Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [FJ1-ACAVC1-OV]
Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/11/12 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Miozzi [11U] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Black [11U] |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 11 Royal [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 WEITHMAN [15A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Fox [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Karen [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRE1‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Black [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Lobsinger [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Green [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/12 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Caleb Sturrup |
Tournament date: | 3/31-04/1/12 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 4/14/12 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 14U Green [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 Bannister [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14 [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Camo Cavs [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 12 - CHRISTY [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Devils [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Rockets [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – GIANTS [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11s [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Woodland [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Johnson 11 [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/28/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 11 [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – McIntyre [11U] |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK LIGHTNING [11U] |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Red [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11s Leasure [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11U] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [11U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 U Navy [11U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-11 Purple [11U] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
8. | 5.000 | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11U [11U] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 11 Royal [11U] |
11. | 2.000 | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 11 Green [11U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-ACAVC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]