OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
OVR-Kaepa® USA Juniors' Tournament Schedule 2012
Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Sunday, May 6, 2012
Greater Columbus Convention Center, Columbus, OH
Tournament/Site Director
William Zehler
zehler@ovr.org[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Links
Entry Fee
$235
Location
Address
Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215Maps
Directions
From Port Columbus International Airport: I-670 West, Exit 4-B to the Convention Center
From Cleveland: 71 South to West on I-670 109-A, Exit 4-B to the Convention Center or 71 South to Spring Street Exit; West on Spring Street to Fourth Street; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Cincinnati: 71 North to 70 East to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Indianapolis: 70 East to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Pittsburgh: 376/22/30 West to 79 South; 79 South to 70 West; 70 West to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Wheeling: 70 West to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
Site Rules
Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)
Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.
- No coolers or food may be brought into the building by players or parents. (The center has two concession areas.)
- No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
- No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
- Junior Championships: All teams are to camp in the concourse (and not to block any doors!). Do not camp in exhibit halls D, E, and F, where the tournament is running.
- There are no shower facilities.
- Keep all chairs far away from any court or playable areas. (Parents may bring their own chairs.)
- Only certified vendors may sell clothing, shirts, shoes, etc. with approval from the Commissioner.
- Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.
Accommodations
Hyatt Regency Columbus
Connected to the Convention Center, the Hyatt Regency Columbus offers luxury and convenience.
A limited number of rooms is available for the OVR's 2012 volleyball tournaments at the Greater Columbus Convention Center.
Renaissance Columbus Downtown
- ...
Columbus Marriott Market Hotels
- ...
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Columbus OSU
To make reservations or for additional information, call 614‑447‑1212 or send e-mail to manav.singh@sintelhotels.com.
Ramada Columbus East Airport
- On the same road to downtown / OVR
- 10 minutes to games
- Free hot breakfast
- Free WiFi Internet
- Lounge onsite!
- Complete information is available on the the hotel's website
To make reservations or for additional information, call 614‑447‑1212 or send e-mail to sintelproperties@gmail.com.
Fusion Hotels US
- ...
To make reservations or for additional information, call Beth Kemmerling, Director of Sales, at 614‑668‑8277.
Tournament Information
Matches begin at 8:30 am.
Chairs are not provided. Please bring your own.
Links:
- Schedules and courts are displayed in AES
- Court layout in the Convention Center
- If you use a hotel, please complete this hotel form and bring it with you
- Coaches Voting on Rankings for National Divisions
Pools
Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-BSVBC1-OV | 2 | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Snook |
2. | FJ4-TOLVC1-OV | 10 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 |
3. | FJ4-ACAVC2-OV | 11 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey |
4. | FJ4-SWVBC1-OV | 19 | Southwest VBC – 14 National |
Pool B Court 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-NKYVC1-OV | 4 | NKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami |
2. | FJ4-ACAVC1-OV | 9 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione |
3. | FJ4-ECLVJ1-OV | 12 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite |
4. | FJ4-CINVA1-OV | 18 | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline |
Pool C Court 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-ELEVA1-OV | 5 | Elevation – 14 Case |
2. | FJ4-MCCVC1-OV | 7 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red |
3. | FJ4-EVBTC1-OV | 14 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National |
4. | FJ4-CVBCO2-OV | 17 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue |
Pool D Court 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-ACEVB1-OV | 6 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite |
2. | FJ4-CVBCO1-OV | 8 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black |
3. | FJ4-ELEVA2-OV | 13 | Elevation – 14 Montgomery |
4. | FJ4-CINVA2-OV | 16 | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper division: 4 courts (openings for 1 team) |
Pool A Court 5 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-TOLVC2-OV | 20 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 |
2. | FJ4-TAVBC1-OV | 27 | Team Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters |
3. | FJ4-OXTRM1-OV | 28 | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal |
4. | FJ4-TEAMZ4-OV | 32 | Team Z – 14 Gold |
Pool B Court 6 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-ECLVJ2-OV | 21 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice |
2. | FJ4-COVBC1-OV | 26 | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 14-N |
3. | FJ4-COLVA1-OV | 29 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver |
4. | FJ4-MCCVC2-OV | 15 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Black |
Pool C Court 7 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-NKYVC2-OV | 22 | NKYVC – 14-2 Tide |
2. | FJ4-MSPRT2-OV | 25 | Mintonette Sports – m. 42 |
