Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [FJ1-SPIRT1-OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Pinnacle Sports (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Heather Piccone |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Black [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 11 Royal [11U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11U [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – Bulldog developmental [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Tournament date: | 3/31-04/1/12 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Black Eyed Peas [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – LIMA [17R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 11 Silver [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 11 Green [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 11 [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK LIGHTNING [11U] |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [11U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
8. | 5.000 | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11U [11U] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 11 Royal [11U] |
11. | 2.000 | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 11 Green [11U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-SPIRT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]