Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [FJ1-NKYVC1-OV]

Results for NKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/18/12
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – SUTTER 13 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-N [13N]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑GRLVCA‑OVGrandlake VBC – WALTON 13 [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 13U [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – SOJO 13's--Wyant [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R]


Tournament date:4/01/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Larry Worth
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – ACES [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Purple [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑SEVC12‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 17 Red - Hughes [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 17 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SVVBC1‑OVStillwater Valley VC – Davis 17 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 17s Black Roderick [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 17 Blue - Arnett [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Silver [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – VOLLEYWOOD STARS [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑BELIV2‑OVBelieve Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Blue [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMidwest Xtreme 11 (Pioneer)
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 11 and Under [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 11 Silver [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Kiefner [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 11 [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BUMP SET PSYCHE [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DIG CHICKS [11U]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 11 [11U]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK LIGHTNING [11U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U]
15. 3rdBronzeCincinnati Volleyball Academy 11
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier
Tournament date:4/14-15/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
2.19.4172ndGoldFJ8‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Red [18N]
3.18.8333rdGoldFJ8‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Onitsuka [18N]
4.18.2504thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.17.6671stSilverFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
6.17.0832ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
7.16.5003rdSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
8.15.9174thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
9.15.3331stBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.14.7502ndBronzeFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
13.13.0001stCopperFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
14.12.4172ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.10.6671stNickelFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
18.10.0832ndNickelFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
19.9.5003rdNickelFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
20.8.9171stPlatinumFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
21.8.3332ndPlatinumFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
22.7.7503rdPlatinumFJ8‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – Central Ohio 18-N [18N]
23.7.1671stAluminumFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
24.6.5832ndAluminumFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
25.6.0003rdAluminumFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
4.18.5004thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 17 RunBird [17N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
8.16.5004thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Kayano [17N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 National Thewes [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
21.10.0001stPlatinumFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
22.9.5002ndPlatinumFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
25.8.0001stAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
26.7.5002ndAluminumFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
29.6.0005thAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
4.18.3854thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
8.16.2314thSilverFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
26.6.5381stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
27.6.0002ndChromiumFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.17.5651stSilverFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
6.16.9572ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
7.16.3483rdSilverFJ5‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.15.7394thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.15.1301stBronzeFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
17.10.2611stNickelFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
18.9.6522ndNickelFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 41 Rox [14N]
2.19.5172ndGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
3.19.0343rdGoldFJ4‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N]
4.18.5524thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
5.18.0691stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
6.17.5862ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.1033rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
8.16.6214thSilverFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
9.16.1381stBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
10.15.6552ndBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
13.14.2071stCopperFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
14.13.7242ndCopperFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
17.12.2761stNickelFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
18.11.7932ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
21.10.3451stPlatinumFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
22.9.8622ndPlatinumFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
25.8.4141stAluminumFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
26.7.9312ndAluminumFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
29.6.4831stChromiumFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
30.6.0002ndChromiumFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 31 Rox [13N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 National [13N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:4/28/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 11 Breissinger [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1‑HAWKS1‑OVClub Hawk – 11-1 [11U]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 11 McGowan [11U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Miozzi [11U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 11 and Under [11U]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ1‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Ianni [11U]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ1‑HAWKS2‑OVClub Hawk – 11-2 [11U]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ1‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ1‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Karen [11U]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stBronzeFJ1‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11 Hagglund [11U]
2.13.2002ndBronzeFJ1‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U]
3.12.4003rdBronzeFJ1‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 11 Silver [11U]
3.12.4003rdBronzeFJ1‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ1‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 11 Black [11U]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ1‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11U]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ1‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 11 [11U]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11s [11U]
9.7.6001stCopperFJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U]
10.6.8002ndCopperFJ1‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U]
11.6.0003rdCopperFJ1‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U]
11.6.0003rdCopperFJ1‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BUMP SET PSYCHE [11U]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ1‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Kiefner [11U]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ1‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Ruby [11U]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ1‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DIG CHICKS [11U]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ1‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Black [11U]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stNickelFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
2.11.0912ndNickelFJ1‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 11 [11U]
3.10.1823rdNickelFJ1‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U]
3.10.1823rdNickelFJ1‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U]
5.8.3645thNickelFJ1‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U]
5.8.3645thNickelFJ1‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U]
7.6.5451stPlatinumFJ1‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK LIGHTNING [11U]
8.5.6362ndPlatinumFJ1‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U]
9.4.7273rdPlatinumFJ1‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U]
9.4.7273rdPlatinumFJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U]
11.2.9095thPlatinumFJ1‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U]
11.2.9095thPlatinumFJ1‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stAluminumFJ1‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U]
2.11.0002ndAluminumFJ1‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U]
3.10.0003rdAluminumFJ1‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U]
3.10.0003rdAluminumFJ1‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [11U]
5.8.0005thAluminumFJ1‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U]
5.8.0005thAluminumFJ1‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U]
7.6.0001stChromiumFJ1‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U]
8.5.0002ndChromiumFJ1‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11U [11U]
9.4.0003rdChromiumFJ1‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11]
9.4.0003rdChromiumFJ1‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 11 Royal [11U]
11.2.0005thChromiumFJ1‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 11 Green [11U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NKYVC1-OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
2/25/2012-
2/26/2012
MAVA Club Challenge: Regional
Louisville, KY
3rd / 150 [2-14]12.286FJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami
3/17/2012Union Challenge - 12's Division
New Albany, IN
7th / 1112 [2-12]6.000FJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter