OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
OVR-Kaepa® USA Juniors' Tournament Schedule 2012
Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Saturday, May 5, 2012
Greater Columbus Convention Center, Columbus, OH
Tournament/Site Director
William Zehler
zehler@ovr.org[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Links
Entry Fee
$235
Location
Address
Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215Maps
Directions
From Port Columbus International Airport: I-670 West, Exit 4-B to the Convention Center
From Cleveland: 71 South to West on I-670 109-A, Exit 4-B to the Convention Center or 71 South to Spring Street Exit; West on Spring Street to Fourth Street; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Cincinnati: 71 North to 70 East to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Indianapolis: 70 East to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Pittsburgh: 376/22/30 West to 79 South; 79 South to 70 West; 70 West to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Wheeling: 70 West to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
Site Rules
Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)
Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.
- No coolers or food may be brought into the building by players or parents. (The center has two concession areas.)
- No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
- No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
- Junior Championships: All teams are to camp in the concourse (and not to block any doors!). Do not camp in exhibit halls D, E, and F, where the tournament is running.
- There are no shower facilities.
- Keep all chairs far away from any court or playable areas. (Parents may bring their own chairs.)
- Only certified vendors may sell clothing, shirts, shoes, etc. with approval from the Commissioner.
- Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.
Accommodations
Hyatt Regency Columbus
Connected to the Convention Center, the Hyatt Regency Columbus offers luxury and convenience.
A limited number of rooms is available for the OVR's 2012 volleyball tournaments at the Greater Columbus Convention Center.
Renaissance Columbus Downtown
- ...
Columbus Marriott Market Hotels
- ...
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Columbus OSU
To make reservations or for additional information, call 614‑447‑1212 or send e-mail to manav.singh@sintelhotels.com.
Ramada Columbus East Airport
- On the same road to downtown / OVR
- 10 minutes to games
- Free hot breakfast
- Free WiFi Internet
- Lounge onsite!
- Complete information is available on the the hotel's website
To make reservations or for additional information, call 614‑447‑1212 or send e-mail to sintelproperties@gmail.com.
Fusion Hotels US
- ...
To make reservations or for additional information, call Beth Kemmerling, Director of Sales, at 614‑668‑8277.
Tournament Information
Matches begin at 8:30 am.
Chairs are not provided. Please bring your own.
Vine Street will be closed this Saturday, May 5th, from 8am-10am. The Cap City Half Marathon will also be taking place. It will cause rolling closures along south bound High Street during the morning.
Links:
- Schedules and courts are displayed in AES
- Court layout in the Convention Center
- If you use a hotel, please complete this hotel form and bring it with you
- Coaches Voting on Rankings for 13 National
Pools
Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver division: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 37 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-NKYVC1-OV | 1 | NKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami |
2. | FJ3-CVBCO2-OV | 10 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue |
3. | FJ3-ELEVA1-OV | 11 | Elevation – 13 Grafton |
4. | FJ3-COVBC1-OV | 19 | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-N |
Pool B Court 38 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ECLVJ1-OV | 3 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite |
2. | FJ3-COLVA1-OV | 9 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver |
3. | FJ3-NKYVC2-OV | 12 | NKYVC – 13-2 Tide |
4. | FJ3-MCCVC2-OV | 17 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black |
Pool C Court 39 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ACAVC1-OV | 5 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton |
2. | FJ3-TOLVC1-OV | 7 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 |
3. | FJ3-TEAMZ1-OV | 13 | Team Z – 13 Orange |
4. | FJ3-SWVBC1-OV | 16 | Southwest VBC – 13 National |
Pool D Court 40 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-BSVBC1-OV | 4 | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Moran |
2. | FJ3-CVBCO1-OV | 8 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black |
3. | FJ3-SPIRT1-OV | 14 | Spirit VBC – 13 Black |
4. | FJ3-ACEVB1-OV | 15 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite |
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver division: 4 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 33 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-BSVBC2-OV | 1 | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Chapman |
2. | FJ3-SPIRE1-OV | 8 | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Black |
3. | FJ3-ELEVA2-OV | 9 | Elevation – 13 Schuler |
4. | FJ3-ACAVC3-OV | 16 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13A Burton |
Pool B Court 34 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ACAVC2-OV | 2 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon |
2. | FJ3-DJVBC1-OV | 7 | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue |
3. | FJ3-GCVCO1-OV | 10 | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 |
4. | FJ3-ELEVA3-OV | 15 | Elevation – 13 Reinert |
Pool C Court 35 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ACEVB2-OV | 3 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American |
2. | FJ3-ECLVJ4-OV | 6 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange |
3. | FJ3-IGNIT1-OV | 11 | IGNITE – IGNITE 13 American |
4. | FJ3-OACZZ1-OV | 14 | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black |
Pool D Court 36 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-NSVBC1-OV | 4 | NorthShore VBC – DW |
2. | FJ3-ECLVJ2-OV | 5 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Ice |
3. | FJ3-CVBCO3-OV | 12 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red |
4. | FJ3-SWVBC2-OV | 13 | Southwest VBC – 13 American |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper division: 3 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 41 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-INFTY1-OV | 17 | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American |
2. | FJ3-COLVA3-OV | 21 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy |
3. | FJ3-SOVCR2-OV | 22 | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Hixon |
4. | FJ3-SPIRT3-OV | 28 | Spirit VBC – 13A ORANGE |
Pool B Court 42 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-COLVA2-OV | 18 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red |
2. | FJ3-CINCY1-OV | 25 | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 13 - Green |
3. | FJ3-BDLJV1-OV | 23 | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks |
4. | FJ3-OXTRM1-OV | 27 | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal |
Pool C Court 43 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ECLVJ3-OV | 20 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy |
2. | FJ3-TOLVC2-OV | 21 [13N] | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 |
3. | FJ3-TAVBC2-OV | 24 | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 Jozy |
4. | FJ3-MSPRT2-OV | 26 | Mintonette Sports – m. 32 |
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum division: 3 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool A Court 45 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-VEVBC1-OV | 29 | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13A - ROBERTS |
2. | FJ3-TOLVC3-OV | 37 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 |
3. | FJ3-SPIRT2-OV | 38 | Spirit VBC – 13 A Navy |
4. | FJ3-COLVA4-OV | 41 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A White |
Pool B Court 46 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-EXCEL1-OV | 30 | Excel – 13 A |
2. | FJ3-COVBC2-OV | 35 | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 13-A |
3. | FJ3-ADVNC1-OV | 39 | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s American |
4. | FJ3-QSLVR1-OV | 42 | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Gray |
Pool C Court 47 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-EVBTC2-OV | 32 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 American |
2. | FJ3-QSLVR2-OV | 33 | Quicksilver VBC – 13 American Blue |
3. | FJ3-ALETA2-OV | 40 | ALETA Aces – 13 American |
4. | FJ3-CINVA1-OV | 36 | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Ramby |
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 8 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 25 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-BKEYE1-OV | 1 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite |
2. | FJ3-NSVBC3-OV | 17 | NorthShore VBC – K & H |
3. | FJ3-GRLVC9-OV | 18 | Grandlake VBC – TRENTMAN 13 |
4. | FJ3-BSVBC5-OV | 34 | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Cory |
Pool B Court 26 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ACAVC5-OV | 2 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Walker |
2. | FJ3-NSVBC2-OV | 16 | NorthShore VBC – Fink |
3. | FJ3-ABBAV2-OV | 19 | ABBA – ABBA 13 Adams |
4. | FJ3-GRLVC2-OV | 33 | Grandlake VBC – Hayes 13 |
Pool C Court 27 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-IGNIT3-OV | 3 | IGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red |
2. | FJ3-BULET1-OV | 15 | Bullets – Bullets - 13K |
3. | FJ3-ACITY1-OV | 20 | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK |
4. | FJ3-FLASH1-OV | 32 | Flash VBC – NE - 13 |
Pool D Court 28 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ZENIT1-OV | 4 | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex |
2. | FJ3-COLPR1-OV | 14 | Columbus Premier Volleyball – Lady Aces |
3. | FJ3-ESVBC6-OV | 21 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Ohman |
4. | FJ3-IGNIT2-OV | 31 | IGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black |
Pool E Court 29 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-UTBCV2-OV | 5 | Utopia Beach Volleyball – White |
2. | FJ3-SPIKE2-OV | 13 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DOWN & DIRTY |
3. | FJ3-MSVBC1-OV | 22 | Midwest Spirit Volleyball Club – Spirit |
4. | FJ3-GRLVC8-OV | 30 | Grandlake VBC – THOBE 13 |
Pool F Court 30 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-KLARS1-OV | 6 | Klars VBC – Impact Gold |
2. | FJ3-ESVBC1-OV | 12 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Snyder |
3. | FJ3-RIVER1-OV | 23 | River City Thunder – 13 Thunder |
4. | FJ3-GCVCO2-OV | 29 | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-2 |
Pool G Court 31 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-CEAST1-OV | 7 | Cincy East VBC – 13 Navy |
2. | FJ3-WEVBC1-OV | 11 | Wooster Elite VBC – Indorf |
3. | FJ3-ACAVC4-OV | 24 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Gardella |
4. | FJ3-DJVBC2-OV | 27 | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Gold |
Pool H Court 32 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-PGMGC1-OV | 9 | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 13 Pink |
2. | FJ3-BKEYE2-OV | 10 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite |
3. | FJ3-GRLVC3-OV | 25 | Grandlake VBC – MILLER 13 |
4. | FJ3-ECLVJ5-OV | 26 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red |
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-CHILL1-OV | 35 | Club Chill – Chill 13 Blue |
2. | FJ3-LONEL1-OV | 41 | London Elite – London Elite 13 |
3. | FJ3-KIDVC1-OV | 42 | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue |
4. | FJ3-OXTRM2-OV | 52 | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black |
Pool B Court 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ESVC11-OV | 36 | Eastside Volleyball – Topaz |
2. | FJ3-ECLVJ6-OV | 40 | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue |
3. | FJ3-NEWAV3-OV | 44 | New Wave VBC – 13-Clarke |
4. | FJ3-MCCVC3-OV | 80 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Gray |
Pool C Court 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-SUVBC1-OV | 37 | Southern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Shriver |
2. | FJ3-COLVA6-OV | 43 [13A] | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13A Kendo 13A/7G teams can earn only 1.0 point in 13R tournaments. |
3. | FJ3-DJVBC4-OV | 45 | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Black |
4. | FJ3-MIDOH1-OV | 49 | MOJO Volleyball – 13 SHERER |
Pool D Court 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-LCSST1-OV | 38 | Licking County Superstars – LC Superstar 13 |
2. | FJ3-VEVBC2-OV | 39 | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13RE - BAUDO |
3. | FJ3-TAVBC3-OV | 46 | Team Atlantis VBC – Brinkman |
4. | FJ3-KIDVC2-OV | 47 | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White |
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 5 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-GRLVC5-OV | 53 | Grandlake VBC – SMITH 13 |
2. | FJ3-MCVBC2-OV | 60 | MCVBC – 13 White |
3. | FJ3-SPIRE2-OV | 61 | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Purple |
4. | FJ3-ESVBC3-OV | 70 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Bontrager |
Pool B Court 6 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-OACZZ2-OV | 54 | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Orange |
2. | FJ3-BSVBC3-OV | 59 | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Campbell |
3. | FJ3-NEWAV1-OV | 63 | New Wave VBC – 13-Mason |
4. | FJ3-ADVNC3-OV | 69 | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Blue |
Pool C Court 7 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-DIGVB1-OV | 55 | DIG900 – 13s |
2. | FJ3-ZENIT2-OV | 58 | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak |
3. | FJ3-MCCVC4-OV | 64 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Silver |
4. | FJ3-WBUCK1-OV | 67 | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 13s |
Pool D Court 8 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-KIDVC3-OV | 56 | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange |
2. | FJ3-CINVA2-OV | 57 | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Steedly |
3. | FJ3-CREEK1-OV | 65 | TCVC – 13 Elite |
4. | FJ3-BKEYE5-OV | 68 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Silver |
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 9 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ESVBC2-OV | 71 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Chlad |
2. | FJ3-SOVCR1-OV | 82 | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK Atchison |
3. | FJ3-UTBCV1-OV | 83 | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Red |
4. | FJ3-ABBAV1-OV | 91 | ABBA – ABBA 13 Hayden |
Pool B Court 10 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ESVC12-OV | 72 | Eastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 |
2. | FJ3-BKEYE4-OV | 81 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black |
3. | FJ3-WEVBC2-OV | 84 | Wooster Elite VBC – Miley |
4. | FJ3-SPIRT5-OV | 92 | Spirit VBC – 13R BLUE |
Pool C Court 11 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ZENIT3-OV | 74 | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit |
2. | FJ3-CEAST3-OV | 77 | Cincy East VBC – 13 Silver |
3. | FJ3-VELIT2-OV | 85 | Varsity Elite VBC – 13 Fogle |
4. | FJ3-BKEYE3-OV | 90 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red |
Pool D Court 12 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-CEAST2-OV | 75 | Cincy East VBC – 13 White |
2. | FJ3-BDLJV2-OV | 76 | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Red |
3. | FJ3-PENHI1-OV | 87 | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – Opal |
4. | FJ3-TAVBC4-OV | 89 | Team Atlantis VBC – Jackson |
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 13 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-TRUMB2-OV | 93 | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 13's |
2. | FJ3-TOLDV2-OV | 108 | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-2 |
3. | FJ3-BULET2-OV | 109 | Bullets – Bullets - 13R |
