Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Lobsinger [FJ1-NSVBC1-OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – Lobsinger are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/18/12
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Ianni [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Karen [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Black [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lobsinger [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Kulbander [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Thomas [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Washburn [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 10s [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – Bulldog developmental [10U]


Tournament date:2/25/12
Location:Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-2 [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5‑GCVCO4‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 15 Early [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 15-1 [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4‑NWOVB1‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BUCKEYES [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5‑GCVCO5‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball CO 15 Defiance [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 15 Purple - Seim [15R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 11 Silver [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lobsinger [11U]


Tournament date:3/04/12
Location:Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH)
Director:Donna Day
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEITHMAN [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fox [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 15 Silver [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Karen [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Black [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11s [11U]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lobsinger [11U]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1‑CRUSH1‑OVClub Crush – Green [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U]


Tournament date:3/18/12
Location:University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – FLEDDERJOHANN 12 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12 C [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple - Heban [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑TOLVC4‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lobsinger [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Kulbander [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Blue [11U]


Tournament date:3/31-04/1/12
Location:All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ1‑HAWKS1‑OVClub Hawk – 11-1 [11U]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ1‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ1‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ1‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ1‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Miozzi [11U]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ1‑HAWKS2‑OVClub Hawk – 11-2 [11U]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ1‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ1‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Karen [11U]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ1‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Ianni [11U]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ1‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ1‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ1‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lobsinger [11U]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ1‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11U [11U]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ1‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 11 Royal [11U]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ1‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Kulbander [11U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NSVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter