Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [FJ2-BKEYE5-OV]

Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/12
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 White [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑BKEYE8‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑BKEYE9‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – POWERS 13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 12 Pink [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]


Tournament date:2/11/12
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑BKEYE8‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑BKEYE9‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Gray [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White [13A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑BKEYEA‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 14 [14R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Red [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑PATVB1‑OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 R Navy [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R]


Tournament date:2/18/12
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – SUTTER 13 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-N [13N]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑GRLVCA‑OVGrandlake VBC – WALTON 13 [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 13U [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – SOJO 13's--Wyant [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R]


Tournament date:2/25/12
Location:John Glenn HS (New Concord, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Hail Storm [12R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ2‑SOVCR3‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Early Birds [12R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ2‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R]
5.10.3082ndGoldFJ2‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Regional [12R]
5.10.3083rdGoldFJ2‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
5.10.3083rdGoldFJ2‑BLUCR1‑OVblue crush – Hensley/Cutlip [12R]
5.10.3081stGoldFJ2‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 12 [12R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ2‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 12 WHITE [12R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ2‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – 12 BLUE [12R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ2‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA Cope [12R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ2‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 12s [12R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ2‑CGLDS3‑OVClub Gold South – 12 ROYAL [12R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ2‑CGLDS4‑OVClub Gold South – 12 YELLOW [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-BKEYE5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter