Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [FJ2-CHAMP1-OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/12
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 White [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑BKEYE8‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑BKEYE9‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – POWERS 13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]


Tournament date:2/18/12
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – SUTTER 13 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-N [13N]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑GRLVCA‑OVGrandlake VBC – WALTON 13 [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 13U [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – SOJO 13's--Wyant [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R]


Tournament date:3/03/12
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 13s [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 13 Elite [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑PREBL1‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Cottingim [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – Frisch [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 12s Gorton [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑PREBL2‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Garrett [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 12 Pink [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – GRIDER 12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R]


Tournament date:3/17/12
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.1.0001stGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Schroeder [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 12 Middy [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 11 McGowan [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑HAWKS1‑OVClub Hawk – 11-1 [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Riesenberg [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑TAVBC5‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Devils [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑SVVBC1‑OVStillwater Valley VC – Dohrman 12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑TAVBC6‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Indians [12R]


Tournament date:3/24/12
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Davis [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 14 [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 14s [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4‑MAGVB2‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Potions [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑CHAMP4‑OVChampaign County VBC – Horn Sharks [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑SVVBC3‑OVStillwater Valley VC – 14 McMahon [14R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Thomas [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Londot [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R]


Tournament date:4/07/12
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 12 Schuler [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑LIGHT1‑OVLightning VBC – STRUCK [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Digz [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 12 Pink [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 12s [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 12U [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – FLEDDERJOHANN 12 [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-CHAMP1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter