Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [FJ1-COLVA3-OV]

Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/17/12
Location:Madison-Plains HS (London, OH)
Director:Ruth Ernst
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 11 [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑HAWKS2‑OVClub Hawk – 11-2 [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 11 [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U]


Tournament date:4/01/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Larry Worth
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – ACES [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Purple [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑SEVC12‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 17 Red - Hughes [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 17 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SVVBC1‑OVStillwater Valley VC – Davis 17 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 17s Black Roderick [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 17 Blue - Arnett [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Silver [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – VOLLEYWOOD STARS [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑BELIV2‑OVBelieve Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Blue [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMidwest Xtreme 11 (Pioneer)
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 11 and Under [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 11 Silver [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Kiefner [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 11 [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BUMP SET PSYCHE [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DIG CHICKS [11U]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 11 [11U]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK LIGHTNING [11U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U]
15. 3rdBronzeCincinnati Volleyball Academy 11
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U]


Tournament date:4/22/12
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑HAWKS2‑OVClub Hawk – 11-2 [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 11 and Under [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11 Hagglund [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:4/28/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 11 Breissinger [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1‑HAWKS1‑OVClub Hawk – 11-1 [11U]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 11 McGowan [11U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Miozzi [11U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 11 and Under [11U]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ1‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Ianni [11U]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ1‑HAWKS2‑OVClub Hawk – 11-2 [11U]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ1‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ1‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Karen [11U]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stBronzeFJ1‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11 Hagglund [11U]
2.13.2002ndBronzeFJ1‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U]
3.12.4003rdBronzeFJ1‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 11 Silver [11U]
3.12.4003rdBronzeFJ1‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ1‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 11 Black [11U]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ1‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11U]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ1‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – Pioneer 11 [11U]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11s [11U]
9.7.6001stCopperFJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U]
10.6.8002ndCopperFJ1‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U]
11.6.0003rdCopperFJ1‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U]
11.6.0003rdCopperFJ1‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BUMP SET PSYCHE [11U]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ1‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Kiefner [11U]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ1‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Ruby [11U]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ1‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DIG CHICKS [11U]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ1‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Black [11U]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stNickelFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
2.11.0912ndNickelFJ1‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 11 [11U]
3.10.1823rdNickelFJ1‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U]
3.10.1823rdNickelFJ1‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U]
5.8.3645thNickelFJ1‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U]
5.8.3645thNickelFJ1‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U]
7.6.5451stPlatinumFJ1‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK LIGHTNING [11U]
8.5.6362ndPlatinumFJ1‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U]
9.4.7273rdPlatinumFJ1‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U]
9.4.7273rdPlatinumFJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U]
11.2.9095thPlatinumFJ1‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U]
11.2.9095thPlatinumFJ1‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U]
 
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stAluminumFJ1‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U]
2.11.0002ndAluminumFJ1‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U]
3.10.0003rdAluminumFJ1‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U]
3.10.0003rdAluminumFJ1‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [11U]
5.8.0005thAluminumFJ1‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U]
5.8.0005thAluminumFJ1‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U]
7.6.0001stChromiumFJ1‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U]
8.5.0002ndChromiumFJ1‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11U [11U]
9.4.0003rdChromiumFJ1‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11]
9.4.0003rdChromiumFJ1‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 11 Royal [11U]
11.2.0005thChromiumFJ1‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 11 Green [11U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-COLVA3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter