[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2012 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Jan. 8, 2012
Jan. 21, 2012
Jan. 22, 2012
Jan. 28, 2012
Jan. 29, 2012
Feb. 4, 2012
Feb. 5, 2012
Feb. 11, 2012
Feb. 12, 2012
Feb. 18, 2012
Feb. 19, 2012
Feb. 25, 2012
Feb. 26, 2012
Mar. 3, 2012
Mar. 4, 2012
Mar. 10, 2012
Mar. 11, 2012
Mar. 17, 2012
Mar. 18, 2012
Mar. 24, 2012
Mar. 25, 2012
Mar. 30, 2012
Mar. 31, 2012
Apr. 1, 2012
Apr. 7, 2012
Apr. 14, 2012
Apr. 15, 2012
Apr. 21, 2012
Apr. 22, 2012
Apr. 28, 2012
Apr. 29, 2012
May. 5, 2012
May. 6, 2012
May. 12, 2012
May. 13, 2012
May. 19, 2012
May. 20, 2012
Location:
All sites
Adena HS
All Pro Spirit
Ambridge Area HS
Ashland HS
Barberton HS
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House
Brunswick HS
Buckeye Volleyball Center
California University of Pennsylvania
Capital University
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Church of the Savior
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Columbiana HS
Courts 4 Sports
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Dalton HS
Dayton Convention Center
Eastside Volleyball Club
Edgewood Community Center
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Ernsthausen Community Center
Fairview HS
Family First Sports Park
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Fort Loramie HS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Galion HS
Game Time Sports Center
GaREAT Sports Complex
Garfield Heights HS
Geneva College: Metheny Fieldhouse
Girard HS
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Hudson HS
Independence HS
Independence HS Fieldhouse
Jackon Center HS
John Glenn HS
Kids America
Kingdom Sports Center
LaBrae HS
Leetonia HS
Lehman HS
Lexington HS
Lima HS
Lucas County Recreation Center
Madison-Plains HS
Marietta College: Dyson Baudo Recreation Center
Marion Harding HS
Massillon Rec Center
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mercyhurst College
Miami East HS
Miami East JHS
Miami University
Miami University: Phillips Hall
Miami University: Withrow Court
Mississinawa Valley HS
Mount Union College: The MAAC
Mount Vernon Academy
Muskingum College
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
Nothin' But Net Sports Complex
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
One Wellness
Ontario HS
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Philo JHS
Pickerington North HS
Piketon HS
Pinnacle Sports
Premier Volleyball Academy
Princeton HS
Ridgedale HS
Rio Grande College
River View HS
Russia HS
Shelby HS
Sidney Middle School
South Metro Sports
Spirit Volleyball Club
Sports Express
St. Albans HS
Tallmadge Recreation Center
The Miami Valley School
Thiel College
Triway HS
Troy HS
Ultimate Sports Center
United HS
University of Dayton: Frericks Center
University of Findlay
University of Toledo: Health Education Building
Van Wert HS
Veterans' Memorial
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Wittenberg University: HPERC
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wright State University: McLin Gym in Nutter Center
Director:
All tournament directors
Anders, Phillip
Artman, Dana
Brewer, Scott
Brewer, Steven
Bullock, Patricia
Bush, Isaac
Byer, LeAnn
Chapman, David
Clarke, Mariann
Colchagoff, Wick
Collins, Zahra Aprili
Conser, Curtis
Consiglio, Alyse
Day, Donna
Delph, Adrienne
Dix, Lori
Ernst, Ruth
Freed, Glenn
Fultz, Paul
Gates, Kyra
Gillespie, Eric
Hahn, Bill
Hahn, Judy
Harms, Stephanie
Harrah, Jeffrey
Harvey, Sheree
Haver, Jay
Helman, Eric
Henkle, Todd
Herbert, Al
Herrmann, Francis
Hills, Michelle
Himes, Randall
Hineline, Ginger
Hofman, Brian
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Nancy
Jasinowski, Tina
Kmick, Jason
Kohl, Thomas
Kolodka, Joseph
Larrick, Jennifer
Letourneau, Peter
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Litteral, Dan
Marbaugh, Jeff
Matesich-Swartz, Leigh Ann
Metz, Kimberly
Monroe, Scott
Nelson, Ken
Pauley, Erin
Perry, Misty
Piccone, Heather
Pugh, Ron
Ratermann, Ashleigh
Reinhart, David
Ritenour, Jordan
Rodgers, John
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Sanders, Lori
Schaad, Lisa
Scherlacher, Stephen
Smith, Laura
Smith, Lori
Smith, Rodger
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Spencer, Joy
Strecker, Stacie
Studer, Amy
Sturrup, Caleb
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Thewes, Laurie
Walters, Phil
Wareheim, Jerome
Williams, Rosemary
Wion, William
Worth, Larry
Wyman Jr., Richard
Yarnell, Steven
Yates, Stephen
Yeager-Swain, Janet
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Zody, Jacqueline
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament:
Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:
5/12/12
Location:
Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:
William Zehler
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Gold
FJ4‑BSVBC2‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart
