[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2012 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Jan. 8, 2012
Jan. 21, 2012
Jan. 22, 2012
Jan. 28, 2012
Jan. 29, 2012
Feb. 4, 2012
Feb. 5, 2012
Feb. 11, 2012
Feb. 12, 2012
Feb. 18, 2012
Feb. 19, 2012
Feb. 25, 2012
Feb. 26, 2012
Mar. 3, 2012
Mar. 4, 2012
Mar. 10, 2012
Mar. 11, 2012
Mar. 17, 2012
Mar. 18, 2012
Mar. 24, 2012
Mar. 25, 2012
Mar. 30, 2012
Mar. 31, 2012
Apr. 1, 2012
Apr. 7, 2012
Apr. 14, 2012
Apr. 15, 2012
Apr. 21, 2012
Apr. 22, 2012
Apr. 28, 2012
Apr. 29, 2012
May. 5, 2012
May. 6, 2012
May. 12, 2012
May. 13, 2012
May. 19, 2012
May. 20, 2012
Location:
All sites
Adena HS
All Pro Spirit
Ambridge Area HS
Ashland HS
Barberton HS
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House
Brunswick HS
Buckeye Volleyball Center
California University of Pennsylvania
Capital University
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Church of the Savior
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Columbiana HS
Courts 4 Sports
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Dalton HS
Dayton Convention Center
Eastside Volleyball Club
Edgewood Community Center
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Ernsthausen Community Center
Fairview HS
Family First Sports Park
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Fort Loramie HS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Galion HS
Game Time Sports Center
GaREAT Sports Complex
Garfield Heights HS
Geneva College: Metheny Fieldhouse
Girard HS
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Hudson HS
Independence HS
Independence HS Fieldhouse
Jackon Center HS
John Glenn HS
Kids America
Kingdom Sports Center
LaBrae HS
Leetonia HS
Lehman HS
Lexington HS
Lima HS
Lucas County Recreation Center
Madison-Plains HS
Marietta College: Dyson Baudo Recreation Center
Marion Harding HS
Massillon Rec Center
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mercyhurst College
Miami East HS
Miami East JHS
Miami University
Miami University: Phillips Hall
Miami University: Withrow Court
Mississinawa Valley HS
Mount Union College: The MAAC
Mount Vernon Academy
Muskingum College
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
Nothin' But Net Sports Complex
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
One Wellness
Ontario HS
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Philo JHS
Pickerington North HS
Piketon HS
Pinnacle Sports
Premier Volleyball Academy
Princeton HS
Ridgedale HS
Rio Grande College
River View HS
Russia HS
Shelby HS
Sidney Middle School
South Metro Sports
Spirit Volleyball Club
Sports Express
St. Albans HS
Tallmadge Recreation Center
The Miami Valley School
Thiel College
Triway HS
Troy HS
Ultimate Sports Center
United HS
University of Dayton: Frericks Center
University of Findlay
University of Toledo: Health Education Building
Van Wert HS
Veterans' Memorial
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Wittenberg University: HPERC
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wright State University: McLin Gym in Nutter Center
Director:
All tournament directors
Anders, Phillip
Artman, Dana
Brewer, Scott
Brewer, Steven
Bullock, Patricia
Bush, Isaac
Byer, LeAnn
Chapman, David
Clarke, Mariann
Colchagoff, Wick
Collins, Zahra Aprili
Conser, Curtis
Consiglio, Alyse
Day, Donna
Delph, Adrienne
Dix, Lori
Ernst, Ruth
Freed, Glenn
Fultz, Paul
Gates, Kyra
Gillespie, Eric
Hahn, Bill
Hahn, Judy
Harms, Stephanie
Harrah, Jeffrey
Harvey, Sheree
Haver, Jay
Helman, Eric
Henkle, Todd
Herbert, Al
Herrmann, Francis
Hills, Michelle
Himes, Randall
Hineline, Ginger
Hofman, Brian
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Nancy
Jasinowski, Tina
Kmick, Jason
Kohl, Thomas
Kolodka, Joseph
Larrick, Jennifer
Letourneau, Peter
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Litteral, Dan
Marbaugh, Jeff
Matesich-Swartz, Leigh Ann
Metz, Kimberly
Monroe, Scott
Nelson, Ken
Pauley, Erin
Perry, Misty
Piccone, Heather
Pugh, Ron
Ratermann, Ashleigh
Reinhart, David
Ritenour, Jordan
Rodgers, John
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Sanders, Lori
Schaad, Lisa
Scherlacher, Stephen
Smith, Laura
Smith, Lori
Smith, Rodger
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Spencer, Joy
Strecker, Stacie
Studer, Amy
Sturrup, Caleb
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Thewes, Laurie
Walters, Phil
Wareheim, Jerome
Williams, Rosemary
Wion, William
Worth, Larry
Wyman Jr., Richard
Yarnell, Steven
Yates, Stephen
Yeager-Swain, Janet
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Zody, Jacqueline
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament:
West Virginia Spikefest
Tournament date:
3/30-04/1/12
Location:
Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV)
Director:
Al Herbert
Girls' 18 Regional
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ8‑RIVER1‑OV
River City Thunder – 18 Thunder
[18R]
2.
17.360
2nd
Gold
FJ8‑ALETA1‑OV
ALETA Aces – 18 Regional
[18R]
3.
16.720
3rd
Gold
FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American
[17A]
3.
16.720
3rd
Gold
FJ8‑NCSVC1‑OV
North Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler
[18R]
5.
15.440
5th
Gold
FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite
[18R]
5.
15.440
5th
Gold
FJ8‑PGMGC2‑OV
Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Black
[18R]
5.
15.440
5th
Gold
FJ8‑ZENIT1‑OV
Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex
[18R]
5.
15.440
5th
Gold
FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink
[18R]
9.
12.880
1st
Silver
FJ8‑CHARL2‑OV
Charleston VBC – 18 Red
[18R]
10.
12.240
2nd
Silver
FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite
[18R]
11.
11.600
3rd
Silver
FJ7‑ALETA1‑OV
ALETA Aces – 17 American
[17A]
11.
11.600
3rd
Silver
FJ8‑OACZZ2‑OV
Oiler Attack Club – 18 Orange
[18R]
13.
10.320
1st
Bronze
FJ8‑SEVC11‑OV
Southeast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red
[18R]
14.
2nd
Bronze
Kenton Volleyball Club FJ7-KNTON1-PR
15.
9.040
3rd
Bronze
FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV
Charleston VBC – 18 Black
[18R]
15.
9.040
3rd
Bronze
FJ8‑SWATV1‑OV
S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS
[18R]
17.
7.760
1st
Copper
FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV
River City Thunder – 17 Thunder
[17R]
18.
7.120
2nd
Copper
FJ7‑GVALL1‑OV
Greenbrier Valley – Thunder
[17R]
19.
6.480
3rd
Copper
FJ7‑ALETA2‑OV
ALETA Aces – 17 Regional
[17R]
19.
6.480
3rd
Copper
FJ7‑TRIBE1‑OV
The Tribe VBC – Beastz
[17R]
21.
5.200
5th
Copper
FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV
Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex
[17R]
21.
5.200
5th
Copper
FJ8‑PCHRG1‑OV
Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney
[18R]
23.
3.920
1st
Nickel
FJ7‑SUVBC1‑OV
Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Bloom
[17R]
24.
3.280
2nd
Nickel
FJ8‑SWATV2‑OV
S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS
[18R]
25.
2.640
3rd
Nickel
FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV
Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's
[17R]
25.
2.640
3rd
Nickel
FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV
Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm
[17R]
Girls' 16 Regional
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ6‑PENHI1‑OV
Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Emerald
[16R]
2.
17.059
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑VEVBC1‑OV
Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile
[15A]
3.
16.118
3rd
Gold
FJ6‑PGMGC2‑OV
Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Black
[16R]
3.
16.118
3rd
Gold
FJ6‑RIVER1‑OV
River City Thunder – 16 Thunder
[16R]
5.
14.235
5th
Gold
FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite
[16R]
5.
14.235
5th
Gold
FJ6‑MXAIR1‑OV
Max Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16
[16R]
7.
12.353
1st
Silver
FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite
[16R]
8.
11.412
2nd
Silver
FJ6‑ALETA2‑OV
ALETA Aces – 16 Regional
[16R]
9.
10.471
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV
ALETA Aces – 15 American
[15A]
9.
10.471
3rd
Silver
FJ6‑ZENIT1‑OV
Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex
[16R]
11.
5th
Silver
FJ6-KNTON1-PR Kenton Volleyball Club
11.
8.588
5th
Silver
FJ6‑PCHRG1‑OV
Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney
[16R]
13.
