OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
OVR-Kaepa® USA Juniors' Tournament Schedule 2012
Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Sunday, May 13, 2012
Greater Columbus Convention Center, Columbus, OH
Tournament/Site Director
William Zehler
zehler@ovr.org[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Links
Entry Fee
$235
Location
Address
Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215Maps
Directions
From Port Columbus International Airport: I-670 West, Exit 4-B to the Convention Center
From Cleveland: 71 South to West on I-670 109-A, Exit 4-B to the Convention Center or 71 South to Spring Street Exit; West on Spring Street to Fourth Street; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Cincinnati: 71 North to 70 East to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Indianapolis: 70 East to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Pittsburgh: 376/22/30 West to 79 South; 79 South to 70 West; 70 West to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Wheeling: 70 West to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
Site Rules
Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)
Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.
- No coolers or food may be brought into the building by players or parents. (The center has two concession areas.)
- No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
- No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
- Junior Championships: All teams are to camp in the concourse (and not to block any doors!). Do not camp in exhibit halls D, E, and F, where the tournament is running.
- There are no shower facilities.
- Keep all chairs far away from any court or playable areas. (Parents may bring their own chairs.)
- Only certified vendors may sell clothing, shirts, shoes, etc. with approval from the Commissioner.
- Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.
Accommodations
Hyatt Regency Columbus
Connected to the Convention Center, the Hyatt Regency Columbus offers luxury and convenience.
A limited number of rooms is available for the OVR's 2012 volleyball tournaments at the Greater Columbus Convention Center.
Renaissance Columbus Downtown
- ...
Columbus Marriott Market Hotels
- ...
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Columbus OSU
To make reservations or for additional information, call 614‑447‑1212 or send e-mail to manav.singh@sintelhotels.com.
Ramada Columbus East Airport
- On the same road to downtown / OVR
- 10 minutes to games
- Free hot breakfast
- Free WiFi Internet
- Lounge onsite!
- Complete information is available on the the hotel's website
To make reservations or for additional information, call 614‑447‑1212 or send e-mail to sintelproperties@gmail.com.
Fusion Hotels US
- ...
To make reservations or for additional information, call Beth Kemmerling, Director of Sales, at 614‑668‑8277.
Tournament Information
Matches begin at 8:30 am.
Chairs are not provided. Please bring your own.
Links:
- Schedules and courts are displayed in AES
- Court layout in the Convention Center
- If you use a hotel, please complete this hotel form and bring it with you
- Coaches Voting on Rankings for 15 National Division
There isn't any player camping in Halls C, D, E or F. All blankets, pillows, sleeping bags, etc must be put in the designated camping areas across the concourse from the playing areas.
Pools play the normal 4 team match schedule. Match #1 Team 1 vs Team 3 w/ Team 2 ref Match #2 Team 2 vs Team 4 w/ Team 1 ref etc.
Pools
Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 23 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-CVBCO1-OV | 1 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black |
2. | FJ5-ACEVB1-OV | 8 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite |
3. | FJ5-NKYVC2-OV | 9 | NKYVC – 15-2 Tide |
4. | FJ5-COLVA2-OV | 18 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red |
Pool B Court 24 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-BSVBC1-OV | 2 | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst |
2. | FJ5-IGNIT1-OV | 7 | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 National |
3. | FJ5-CINVA1-OV | 11 | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman |
4. | FJ5-CVBCO2-OV | 19 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue |
Pool C Court 25 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-NKYVC1-OV | 3 | NKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami |
2. | FJ5-COLVA1-OV | 6 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver |
3. | FJ5-ACAVC1-OV | 12 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi |
4. | FJ5-TOLVC2-OV | 15 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 |
Pool D Court 26 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ECLVJ1-OV | 4 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite |
2. | FJ5-ELEVA1-OV | 5 | Elevation – 15 Ulland |
3. | FJ5-SWVBC1-OV | 13 | Southwest VBC – 15 National |
4. | FJ5-TOLVC1-OV | 14 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper division: 2 courts (openings for 1 team) |
Pool A Court 21 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-MIDOH1-OV | 20 | MOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER |
2. | FJ5-ELEVA2-OV | 23 | Elevation – 15 Hess |
3. | FJ5-SPIRT1-OV | 24 | Spirit VBC – 15 N Black |
4. | FJ5-MCCVC3-OV | 26 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White |
Pool B Court 22 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-EVBTC1-OV | 21 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National |
2. | FJ5-MCCVC2-OV | 22 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black |
3. | FJ5-ACEVB2-OV | 25 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National |
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver division: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 9 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-OXTRM1-OV | 1 | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal |
2. | FJ5-ACEVB3-OV | 8 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Mel |
3. | FJ5-ACAVC2-OV | 9 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak |
4. | FJ5-MIDOH2-OV | 16 | MOJO Volleyball – 15 WEITHMAN |
Pool B Court 10 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-BSVBC2-OV | 2 | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler |
2. | FJ5-IGNIT2-OV | 7 | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 American |
3. | FJ5-ECLVJ3-OV | 10 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy |
4. | FJ5-BDLJV1-OV | 15 | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks |
Pool C Court 11 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ECLVJ2-OV | 3 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice |
2. | FJ5-VEVBC1-OV | 6 | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile |
3. | FJ5-GCVCO1-OV | 11 | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 |
4. | FJ5-ELEVA3-OV | 14 | Elevation – 15 Korfhagen |
Pool D Court 12 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-PGMGC1-OV | 4 | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 15 Pink |
2. | FJ5-SWVBC2-OV | 5 | Southwest VBC – 15 American |
3. | FJ5-ECLVJ4-OV | 12 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange |
4. | FJ5-EVBTC2-OV | 13 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – 15 American |
Girls' 15 American: Bronze/Copper division: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 13 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-INFTY1-OV | 17 | Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 American |
2. | FJ5-GRLVC4-OV | 24 | Grandlake VBC – MILLER A |
3. | FJ5-CINVA2-OV | 25 | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Marion |
4. | FJ5-PCVBC1-OV | 32 | Players Choice VBC – Fox |
Pool B Court 14 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ESVBC1-OV | 18 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite Kohler |
2. | FJ5-VEVBC2-OV | 23 | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN |
3. | FJ5-KINGV1-OV | 26 | Kingdom VBC – 15-1 |
4. | FJ5-COLVA4-OV | 30 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White |
Pool C Court 15 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ALETA1-OV | 19 | ALETA Aces – 15 American |
2. | FJ5-BKEYE1-OV | 22 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American |
3. | FJ5-ACITY1-OV | 27 | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK |
4. | FJ5-FREAK1-OV | 31 | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Pressley |
Pool D Court 16 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-CEAST2-OV | 20 | Cincy East VBC – 15 American White |
2. | FJ5-GRLVC3-OV | 21 | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 15A |
3. | FJ5-COLVA3-OV | 28 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy |
4. | FJ5-ADVNC1-OV | 29 | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American |
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 17 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ACAVC3-OV | 33 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15A Navarro |
2. | FJ5-GRLVC1-OV | 41 | Grandlake VBC – CORNELIUS 15A |
3. | FJ5-ACEVB4-OV | 42 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly |
4. | FJ5-QSLVR1-OV | 50 | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American |
Pool B Court 18 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-CEAST1-OV | 34 | Cincy East VBC – 15 American Navy |
2. | FJ5-CTHUN1-OV | 39 | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 |
3. | FJ5-LATIT2-OV | 43 | Latitude 41 – 15 ELITE - Asmus |
4. | FJ5-CVBCO3-OV | 48 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red |
Pool C Court 19 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-COLVA6-OV | 35 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15A Chakram |
2. | FJ5-LNSHT2-OV | 38 | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15 american |
3. | FJ5-DJVBC2-OV | 44 | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Gold |
4. | FJ5-SPIRE1-OV | 47 | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Black |
Pool D Court 20 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ZONVB1-OV | 36 | The Zone VBC – Galaxy |
2. | FJ5-TOLVC3-OV | 37 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 |
3. | FJ5-COVBC2-OV | 45 | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-A |
4. | FJ5-CLONE1-OV | 46 | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium division: 3 courts (openings for 1 team) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 48 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-MSPRT2-OV | 51 | Mintonette Sports – m. 52 |
2. | FJ5-MCVBC2-OV | 56 | MCVBC – 15 Silver |
3. | FJ4-OXTRM3-OV | 19 [14A] | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White |
4. | FJ5-SPIRT3-OV | 61 | Spirit VBC – 15A NAVY |
Pool B Court 49 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-BDLJV2-OV | 52 | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge |
2. | FJ5-VEVBC3-OV | 55 | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA |
3. | FJ5-ESVBC3-OV | 57 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips |
4. | FJ5-CHILL1-OV | 60 | Club Chill – 15 Blue |
Pool C Court 50 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ESVBC2-OV | 53 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield |
2. | FJ5-TSJVC1-OV | 54 | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones |
3. | FJ5-SPIRT2-OV | 59 | Spirit VBC – 15A ORANGE |