[14A]
2.
n/a
2nd
Gold
FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak
[14A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore
[14A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV
Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ4‑CINVA3‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Fightmaster
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ4‑VEVBC2‑OV
Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS
[14A]
9.
n/a
1st
Silver
FJ4‑IGNIT1‑OV
IGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black
[14A]
10.
n/a
2nd
Silver
FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American
[14A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ4‑ACAVC5‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14A Kambic
[14A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ4‑TAVBC2‑OV
Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy
[14A]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ4‑COLVA3‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy
[14A]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ4‑OXTRM2‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black
[14A]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ4‑SWVBC2‑OV
Southwest VBC – 14 American
[14A]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ4‑WEVBC1‑OV
Wooster Elite VBC – Brillhart
[14A]
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Bronze
FJ4‑ESVBC1‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite Thewes
[14A]
2.
n/a
2nd
Bronze
FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1
[14A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ4‑KIDVC3‑OV
Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 White
[14A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ4‑SPIRT1‑OV
Spirit VBC – 14A BLACK
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ4‑ALETA1‑OV
ALETA Aces – 14 American
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ4‑COLVA4‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ4‑CTHUN1‑OV
Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ4‑IGNIT2‑OV
IGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red
[14A]
9.
n/a
1st
Copper
FJ4‑GRLVC2‑OV
Grandlake VBC – FLOYD 14A
[14A]
10.
n/a
2nd
Copper
FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV
Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 American
[14A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ4‑SPIRT3‑OV
Spirit VBC – SPIRIT A NAVY
[14A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black
[14A]
13.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ4‑ELEVA3‑OV
Elevation – 14 Collins
[14A]
13.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ4‑EVBTC2‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 American
[14A]
13.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV
Grandlake VBC – BRADEMEYER 14AG
[14A]
13.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV
Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange
[14A]
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Nickel
FJ4‑BULET1‑OV
Bullets – Bullets 14 Black
[14R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Nickel
FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV
Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American
[14A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV
Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks
[14A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Beatty
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m. 43
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ4‑ZONVB1‑OV
The Zone VBC – Fascinate
[14A]
7.
n/a
1st
Platinum
FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV
AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK
[14A]
8.
n/a
2nd
Platinum
FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 American Ward
[14A]
9.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott
[14A]
9.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red
[14A]
11.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ4‑BLUCR1‑OV
blue crush – Abrams
[14R]
11.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV
Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROYER
[14A]
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Aluminum
FJ4‑COLVAB‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA
[14A]
2.
n/a
2nd
Aluminum
FJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OV
Team Z – 14 Grey
[14A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ4‑COLVAA‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG
[14A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV
Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Blue
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV
Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV
Lineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american
[14A]
7.
n/a
1st
Chromium
FJ4‑SOVCR2‑OV
SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights
[14A]
8.
n/a
2nd
Chromium
FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV
Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3
[14A]
9.
n/a
3rd
Chromium
FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV
Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red
[14A]
9.
n/a
3rd
Chromium
FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV
Quicksilver VBC – 14 American Gray
[14A]
11.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV
Central Elite – 14 Green
[14A]
11.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold
[14A]
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Gold
FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2
[14R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Gold
FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ4‑CXTRM1‑OV
Club Extreme – 14 Regional - Williams
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ4‑SPIKE1‑OV
Spiketown Volleyball Club – UNBLOCKABLE
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ4‑ADVNC2‑OV
Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ4‑BKEYE4‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – 14 McConnaughey
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ4‑FREAK1‑OV
VolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart
[14R]
9.
n/a
1st
Silver
FJ4‑ECLVJ5‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red
[14R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Silver
FJ4‑LCSST1‑OV
Licking County Superstars – LC Superstar 14
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ4‑NEWAV1‑OV
New Wave VBC – 14-Helfer
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ4‑CEAST1‑OV
Cincy East VBC – 14 Navy
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ4‑CEAST2‑OV
Cincy East VBC – 14 White
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ4‑HOLLY4‑OV
Club Hollywood VBC – Williams
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ4‑OXTRM4‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Grey
[14R]
17.
n/a
1st
Bronze
FJ4‑BKEYE3‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite
[14R]
18.
n/a
2nd
Bronze
FJ4‑ZENIT1‑OV
Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex
[14R]
19.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Ehret
[14R]
19.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ4‑TRUMB2‑OV
Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14's
[14R]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ4‑MCCVC4‑OV
Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Silver
[14R]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ4‑PENHI1‑OV
Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Diamond
[14R]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV
Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL ELITE- ALEXA
[14R]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ4‑WEVBC2‑OV
Wooster Elite VBC – Jordan
[14R]
25.
n/a
1st
Copper
FJ4‑SPIRE2‑OV
Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Purple
[14R]
26.
n/a
2nd
Copper
FJ4‑CEAST3‑OV
Cincy East VBC – 14 Silver
[14R]
27.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Humphrey
[14R]
27.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ4‑ACEVB4‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional
[14R]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ4‑IGNIT3‑OV
IGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black
[14R]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ4‑KIDVC1‑OV
Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Blue
[14R]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV
Team Atlantis VBC – Otte
[14R]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ4‑VELIT2‑OV
Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Sokol
[14R]
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Nickel
FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV
Westland VBC – 14U Green
[14R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Nickel
FJ4‑ECLVJ6‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ4‑CREEK1‑OV
TCVC – 14 Black
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ4‑PCVBC2‑OV
Players Choice VBC – Dig It
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ4‑ALETA2‑OV
ALETA Aces – 14 Regional
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ4‑MCCVC5‑OV
Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Titanium
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ4‑MCVBC3‑OV
MCVBC – 14 Silver
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ4‑WBUCK1‑OV
Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s
[14R]
9.
n/a
1st
Platinum
FJ4‑SPIKE2‑OV
Spiketown Volleyball Club – SOUL SERVERS
[14R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Platinum
FJ4‑ACITY2‑OV
AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ4‑INFTY2‑OV
Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 Regional
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ4‑TPOUT1‑OV
Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM PHILLIPS 14
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ4‑ESVBC9‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Huntsman/Thewes
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV
Club Hollywood VBC – Powell
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ4‑PUTCV1‑OV
Putnam County VBC – Heat
[14R]
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Aluminum
FJ4‑SOVCR1‑OV
SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Davis
[14R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Aluminum
FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV
ABBA – ABBA 14 Elite
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ4‑CTHUN2‑OV
Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-2
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV
NorthShore VBC – Collins
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ4‑ESVC11‑OV
Eastside Volleyball – Platinum-14
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ4‑IGNIT4‑OV
IGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ4‑PCHRG1‑OV
Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ4‑ZENIT2‑OV
Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak
[14R]
9.
n/a
1st
Chromium
FJ4‑ESVBC8‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Kaley
[14R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Chromium
FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV
NorthShore VBC – Bartlett
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Chromium
FJ4‑OACZZ3‑OV
Oiler Attack Club – 14 White
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Chromium
FJ4‑SPIRE1‑OV
Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Black
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ4‑CAPCV1‑OV
Capital City Volleyball – Volleywood
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ4‑ESVBCA‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Guy
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV
MOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV
Southern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Motherall
[14R]
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Plutonium
FJ4‑VELIT1‑OV
Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Vodopich
[14R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Plutonium
FJ4‑MCCVC3‑OV
Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Gray
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Plutonium
FJ4‑BDLJV5‑OV
Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Plutonium
FJ4‑SWATV3‑OV
S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK THUNDER
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV
Grandlake VBC – SMITH 14
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ4‑HOLLY3‑OV
Club Hollywood VBC – E. Smith
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ4‑TAVBC5‑OV
Team Atlantis VBC – Helman
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ4‑TRIBE1‑OV
The Tribe VBC – Fierce
[14R]
9.
n/a
1st
Titanium
FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV
North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan
[14R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Titanium
FJ4‑BKEYE5‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Titanium
FJ4‑CLIPP2‑OV
Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14-2
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Titanium
FJ4‑KIDVC2‑OV
Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Mulligan
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ4‑IGNIT5‑OV
IGNITE – 14 White
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ4‑MAGVB1‑OV
Magic Volleyball Club – Sneaky Crushers
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ4‑SPIRT5‑OV
Spirit VBC – SPIRIT STORM
[14R]
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Mercury
FJ4‑SWATV1‑OV
S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE COBRAS
[14R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Mercury
FJ4‑PIONR1‑OV
Club Pioneer – Pioneer 14
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Mercury
FJ4‑CHILL1‑OV
Club Chill – 14 Blue
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Mercury
FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ4‑ACITY3‑OV
AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Magnesium
FJ4‑BKEYE7‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ4‑NEWAV4‑OV
New Wave VBC – 14-Gibson
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ4‑PRIDE2‑OV
PRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme 2016
[14R]
9.
n/a
1st
Kryptonite
FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV
Players Choice VBC – Sharks
[14R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Kryptonite
FJ4‑BISON1‑OV
WV Lady Bisons – Bisons
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Kryptonite
FJ4‑MCVBC1‑OV
MCVBC – 14 Royal
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Kryptonite
FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV
NorthShore VBC – Fowler
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Kryptonite
FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV
DIG900 – 14s
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Kryptonite
FJ4‑ESVC12‑OV
Eastside Volleyball – Silver-14
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Kryptonite
FJ4‑MAVBA1‑OV
Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 14 White
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Kryptonite
FJ4‑WVJRS1‑OV
West Virginia Juniors – Spike-A-Delics
[14R]
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Lead
FJ4‑STARS1‑OV
Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED
[14R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Lead
FJ4‑LONEL1‑OV
London Elite – London Elite 14 Blue
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Lead
FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Tuttle
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Lead
FJ4‑NEWAV2‑OV
New Wave VBC – 14-Strawn
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Lead
FJ4‑BEANC2‑OV
Bean City Volleyball Club – ANASAZI
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Lead
FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 14 White
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Lead
FJ4‑NEWAV3‑OV
New Wave VBC – 14-McDonald
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Lead
FJ4‑RIVER1‑OV
River City Thunder – 14 Thunder
[14R]
9.
n/a
1st
Zinc
FJ4‑ESVBC7‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Miller
[14R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Zinc
FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Zinc
FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV
Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Zinc
FJ4‑ZENIT3‑OV
Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Zinc
FJ4‑CGLDS1‑OV
Club Gold South – 14 Gold
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Zinc
FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Leindecker
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Zinc
FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV
PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Cobras
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Zinc
FJ4‑SPIRT6‑OV
Spirit VBC – 14R COBRAS
[14R]
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Tin
FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-3
[14R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Tin
FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV
Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Tin
FJ4‑CINVA5‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Goble
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Tin
FJ4‑SPIKE3‑OV
Spiketown Volleyball Club – STARS AND SPIKES
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Tin
FJ4‑ADVNC3‑OV
Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Blue
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Tin
FJ4‑COLVA8‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV SAI
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Tin
FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV
Grandlake VBC – HICKS 14
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Tin
FJ4‑SEOAT1‑OV
SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Hendershot
[14R]
9.
n/a
1st
Tungsten
FJ4‑COLVA6‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Black
[14R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Tungsten
FJ4‑LONEL2‑OV
London Elite – London Elite 14 White
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Tungsten
FJ4‑SPIRT4‑OV
Spirit VBC – 14R PINK ZEBRAS
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Tungsten
FJ4‑TRUMB1‑OV
Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 14's
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Tungsten
FJ4‑CAVS11‑OV
Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Blue
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Tungsten
FJ4‑MCVBC2‑OV
MCVBC – 14 White
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Tungsten
FJ4‑ROUND1‑OV
Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Dominators
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Tungsten
FJ4‑TAVBC6‑OV
Team Atlantis VBC – Apple
[14R]
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Magnesium
FJ4‑TAVBC4‑OV
Team Atlantis VBC – Hess
[14R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Magnesium
FJ4‑SEOAT2‑OV
SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Young
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Magnesium
FJ4‑MAGVB2‑OV
Magic Volleyball Club – Potions
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Magnesium
FJ4‑ZEROG2‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Pink
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Magnesium
FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV
Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Magnesium
FJ4‑GDVBC1‑OV
Gold Diggers VBC – 14-Inbody
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Magnesium
FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV
Spirit VBC – 14R SAILORS
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Magnesium
FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV
Trailblazers VBC – 14R-Andrews
[14R]
9.
n/a
1st
Calcium
FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV
Westland VBC – 14U White
[14R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Calcium
FJ4‑FREAK2‑OV
VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kline
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Calcium
FJ4‑COLVA7‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV KAMA
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Calcium
FJ4‑SPIRE3‑OV
Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-14 Blue
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Calcium
FJ4‑CHARL1‑OV
Charleston VBC – 14
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Calcium
FJ4‑SEVC11‑OV
Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Calcium
FJ4‑SWATV2‑OV
S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER STRIKERS
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Calcium
FJ4‑TEAMZ3‑OV
Team Z – 14 Green
[14R]
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Iron
FJ4‑COVBC3‑OV
Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-R
[14R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Iron
FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV
Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Iron
FJ4‑ACAVC8‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Venable
[14R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Iron
FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV
Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Iron
FJ4‑CREEK2‑OV
TCVC – 14 White
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Iron
FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV
MOJO Volleyball – 14 VOTAW
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Iron
FJ4‑OACZZ4‑OV
Oiler Attack Club – 14 Grey
[14R]
5.
n/a
5th
Iron
FJ4‑VEVBC4‑OV
Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 REGIONAL - STEPIC
[14R]
9.
n/a
1st
Cobalt
FJ4‑COLVA9‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14RM KAMA
[14R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Cobalt
FJ4‑KIDAM2‑OV
Kid's America – Kids America 14R 2
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Cobalt
FJ4‑SPIKE4‑OV
Spiketown Volleyball Club – SUGAR & SPIKE
[14R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Cobalt
FJ4‑TARHL1‑OV
TarHeels Volleyball Club – 14-Blue
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Cobalt
FJ4‑CROWN1‑OV
Crown City Side Out VBC – Shock
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Cobalt
FJ4‑EOVBC2‑OV
East Ohio VBC – EOVC 14 Grey
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Cobalt
FJ4‑KANAW1‑OV
Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 14U
[14R]
13.
n/a
5th
Cobalt
FJ4‑SUVBC3‑OV
Southern United Volleyball Club – 14s - Wilcoxon
[14R]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]