6.706
1st
Bronze
FJ6‑CLATK1‑OV
Club Attack – 16
[16R]
14.
5.765
2nd
Bronze
FJ6‑SPIKE1‑OV
Spiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME
[16R]
15.
4.824
3rd
Bronze
FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV
Charleston VBC – 16
[16R]
15.
4.824
3rd
Bronze
FJ6‑PGMGC4‑OV
Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Silver
[16R]
17.
2.941
1st
Copper
FJ6‑SWATV1‑OV
S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS
[16R]
18.
2.000
2nd
Copper
FJ6‑RIVER2‑OV
River City Thunder – 16Lightning
[16R]
Girls' 15 Regional
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite
[15R]
2.
16.769
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV
Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex
[15R]
3.
15.538
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite
[15R]
3.
3rd
Gold
Kenton Volleyball Club FJ5-KNTON1-PR
5.
13.077
1st
Silver
FJ5‑RIVER1‑OV
River City Thunder – 15 Thunder
[15R]
6.
11.846
2nd
Silver
FJ4‑ALETA1‑OV
ALETA Aces – 14 American
[14A]
7.
10.615
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑PENHI1‑OV
Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade
[15R]
7.
3rd
Silver
Survivor JO Club (OD) FJ5-SRVIV1-OD
9.
8.154
1st
Bronze
FJ5‑PCHRG2‑OV
Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles
[15R]
10.
6.923
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑SWATV2‑OV
S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER X-TREME
[15R]
11.
5.692
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑CROWN1‑OV
Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge
[15R]
11.
5.692
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑PCHRG1‑OV
Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney
[15R]
13.
3.231
1st
Copper
FJ5‑PGMGC2‑OV
Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black
[15R]
14.
2.000
2nd
Copper
FJ5‑SWATV1‑OV
S.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME
[15R]
Girls' 14 Regional
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite
[14R]
2.
17.304
2nd
Gold
FJ4‑BKEYE4‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite
[14R]
3.
16.609
3rd
Gold
FJ4‑PENHI1‑OV
Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Diamond
[14R]
3.
16.609
3rd
Gold
FJ4‑ZENIT1‑OV
Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex
[14R]
5.
15.217
5th
Gold
FJ3‑SPIRE1‑OV
Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black
[13A]
5.
15.217
5th
Gold
FJ3‑ZENIT1‑OV
Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex
[13R]
5.
15.217
5th
Gold
FJ4‑BKEYE3‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite
[14R]
5.
15.217
5th
Gold
FJ4‑PUTCV1‑OV
Putnam County VBC – Heat
[14R]
9.
12.435
1st
Silver
FJ4‑ALETA2‑OV
ALETA Aces – 14 Regional
[14R]
10.
11.739
2nd
Silver
FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV
Southern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Motherall
[14R]
11.
11.043
3rd
Silver
FJ4‑BISON1‑OV
WV Lady Bisons – Bisons
[14R]
11.
11.043
3rd
Silver
FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV
North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan
[14R]
13.
9.652
1st
Bronze
FJ4‑PCHRG1‑OV
Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly
[14R]
14.
8.957
2nd
Bronze
FJ4‑CAPCV1‑OV
Capital City Volleyball – Volleywood
[14R]
15.
8.261
3rd
Bronze
FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal
[13A]
15.
8.261
3rd
Bronze
FJ4‑RIVER1‑OV
River City Thunder – 14 Thunder
[14R]
17.
6.870
1st
Copper
FJ3‑RIVER1‑OV
River City Thunder – 13 Thunder
[13R]
18.
2nd
Copper
Clash VBC (OD) FJ4-ODRCL4-OD
19.
5.478
3rd
Copper
FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV
ALETA Aces – 13 American
[13A]
19.
5.478
3rd
Copper
FJ3‑CLATK1‑OV
Club Attack – 13
[13R]
21.
4.087
1st
Nickel
FJ3‑RIVER2‑OV
River City Thunder – 13 Lightning
[13R]
22.
3.391
2nd
Nickel
FJ4‑CHARL1‑OV
Charleston VBC – 14
[14R]
23.
2.696
3rd
Nickel
FJ4‑CROWN1‑OV
Crown City Side Out VBC – Shock
[14R]
23.
2.696
3rd
Nickel
FJ4‑KANAW1‑OV
Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 14U
[14R]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]