Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [FJ1-TAVBC1-OV]
Results for Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Kiefner [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Johnson 11 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Blue [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 11 Green [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kulbander [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Lehman HS (Sidney, OH) |
Director: | Greg Snipes |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑HAWKS2‑OV | Club Hawk – 11-2 [11U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUMP SET PSYCHE [11U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIG CHICKS [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Schaad |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 11 Breissinger [11U] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ1-MWXTR1-PR | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11 Hagglund [11U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ1-MWXTR2-PR | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 McGowan [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ1-MWXTR3-PR | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
5. | 2.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/12 |
Location: | Lehman HS (Sidney, OH) |
Director: | Greg Snipes |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Trojans [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JELLY BEANS [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JUJU [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Hots [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Indians [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 11 [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK LIGHTNING [11U] |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [11U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
8. | 5.000 | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11U [11U] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 11 Royal [11U] |
11. | 2.000 | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 11 Green [11U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-TAVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]