Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Wooster Elite VBC – Becker [FJ1-WEVBC1-OV]

Results for Wooster Elite VBC – Becker are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/25/12
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Joseph Kolodka
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11s [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Miozzi [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Maxwell [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Becker [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 11 Royal [11U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 10s [10U]


Tournament date:3/03/12
Location:Church of the Savior (Wooster, OH)
Director:Misty Perry
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Kiefner [11U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Karen [11U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 11 [11U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Maxwell [11U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Becker [11U]


Tournament date:3/10/12
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Joseph Kolodka
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Ianni [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11s [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Maxwell [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Becker [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 11 Royal [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Blue [11U]


Tournament date:3/24/12
Location:GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH)
Director:Caleb Sturrup
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Ice [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT CHEETAHS [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12E Fieseler [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Purple [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 12 Julie [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ2‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – MPLWD - 12 [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ2‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Blue [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Green [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Tacos [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ2‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-12 Blue [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT STARZ [12R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ2-FALVB1-WE
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Miozzi [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Karen [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Ianni [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 11 Black [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Black [11U]
9.7.6001stBronzeFJ1‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U]
10.6.8002ndBronzeFJ1‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11U [11U]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ1‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Becker [11U]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ1‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ1‑CRUSH1‑OVClub Crush – Green [11U]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ1‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ1‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Maxwell [11U]


Tournament date:4/14/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 11 Black [11U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Ianni [11U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Miozzi [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11s [11U]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Maxwell [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Becker [11U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – Bulldog developmental [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 10s [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-WEVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter