Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Schroeder [FJ2-CINVA1-OV]

Results for Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Schroeder are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/17/12
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.1.0001stGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Schroeder [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 12 Middy [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 11 McGowan [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑HAWKS1‑OVClub Hawk – 11-1 [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Riesenberg [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑TAVBC5‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Devils [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑SVVBC1‑OVStillwater Valley VC – Dohrman 12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑TAVBC6‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Indians [12R]


Tournament:Dig or Die Tournament
Tournament date:3/31/12
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Phillip Anders
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 12 Schuler [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 12 Middy [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Schroeder [12R]
3.12.4005thGoldFJ2‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 12 Blue [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Riesenberg [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Ice [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 12 Schuler [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 12 Middy [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Hail Storm [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Teal [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT CHEETAHS [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Tisko [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Desrosier Thomas [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 12 Navy [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Ruffing [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Schroeder [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Thomas [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Gray [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Riesenberg [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Regional [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Black [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 12 Blue [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 12 [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – D.Davidson [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 12 Julie [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Williams [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ2‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Londot [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Pearl [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑SOVCR4‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK go the Weasels [12R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ2‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Trojans [12R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Lowe [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Digz [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Marflak [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 12 [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Rogers [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ2‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ2‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London ELite 12 [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ2‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DINKS [12R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ2‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKER CHICKS [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT ORANGE [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12U [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 12s Gorton [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ2‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ2‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 12 Pink [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 12 Royal [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Rockets [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 12U [12R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ2‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ2‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 12s [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Green [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12s Black [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Purple [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Blue [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT STARZ [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ2‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2‑JVBCV1‑OVJVBC – Jackson 12s [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Mrofchak [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ2‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 12 [12R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ2‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Quartz-12 [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE NINJAS [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑TAVBC5‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Devils [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑TAVBC6‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Indians [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ2‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ2‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – Harding [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ2‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ2‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ2‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ2‑TOLVC4‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ2‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ0‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ0‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U]
4.n/a1stSilverFJ0‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U]
5.n/a2ndSilverFJ0‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
6.n/a3rdSilverFJ0‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U]
7.n/a1stBronzeFJ0‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U]
8.n/a2ndBronzeFJ0‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U]
10.n/a1stCopperFJ0‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U]
11.n/a2ndCopperFJ0‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U]
12.n/a3rdCopperFJ0‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ0‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 10s [10U]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ0‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ0‑NKYVC4‑OVNKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U]
4.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U]
5.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0‑NKYVC3‑OVNKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U]
6.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U]
7.n/a1stAluminumFJ0‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U]
8.n/a2ndAluminumFJ0‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U]
9.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-CINVA1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
4/28/2012-
4/29/2012
NKJV Aces Challenge
Northern KY and Greater Cincinnati
5th / 180 [2-14]11.177FJ2‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Schroeder

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter