Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [FJ1-ECLVJ1-OV]
Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/25/12 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Kolodka |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Miozzi [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Maxwell [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Becker [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 11 Royal [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/12 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Black [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Black [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – Bulldog developmental [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 10 STINE [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Black [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Ianni [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Miozzi [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Maxwell [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Becker [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – Bulldog developmental [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 11 [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK LIGHTNING [11U] |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [11U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
8. | 5.000 | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11U [11U] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 11 Royal [11U] |
11. | 2.000 | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 11 Green [11U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-ECLVJ1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]