Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [FJ0-HSHOT1-OV]
Results for Hot Shots – 10s Leasure are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Blue [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 14R-Andrews [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ4‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Thomas [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 10 STINE [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Washburn [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-2 [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/31/12 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Larry Worth |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Washburn [10U] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 10 STINE [10U] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/22/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kaple [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Black Eyed Peas [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – LIMA [17R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 GREEN HAWKS [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 11 Silver [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Gooding [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – U11 Purple Panthers [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 11 Pink Pumas [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 11 Green [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Harding [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC4‑OV | NKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-HSHOT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]