12.2761stNickelFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
18.11.7932ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
21.10.3451stPlatinumFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
22.9.8622ndPlatinumFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
25.8.4141stAluminumFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
26.7.9312ndAluminumFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
29.6.4831stChromiumFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
30.6.0002ndChromiumFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 31 Rox [13N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 National [13N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]


Tournament date:4/29/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 13R EAGLES [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – 13R BLUE [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ2‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Purple [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Blue [12R]


Tournament date:5/05/12
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:David Reinhart
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT STARZ [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 12U [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT ORANGE [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – FLEDDERJOHANN 12 [12R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Ice [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 12 Schuler [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 12 Middy [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Hail Storm [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT CHEETAHS [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Tisko [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Desrosier Thomas [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 12 Navy [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Schroeder [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Thomas [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Gray [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Riesenberg [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Regional [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Black [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 12 Blue [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 12 [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – D.Davidson [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 12 Julie [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Williams [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ2‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Londot [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Pearl [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑SOVCR4‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK go the Weasels [12R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ2‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Trojans [12R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Lowe [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Digz [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Marflak [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Rogers [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ2‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ2‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London ELite 12 [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ2‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DINKS [12R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ2‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKER CHICKS [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT ORANGE [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12U [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 12s Gorton [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ2‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ2‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 12 Pink [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 12 Royal [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Rockets [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 12U [12R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ2‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ2‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 12s [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Green [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Black [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Purple [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Blue [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT STARZ [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ2‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2‑JVBCV1‑OVJVBC – Jackson 12s [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Mrofchak [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ2‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 12 [12R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ2‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE NINJAS [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑TAVBC5‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Devils [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑TAVBC6‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Indians [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ2‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ2‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – Harding [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ2‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ2‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ2‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ2‑TOLVC4‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ2‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ0‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ0‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U]
4.n/a1stSilverFJ0‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U]
5.n/a2ndSilverFJ0‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
6.n/a3rdSilverFJ0‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U]
7.n/a1stBronzeFJ0‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U]
8.n/a2ndBronzeFJ0‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U]
10.n/a1stCopperFJ0‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U]
11.n/a2ndCopperFJ0‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U]
12.n/a3rdCopperFJ0‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ0‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 10s [10U]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ0‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ0‑NKYVC4‑OVNKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U]
4.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U]
5.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0‑NKYVC3‑OVNKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U]
6.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U]
7.n/a1stAluminumFJ0‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U]
8.n/a2ndAluminumFJ0‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U]
9.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-COLVA1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter