Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [FJ1-SPIRT2-OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 WEITHMAN [15A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Fox [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Karen [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Black [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Lobsinger [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Green [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Kiefner [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Johnson 11 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Blue [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 11 Green [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kulbander [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/31-04/1/12 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Black [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Ianni [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Miozzi [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Maxwell [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Becker [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – Bulldog developmental [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Black Eyed Peas [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – LIMA [17R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 11 Silver [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 11 Green [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 11 [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK LIGHTNING [11U] |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [11U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
8. | 5.000 | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11U [11U] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 11 Royal [11U] |
11. | 2.000 | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 11 Green [11U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-SPIRT2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]