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 8 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-BSVBC3-OV | 1 | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Wright |
2. | FJ5-MCVBC1-OV | 16 | MCVBC – 15 Royal |
3. | FJ5-MXAIR1-OV | 18 | Max Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 15 |
4. | FJ5-ECLVJ6-OV | 37 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue |
Pool B Court 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-IGNIT3-OV | 2 | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 |
2. | FJ5-SPIKE1-OV | 15 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – LETHAL LADIES |
3. | FJ5-TRIBE1-OV | 19 | The Tribe VBC – Mission Unblockable |
4. | FJ5-PCHRG2-OV | 36 | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charles |
Pool C Court 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-BKEYE2-OV | 3 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite |
2. | FJ5-ZEROG1-OV | 14 | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Pink |
3. | FJ5-LCSST1-OV | 21 | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstars 15 |
4. | FJ5-HOLLY1-OV | 35 | Club Hollywood VBC – Theiss |
Pool D Court 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-BKEYE3-OV | 4 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite |
2. | FJ5-BSVBC4-OV | 13 | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Morrow |
3. | FJ5-ADVNC3-OV | 22 | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue |
4. | FJ5-NSVBC2-OV | 34 | NorthShore VBC – Krupp |
Pool E Court 5 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ZENIT1-OV | 5 | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex |
2. | FJ5-SPIRT7-OV | 12 | Spirit VBC – 15R BLUE |
3. | FJ5-COLVA5-OV | 23 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray |
4. | FJ5-ACAVC4-OV | 33 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Bossard |
Pool F Court 6 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-STARS1-OV | 6 | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 RED |
2. | FJ5-OXTRM2-OV | 11 | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black |
3. | FJ5-ACAVC5-OV | 25 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Adamowski |
4. | FJ5-DJVBC3-OV | 31 | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White |
Pool G Court 7 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-KIDVC2-OV | 7 | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Orange |
2. | FJ5-RIVER1-OV | 10 | River City Thunder – 15 Thunder |
3. | FJ5-VELIT3-OV | 26 | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Rafailedes |
4. | FJ5-SPIRE2-OV | 29 | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Purple |
Pool H Court 8 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-GCVCO2-OV | 8 | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-2 |
2. | FJ5-VELIT2-OV | 9 | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Whitaker |
3. | FJ5-ECLVJ5-OV | 28 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red |
4. | FJ5-WBUCK1-OV | 30 | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 15's |
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 27 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-FREAK2-OV | 39 | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Goodwin |
2. | FJ5-MCCVC5-OV | 48 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Silver |
3. | FJ5-GRLVC6-OV | 49 | Grandlake VBC – SPETTY 15 |
4. | FJ5-CEAST3-OV | 58 | Cincy East VBC – 15 Navy |
Pool B Court 28 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-PENHI1-OV | 42 | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Jade |
2. | FJ5-VEVBC4-OV | 47 | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 15 RE - LARMAR |
3. | FJ5-WVJRS1-OV | 51 | West Virginia Juniors – Sour Applez |
4. | FJ5-ADVNC2-OV | 57 | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Black |
Pool C Court 29 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-BDLJV4-OV | 43 | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack |
2. | FJ5-LNSHT1-OV | 46 | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15 regional |
3. | FJ5-KIDVC3-OV | 52 | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 White |
4. | FJ5-LONEL1-OV | 55 | London Elite – London Elite 15 Blue |
Pool D Court 30 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ZENIT2-OV | 44 | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak |
2. | FJ5-COLVA7-OV | 45 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RM TAGOU |
3. | FJ5-MCCVC4-OV | 53 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray |
4. | FJ5-BSVBC5-OV | 54 | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Cory |
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 31 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ESVBC4-OV | 59 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Jenkins |
2. | FJ5-BDLJV3-OV | 68 | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black |
3. | FJ5-TEAMZ3-OV | 70 | Team Z – 15 Green |
4. | FJ5-LAKES1-OV | 81 | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – Doane |
Pool B Court 32 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-CINVA3-OV | 60 | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Seta |
2. | FJ5-SPIKE2-OV | 66 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SHAZAM |
3. | FJ5-BKEYE5-OV | 74 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black |
4. | FJ5-ESVBC5-OV | 79 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Forshey |
Pool C Court 33 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-LONEL2-OV | 61 | London Elite – London Elite 15 White |
2. | FJ5-NEWAV1-OV | 65 | New Wave VBC – 15-Stollard |
3. | FJ5-SPIRT4-OV | 71 | Spirit VBC – 15R RED |
4. | FJ5-ACAVC6-OV | 78 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Scott |