3. | FJ4-COLVA2-OV | 30 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red |
4. | FJ4-TEAMZ2-OV | 34 | Team Z – 14 Navy |
Pool D Court 8 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-DJVBC1-OV | 23 | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Blue |
2. | FJ4-ACEVB2-OV | 24 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National |
3. | FJ4-TEAMZ1-OV | 31 | Team Z – 14 Orange |
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 24 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-ACAVC1-OV | 1 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey |
2. | FJ6-COLVA1-OV | 10 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver |
3. | FJ6-NKYVC1-OV | 11 | NKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami |
4. | FJ6-ACITY1-OV | 21 | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK |
Pool B Court 25 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-CVBCO1-OV | 2 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black |
2. | FJ6-ACEVB1-OV | 7 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite |
3. | FJ6-ACAVC3-OV | 15 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie |
4. | FJ6-TOLVC1-OV | 20 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 |
Pool C Court 26 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-ECLVJ1-OV | 3 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite |
2. | FJ6-MCCVC1-OV | 6 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Red |
3. | FJ6-ACEVB2-OV | 16 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National |
4. | FJ6-SWVBC1-OV | 19 | Southwest VBC – 16 National |
Pool D Court 27 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-ACAVC2-OV | 5 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli |
2. | FJ6-MCCVC2-OV | 4 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black |
3. | FJ6-OACZZ1-OV | 17 | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Black |
4. | FJ6-ELEVA1-OV | 18 | Elevation – 16 Toms |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper division: 3 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 21 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-CINVA1-OV | 22 | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey |
2. | FJ6-ECLVJ2-OV | 25 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice |
3. | FJ6-TOLVC2-OV | 26 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 |
4. | FJ6-GRLVC4-OV | 30 | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N |
Pool B Court 22 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-CVBCO2-OV | 23 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue |
2. | FJ6-COLVA2-OV | 24 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red |
3. | FJ6-TAVBC1-OV | 28 | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National |
4. | FJ6-CINCY1-OV | 29 | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green |
Pool C Court 23 | |||
team code | rank | team |
---|
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 27 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-ELEVA1-OV | 1 | Elevation – 17 Schaad |
2. | FJ7-COLVA1-OV | 12 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver |
3. | FJ7-SWVBC1-OV | 13 | Southwest VBC – 17 National |
4. | FJ7-CVBCO1-OV | 23 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black |
Pool B Court 28 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-ACAVC1-OV | 5 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Cline |
2. | FJ7-ACEVB1-OV | 11 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite |
3. | FJ7-CINVA1-OV | 14 | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein |
4. | FJ7-MCCVC2-OV | 24 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black |
Pool C Court 29 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-ECLVJ1-OV | 2 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite |
2. | FJ7-NKYVC1-OV | 9 | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami |
3. | FJ7-TAVBC1-OV | 18 | Team Atlantis VBC – Superfly |
4. | FJ7-TOLVC2-OV | 21 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 |
Pool D Court 30 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-MCCVC1-OV | 7 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red |
2. | FJ7-TOLVC1-OV | 8 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 |
3. | FJ7-NKYVC2-OV | 16 | NKYVC – 17-2 Tide |
4. | FJ7-ACAVC2-OV | 22 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper division: 3 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 30 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-OXTRM1-OV | 25 | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal |
2. | FJ7-COLVA8-OV | 27 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas |
3. | FJ7-ELEVA2-OV | 29 | Elevation – 17 Opper |
4. | FJ7-SPIRT2-OV | 32 | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK |
Pool B Court 31 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-COLVA2-OV | 26 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red |
2. | FJ7-ECLVJ2-OV | 28 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice |
3. | FJ7-ACITY1-OV | 30 | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK |
4. | FJ7-CINCY1-OV | 31 | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green |
Pool C Court 32 | |||
team code | rank | team |
---|
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver division: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 9 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-PGMGC1-OV | 1 | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black |
2. | FJ7-INFTY1-OV | 8 | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 American |
3. | FJ7-VEVBC1-OV | 9 | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY |
4. | FJ7-COLVA3-OV | 16 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy |
Pool B Court 10 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-BSVBC2-OV | 2 | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco |
2. | FJ7-BKEYE1-OV | 7 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American |
3. | FJ7-SPIRE1-OV | 10 | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Black |
4. | FJ7-BDLJV1-OV | 15 | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks |
Pool C Court 11 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-CVBCO2-OV | 3 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red |
2. | FJ7-IGNIT1-OV | 6 | IGNITE – IGNITE 17 American |
3. | FJ7-BULET1-OV | 11 | Bullets – Bullets 17M |
4. | FJ7-GCVCO1-OV | 14 | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 |
Pool D Court 12 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-SWVBC2-OV | 4 | Southwest VBC – 17 American |
2. | FJ7-BKEYE2-OV | 5 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American |
3. | FJ7-OXTRM3-OV | 12 | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White |
4. | FJ7-SPIRT4-OV | 13 | Spirit VBC – 17A NAVY |
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper division: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 13 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-TAVBC2-OV | 17 | Team Atlantis VBC – Cook |
2. | FJ7-SOVCR1-OV | 24 | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Shiflett |
3. | FJ7-ESVBC2-OV | 26 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons |
4. | FJ7-GRLVC5-OV | 33 | Grandlake VBC – WION 17A |
Pool B Court 14 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-LONEL1-OV | 18 | London Elite – London Elite 17 |
2. | FJ7-GRLVC1-OV | 23 | Grandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A |
3. | FJ7-DJVBC2-OV | 27 | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold |
4. | FJ7-ACITY2-OV | 34 | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK |
Pool C Court 15 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-CGLDS1-OV | 19 | Club Gold South – 17 Gold |
2. | FJ7-TAVBC3-OV | 22 | Team Atlantis VBC – Albright |
3. | FJ7-TSJVC1-OV | 28 | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack |
4. | FJ7-VELIT1-OV | 31 | Varsity Elite VBC – Soeder |
Pool D Court 16 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-MSPRT2-OV | 20 | Mintonette Sports – m. 72 |
2. | FJ7-SPIRT1-OV | 21 | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ORANGE |
3. | FJ7-OXTRM2-OV | 29 | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black |
4. | FJ7-ALETA1-OV | 30 | ALETA Aces – 17 American |
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 17 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-ZONVB1-OV | 35 | The Zone VBC – STORM |
2. | FJ7-GRLVC3-OV | 42 | Grandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A |
3. | FJ7-VELIT2-OV | 43 | Varsity Elite VBC – Borland |
4. | FJ7-ACAVC3-OV | 51 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Osoteo |
Pool B Court 18 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-SOVCR2-OV | 36 | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK 17 Hutton |
2. | FJ7-CHILL1-OV | 41 | Club Chill – 17 Blue |
3. | FJ7-GRLVC4-OV | 45 | Grandlake VBC – PUGH 17A |
4. | FJ7-ADVNC1-OV | 50 | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American |
Pool C Court 19 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-ESVBC3-OV | 37 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Boarman |
2. | FJ7-CINVA2-OV | 40 | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Hilling |
3. | FJ7-COLVA5-OV | 46 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Black |
4. | FJ7-BDLJV2-OV | 49 | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas |
Pool D Court 20 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-ZEROG1-OV | 38 | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink |
2. | FJ7-MIDOH1-OV | 39 | MOJO Volleyball – 17 HOLT |
3. | FJ7-ESVBC4-OV | 47 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Bernabei |
4. | FJ7-ACAVC4-OV | 48 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Woodland |
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 47 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-BKEYE3-OV | 1 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite |
2. | FJ7-PRIDE1-OV | 10 | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s |
3. | FJ7-DJVBC3-OV | 12 | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White |
4. | FJ7-TRUMB2-OV | 23 | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 17's |
Pool B Court 48 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-KLARS1-OV | 2 | Klars VBC – Untouchables |
2. | FJ7-ECLVJ3-OV | 8 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy |
3. | FJ7-BKEYE4-OV | 11 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red |
4. | FJ7-TRUMB1-OV | 21 | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17's |
Pool C Court 49 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-SPIKE1-OV | 3 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – ACES |
2. | FJ7-BSVBC3-OV | 6 | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Chapman |
3. | FJ7-WEVBC1-OV | 13 | Wooster Elite VBC – Wooster Elite - Poulson |
4. | FJ7-KIDVC1-OV | 17 | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue |
Pool D Court 50 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-KIDVC2-OV | 4 | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange |
2. | FJ7-LATIT1-OV | 5 | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler |
3. | FJ7-ADVNC2-OV | 16 | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black |
4. | FJ7-BELIV1-OV | 19 | Believe Volleyball Club – 17's- Tobe Green |
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 43 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-SEVC12-OV | 24 | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17 Red - Hughes |
2. | FJ7-PIONR2-OV | 36 | Club Pioneer – 17 |
3. | FJ7-MATCH1-OV | 37 | Matchpoint – 17s Black Roderick |
4. | FJ7-VEVBC2-OV | 46 | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17RE - MCKINLEY |
Pool B Court 44 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-XCITE1-OV | 25 | XCITE Volleyball Club – Peters |
2. | FJ7-RIVER1-OV | 32 | River City Thunder – 17 Thunder |
3. | FJ6-BFIRE1-OV | 17 [16A] | Buckeyefire – Crossfire |
4. | FJ7-GRLVC2-OV | 42 | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 |
Pool C Court 45 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-SPIKE2-OV | 26 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE |
2. | FJ7-ALETA2-OV | 31 | ALETA Aces – 17 Regional |
3. | FJ7-COLVA7-OV | 39 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Purple |
4. | FJ7-ESVC11-OV | 45 | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 |
Pool D Court 46 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-MCCVC3-OV | 28 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Gray |
2. | FJ7-CEAST1-OV | 29 | Cincy East VBC – 17 Navy |
3. | FJ7-CAVS11-OV | 40 | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Club Ashtabula-17R |
4. | FJ7-DIGVB1-OV | 43 | DIG900 – 17 LENOX |
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 39 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-BKEYE6-OV | 47 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Silver |
2. | FJ7-HOLLY2-OV | 60 | Club Hollywood VBC – Herriott |
3. | FJ7-TRAIL1-OV | 61 | Trailblazers VBC – 17R-Wheeler |
4. | FJ7-SPIKE3-OV | 75 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – VOLLEYWOOD STARS |
Pool B Court 40 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-MCVBC2-OV | 50 | MCVBC – 17 White |
2. | FJ7-TEAMZ1-OV | 58 | Team Z – 17 Green |
3. | FJ7-FREAK1-OV | 64 | VolleyFreak, Jr. – 17s Kelly |
4. | FJ7-CXTRM1-OV | 73 | Club Extreme – 17 Regional - Lightfoot |
Pool C Court 41 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-GCVCO2-OV | 51 | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-2 |
2. | FJ7-SUVBC1-OV | 57 | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Bloom |
3. | FJ7-VEVBC3-OV | 66 | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17 REGIONAL ELITE - ALEXANDRA |
4. | FJ7-WVJRS1-OV | 72 | West Virginia Juniors – Carpenter-17s |
Pool D Court 42 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-TAVBC4-OV | 53 | Team Atlantis VBC – Cain |
2. | FJ7-CGLDS2-OV | 54 | Club Gold South – 17 Royal |
3. | FJ7-TSJVC2-OV | 67 | Toledo SJVC – 17 Team Blaze |
4. | FJ7-SEVC11-OV | 68 | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17 Blue - Arnett |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium division: 3 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 36 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-CROWN1-OV | 76 | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm |
2. | FJ7-BKEYE5-OV | 83 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black |
3. | FJ7-SEOAT1-OV | 84 | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller |
4. | FJ7-SPIRT3-OV | 104 | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE |
Pool B Court 37 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-OACZZ1-OV | 77 | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black |
2. | FJ7-PCHRG1-OV | 82 | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades |
3. | FJ7-SWATV1-OV | 87 | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE |
4. | FJ7-SPIRE2-OV | 99 | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple |
Pool C Court 38 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-MCVBC1-OV | 78 | MCVBC – 17 Royal |
2. | FJ7-MAGVB2-OV | 80 | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows |
3. | FJ7-COLVA9-OV | 91 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan |
4. | FJ7-ZENIT2-OV | 95 | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 3 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 33 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-CELIT2-OV | 105 | Central Elite – 17 Black |
2. | FJ7-NETTH1-OV | 115 | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy |
3. | FJ7-HOLLY1-OV | 116 | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas |
4. | FJ7-PRCSN1-OV | 129 | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm |
Pool B Court 34 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-DIGVB2-OV | 107 | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt |
2. | FJ7-DILGV1-OV | 114 | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple |
3. | FJ7-CLIPP1-OV | 120 | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 |
4. | FJ7-CELIT1-OV | 125 | Central Elite – 17 Green |
Pool C Court 35 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-CAPCV1-OV | 113 | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's |
2. | FJ7-WESTV1-OV | 112 | Westland VBC – 17U |
3. | FJ7-COLVAA-OV | 123 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS |
4. | FJ7-SUVBC2-OV | 124 | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver |
Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]
The officials' assigner for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m, 734‑457‑4528 /f).
0 officials are still required for this event.
- (hired) : Head Official
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)