Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [FJ1-CHAMP1-OV]
Results for Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/18/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – SUTTER 13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-N [13N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVCA‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WALTON 13 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 13U [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – SOJO 13's--Wyant [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye !2 Red Winter [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HENSCHEN 12 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Tiger Sharks [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Cottingim [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Zebra Sharks [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Frisch [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12s Gorton [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13 Garrett [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CREEK1‑OV | TCVC – 12 Pink [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – GRIDER 12 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MIDDLETON 12 [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Madison-Plains HS (London, OH) |
Director: | Ruth Ernst |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 11 [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑HAWKS2‑OV | Club Hawk – 11-2 [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 11 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Leopard Sharks [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Davis [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 14 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14s [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Potions [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Horn Sharks [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SVVBC3‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – 14 McMahon [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Thomas [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Frilled Sharks [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Londot [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Goblin Shark [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Lehman HS (Sidney, OH) |
Director: | Greg Snipes |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑HAWKS2‑OV | Club Hawk – 11-2 [11U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUMP SET PSYCHE [11U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIG CHICKS [11U] |
Tournament date: | 4/07/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-CHAMP1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]