Pool D Court 34 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-BKEYE6-OV | 62 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet |
2. | FJ5-SWATV2-OV | 63 | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER X-TREME |
3. | FJ4-HOLLY8-OV | 15 [14R] | Club Hollywood VBC – Daggy |
4. | FJ5-PCHRG1-OV | 77 | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney |
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 35 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ESVC11-OV | 82 | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 |
2. | FJ5-PENHI2-OV | 93 | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Onyx |
3. | FJ5-TRUMB2-OV | 94 | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 15's |
4. | FJ5-CROWN1-OV | 102 | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge |
Pool B Court 36 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ACITY3-OV | 83 | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE |
2. | FJ5-NCSVC1-OV | 90 | North Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone |
3. | FJ5-ESVBC6-OV | 95 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 L May |
4. | FJ5-OACZZ2-OV | 100 | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange |
Pool C Court 37 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-TAVBC2-OV | 85 | Team Atlantis VBC – Tobias |
2. | FJ5-GRLVC2-OV | 90 | Grandlake VBC – KEBER 15 |
3. | FJ5-OACZZ1-OV | 96 | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black |
4. | FJ5-VELIT1-OV | 99 | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Heckathorn |
Pool D Court 38 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-NEWAV2-OV | 88 | New Wave VBC – 15-Warthen |
2. | FJ5-KIDVC1-OV | 89 | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue |
3. | FJ5-SPIRT6-OV | 97 | Spirit VBC – 15R YELLOW |
4. | FJ5-DIGVB1-OV | 98 | DIG900 – 15s |
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 3 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 39 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-TRAIL1-OV | 103 | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan |
2. | FJ5-WEVBC1-OV | 109 | Wooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin |
3. | FJ5-EXCEL1-OV | 110 | Excel – 15-1 |
4. | FJ5-CLIPP1-OV | 119 | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's |
Pool B Court 40 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-COLVA8-OV | 104 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO |
2. | FJ5-ZENIT3-OV | 108 | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit |
3. | FJ5-SUVBC1-OV | 111 | Southern United Volleyball Club – 15s - Black |
4. | FJ5-PGMGC5-OV | 117 | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua |
Pool C Court 41 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-SOVCR1-OV | 105 | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights |
2. | FJ5-GDVBC1-OV | 106 | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD |
3. | FJ5-CEAST4-OV | 112 | Cincy East VBC – 15 White |
4. | FJ5-ACITY2-OV | 115 | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc division: 3 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 42 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-BKEYE4-OV | 120 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red |
2. | FJ5-SPIRT5-OV | 132 | Spirit VBC – 15R GREEN |
3. | FJ5-PGMGC2-OV | 133 | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black |
4. | FJ5-GCVCO3-OV | 142 | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 |
Pool B Court 43 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-TRUMB1-OV | 121 | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15's |
2. | FJ5-MCCVC6-OV | 126 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium |
3. | FJ5-GRLVC5-OV | 135 | Grandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 |
4. | FJ5-MAGVB1-OV | 138 | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic |
Pool C Court 44 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-TSJVC2-OV | 122 | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck |
2. | FJ5-WESTV1-OV | 124 | Westland VBC – 15U |
3. | FJ5-CAVS11-OV | 136 | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Blue |
4. | FJ5-CXTRM1-OV | 137 | Club Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten division: 3 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 45 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-PGMGC4-OV | 145 | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Silver |
2. | FJ5-COVBC3-OV | 153 | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R |
3. | FJ5-MATCH1-OV | 155 | Matchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay |
4. | FJ5-NETTH1-OV | 163 | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat |
Pool B Court 46 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-DJVBC4-OV | 146 | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black |
2. | FJ5-SPIRE3-OV | 151 | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue |
3. | FJ5-SEOAT1-OV | 156 | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley |
4. | FJ5-EOVBC1-OV | 161 | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's |
Pool C Court 47 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ESVC12-OV | 147 | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 |
2. | FJ5-SWATV1-OV | 150 | S.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME |
3. | FJ5-PRCSN1-OV | 158 | Precision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs |
4. | FJ5-BEANC2-OV | 159 | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN |
Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]
The officials' assigner for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m, 734‑457‑4528 /f).
0 officials are still required for this event.
- (hired) : Head Official
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)