4. | FJ3-VELIT1-OV | 119 | Varsity Elite VBC – Varsity Elite VBC - 13 Vodopich |
Pool B Court 14 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ADVNC2-OV | 94 | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black |
2. | FJ3-FREAK1-OV | 105 | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Nicodemus |
3. | FJ3-ESVBC4-OV | 110 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Beatty |
4. | FJ3-NSVBC4-OV | 120 | NorthShore VBC – Day |
Pool C Court 15 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ACITY2-OV | 99 | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK |
2. | FJ3-HSHOT1-OV | 104 | Hot Shots – Hot Shots |
3. | FJ3-SUVBC3-OV | 112 | Southern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Pasquale |
4. | FJ3-BKEYE6-OV | 117 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet |
Pool D Court 16 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-COLVA7-OV | 100 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RM SHAOLIN |
2. | FJ3-PCVBC1-OV | 102 | Players Choice VBC – Rhinos |
3. | FJ3-GCVCO3-OV | 114 | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 |
4. | FJ3-TRAIL1-OV | 116 | Trailblazers VBC – 13R-Hughes |
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 17 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-SPIRE3-OV | 121 | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 Blue |
2. | FJ3-CTHUN1-OV | 128 | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 13s |
3. | FJ3-DJVBC3-OV | 130 | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White |
4. | FJ3-SPIKE4-OV | 143 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – ATTACKERS |
Pool B Court 18 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-SPIRT4-OV | 122 | Spirit VBC – 13R EAGLES |
2. | FJ3-BKEYE7-OV | 127 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 White |
3. | FJ3-WVJRS1-OV | 132 | West Virginia Juniors – Pink |
4. | FJ3-ALETA1-OV | 142 | ALETA Aces – 13 Regional |
Pool C Court 19 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-CLIPP1-OV | 123 | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13 |
2. | FJ3-MSPRT3-OV | 126 | Mintonette Sports – m. 33 |
3. | FJ3-TPOUT1-OV | 133 | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM WHEELER 13 |
4. | FJ3-SPIRE4-OV | 136 | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-13 White |
Pool D Court 20 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-TSJVC1-OV | 124 | Toledo SJVC – 13 Thunder |
2. | FJ3-SPIRT6-OV | 125 | Spirit VBC – 13 TIGERS |
3. | FJ3-CELIT2-OV | 134 | Central Elite – 13 Green |
4. | FJ3-SPIKE1-OV | 135 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKE DOCTORS |
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten division: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool A Court 21 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-TRUMB1-OV | 144 | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 13's |
2. | FJ3-BEANC2-OV | 155 | Bean City Volleyball Club – YELLOW |
3. | FJ3-BDLJV3-OV | 156 | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Black |
4. | FJ3-CELIT1-OV | 164 | Central Elite – 13 Black |
Pool B Court 22 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-GDVBC1-OV | 145 | Gold Diggers VBC – 13-GOLD |
2. | FJ3-ESVBC5-OV | 154 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Helmuth |
3. | FJ3-MIDOH2-OV | 157 | MOJO Volleyball – 13 VALENTINE |
4. | FJ3-SPIKE3-OV | 163 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – LADY DIGGERS |
Pool C Court 23 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-PIONR1-OV | 147 | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 13 |
2. | FJ3-SUVBC4-OV | 151 | Southern United Volleyball Club – 13s - Black - Wood |
3. | FJ3-TPOUT2-OV | 158 | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM MILLER 13 |
4. | FJ3-MCVBC3-OV | 162 | MCVBC – 13 Silver |
Pool D Court 24 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-RIVER2-OV | 148 | River City Thunder – 13 Lightning |
2. | FJ3-CXTRM1-OV | 150 | Club Extreme – 13 Regional - Cole |
3. | FJ3-ACITY3-OV | 159 | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE |
4. | FJ3-WESTV1-OV | 160 | Westland VBC – 13U |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium division: 3 courts (openings for 1 team) |
Pool A Court 48 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-HSHOT2-OV | 165 | Hot Shots – Frisch |
2. | FJ3-WVJRS2-OV | 176 | West Virginia Juniors – Purple |
3. | FJ3-PRIDE1-OV | 178 | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Panthers |
4. | FJ3-MATCH1-OV | 184 | Matchpoint – Gaskalla 13 Red |
Pool B Court 49 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-MCVBC1-OV | 166 | MCVBC – 13 Royal |
2. | FJ3-BULET3-OV | 172 | Bullets – Bullets - 13B |
3. | FJ3-NEWAV2-OV | 177 | New Wave VBC – 13-Mackay |
4. | FJ3-NETTH1-OV | 182 | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 13u - Boggs/Watson |
Pool C Court 50 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-COLVA8-OV | 167 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13RMV TAI CHI |
2. | FJ3-NEWAV4-OV | 170 | New Wave VBC – 13-Bahmer |
3. | FJ3-TAVBC5-OV | 179 | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers |
Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]
The officials' assigner for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m, 734‑457‑4528 /f).
0 officials are still required for this event.
- (hired) : Head Official
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)