Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [FJ7-TOLVC2-OV]

Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/12-13/11
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-PTRVB1-KE Pittsburgh Three Rivers VBC
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
5. 1stSilverFJ7-RENAS1-KE Mizuno Renaissance Pittsburgh
6. 2ndSilverFJ7-FRONT1-WE Niagara Frontier
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 17 RUFFING [17N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO17-N [17N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
11. 3rdBronzeFJ7-RENAS2-KE Mizuno Renaissance Pittsburgh
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13. 1stCopperFJ7-OAKEL2-LK Oakland Elite 17 Mizuno Tri-City
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ7‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 National [17N]
15. 3rdCopperFJ7-BLVBC1-LK Borderline VBC (LK)
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – Henkle 17N [17N]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2011 National Bid Qualifier
Tournament date:4/09-10/11
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
2.19.0672ndGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 18N Cline [18N]
3.18.1333rdGoldFJ8‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Red [18N]
4.17.2004thGoldFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
5.16.2671stSilverFJ8‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Black [18N]
6.15.3332ndSilverFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Purple [18R]
8.13.4674thSilverFJ8‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 18 Blend [18N]
9.12.5331stBronzeFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
10.11.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-2 [18N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – ALETA 18 Regional [18R]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ8‑FACED1‑OVFace Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Elite 18s [18N]
13.8.8001stCopperFJ8‑JUMPS1‑OVJump Serve Volleyball – 18 Black [18R]
14.7.8672ndCopperFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Ice [18N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 18 PETERSEN [18N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ8‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 18 KINGSEED [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17 Tsunami [17N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ7‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [17N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ7‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 17 Lovett [17N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Dream Famous [17N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ7‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 17 RUFFING [17N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Pink [17A]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ7‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17N Walters [17N]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO17-N [17N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ7‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ7‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ7‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – Henkle 17N [17N]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17 Tide [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16N Schiffer [16N]
2.19.4812ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 16 CORDOVA [16N]
3.18.9633rdGoldFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.61 Rox [16N]
4.18.4444thGoldFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [16N]
5.17.9261stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
6.17.4072ndSilverFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
7.16.8893rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
8.16.3704thSilverFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16 Tsunami [16N]
9.15.8521stBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
10.15.3332ndBronzeFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
11.14.8153rdBronzeFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
11.14.8153rdBronzeFJ6‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.62 Navy [16N]
13.13.7781stCopperFJ6‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 16 Tide [16N]
14.13.2592ndCopperFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
15.12.7413rdCopperFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
15.12.7413rdCopperFJ6‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
17.11.7041stNickelFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Kohler [16N]
18.11.1852ndNickelFJ6‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black [16N]
19.10.6673rdNickelFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
20.10.1481stPlatinumFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – 16 - Green [16N]
21.9.6302ndPlatinumFJ6‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 White [16N]
22.9.1113rdPlatinumFJ6‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16N]
23.8.5931stAluminumFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
24.8.0742ndAluminumFJ6‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s White [16A]
25.7.5563rdAluminumFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
26.7.0371stChromiumFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
27.6.5192ndChromiumFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
28.6.0003rdChromiumFJ6‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO16-N [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N]
2.19.3332ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 OBERST [15N]
3.18.6673rdGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15 Tsunami [15N]
4.18.0003rdGoldFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15N Passarelli [15N]
5.17.3331stSilverFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
6.16.6672ndSilverFJ5‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
7.16.0003rdSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
8.15.3333rdSilverFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
9.14.6671stBronzeFJ5‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gabarokes [15N]
10.14.0002ndBronzeFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
11.13.3333rdBronzeFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
11.13.3333rdBronzeFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American White [15A]
13.12.0001stCopperFJ5‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC-Hixon [15A]
14.11.3332ndCopperFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.51 Rox [15N]
15.10.6673rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
15.10.6673rdCopperFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
17.9.3331stNickelFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
18.8.6672ndNickelFJ5‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
19.8.0003rdNickelFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
19.8.0003rdNickelFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15 Tide [15N]
21.6.6671stPlatinumFJ5‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N]
22.6.0002ndPlatinumFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
2.19.0672ndGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 ORWIG [14N]
3.18.1333rdGoldFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
4.17.2004thGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14 Tsunami [14N]
5.16.2671stSilverFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
6.15.3332ndSilverFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14N Royer [14N]
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
8.13.4674thSilverFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Hess [14N]
9.12.5331stBronzeFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 National [14N]
10.11.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N]
13.8.8001stCopperFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14 Tide [14N]
14.7.8672ndCopperFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ4‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 White [14N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 14 National Black [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.31 Rox [13N]
2.18.9232ndGoldFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 13N Scipione [13N]
3.17.8463rdGoldFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 13 MORAN [13N]
4.16.7694thGoldFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
5.15.6921stSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
6.14.6152ndSilverFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13 Tsunami [13N]
7.13.5383rdSilverFJ3‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13N]
8.12.4624thSilverFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
9.11.3851stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
10.10.3082ndBronzeFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
11.9.2313rdBronzeFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.9.2313rdBronzeFJ3‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13N]
13.7.0771stCopperFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Ice [13N]
14.6.0002ndCopperFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13 Tide [13N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 REINHART [12U]
2.19.0672ndGoldFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12U]
3.18.1333rdGoldFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12 Tsunmai [12U]
4.17.2004thGoldFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.21 Rox [12U]
5.16.2671stSilverFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12 Tide [12U]
6.15.3332ndSilverFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12U]
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12N Ciavarelli [12U]
