Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [FJ1-BKEYE1-OV]
Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | Church of the Savior (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Misty Perry |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Kiefner [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Karen [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 11 [11U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Maxwell [11U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Becker [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/12 |
Location: | Madison-Plains HS (London, OH) |
Director: | Ruth Ernst |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 11 [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑HAWKS2‑OV | Club Hawk – 11-2 [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Angel Sharks [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 11 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – RAMMEL 12 [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Kiefner [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Johnson 11 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Blue [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 11 Green [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kulbander [11U] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Tournament date: | 4/21/12 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Schaad |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ1-MWXTR2-PR | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 McGowan [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 11 Breissinger [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 11 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUMP SET PSYCHE [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIG CHICKS [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ1-MWXTR3-PR |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 11 [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK LIGHTNING [11U] |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [11U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
8. | 5.000 | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11U [11U] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 11 Royal [11U] |
11. | 2.000 | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 11 Green [11U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-BKEYE1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]