Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [FJ0-GCVCO1-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/26/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Walcher [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-1 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Davidson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Grendow [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 12-2 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-2 [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/12 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13 Early [13R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K & H [13R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 13 Defiance [13R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [13R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Thomas [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Washburn [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 5th | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 6th | Silver | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 7th | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-2 [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Bullets 14 Blue [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Murschel [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 14R-Andrews [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Collins [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ4‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Thomas [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 10 STINE [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Washburn [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-2 [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/01/12 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11U Pandas [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Thomas [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HOLDEN 12 [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 12 Regional [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DIG THAT SPIKE [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑HSHOT2‑OV | Hot Shots – Harding [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kefalos [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sheffield Spikers [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10s [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 10-1 [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Hineline [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 01 Rox [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Sensibaugh [10U] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 10s - Martin [10U] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 10 [10U] |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 10 Magic [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC4‑OV | NKYVC – 9-1 Tsunami [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 Navy [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 10-3 Thunder [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Coundourides [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10s Leasure [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-GCVCO1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]