8.13.4674thSilverFJ2‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12E Evans [12U]
9.12.5331stBronzeFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12U]
10.11.6002ndBronzeFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11 Tsunami [11U]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12 National [12U]
13.8.8001stCopperFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.22 Navy [12U]
14.7.8672ndCopperFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12U]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ1‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11U]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.11 Rox [11U]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. KaepaŽ-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/15/11
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OVTeam Z – 17 Orange [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17 Tsunami [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 17 Lovett [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17N Walters [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17 Tide [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 National [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – Henkle 17N [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OVTeam Z – 17 Navy [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 16 CORDOVA [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16N Schiffer [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Schaad [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Black [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [16N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Kohler [16N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
11.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
12.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – 16 - Green [16N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 16 Tide [16N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
16.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16N]
17.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
18.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Black [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑TRUMB3‑OVTrumbull VBC – 16 American [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 16 ATCHISON [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 American [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s White [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Wagner [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Chehade [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16E Plummer [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 16 Miday [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑PIONR3‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 American [16A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – ALETA 16 American [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 16-1 [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 American [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – Shuriken [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Schaeffer [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cook [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – 16's A/E [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Red [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 Navy [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑JUMPS1‑OVJump Serve Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Attack [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Korfhagen [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT BLACK [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Pinto Beans [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Storm [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 16-Silver-A [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Black [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Adkins [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑JUMPS2‑OVJump Serve Volleyball – 16 Purple [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s American [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Humphrey [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO16-A [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑NATVA1‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – The National Volleyball Academy - Storm [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Weaver [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – Binkley [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S PRICE [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Cyclone [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6‑TEAMZ2‑OVTeam Z – 16 Green [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – ALETA 16 Regional [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑FACED1‑OVFace Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Regional Elite 16's [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 Navy [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑GCVCO4‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass CIty Volleyball 16-2 [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Sage [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 16 White [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 Red - Storm [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑AABOV1‑OVAdvanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16 [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Monda [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑CHILL2‑OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 16 Green [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Pink [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑DIGVB2‑OVDIG900 – 16 Gold [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Adkins [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – 16 Blue [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 16-R II [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 16 Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – SEVC 16 - Red - Hughes [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – Wion 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6‑SUMIT1‑OVSummit Volleyball Club – 16- Gretchen [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Miller [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 16-R I [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6‑MATCH2‑OVMatchpoint – Team Roderick [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – Horstman 16 [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Gray [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6‑MVJRS1‑OVKaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Johnston [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑PENHI2‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – 16 White [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Black Ice [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – 16s Pratt [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 16 Stefanov [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – GAUT 16R [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 16-McCartney [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – Petty 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 Regional [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Donkeys [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 May [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 16 Hunter [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 Royal [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6‑SEVC12‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – SEVC 16 - Blue - Arnett [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Jenkins [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Miller [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑MATCH3‑OVMatchpoint – Team Bauer [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Serve-ivors [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑CUVBC1‑OVColumbus United VBC – 16-Spring [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑PRIDE2‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S - SIMS [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6‑WVJRS3‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Gold Diggers [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – KENNEDY 16R [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 16 White [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 16 White [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 16 [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – THUNDER & SPIKE [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R Andrews [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6‑WVJRS2‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Diamonds [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6‑GREAT2‑OVGaREAT Volleyball Academy – 16R White [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK ICE [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic VB Manfreda [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑GCVCO6‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 16-3 [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6‑NETTH2‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 16u-Greer [16R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6‑COVBC3‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO16-R [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot VB – Lineshot 16's [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6‑MAVBA1‑OVMarion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 16 White [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Rebels [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – Shinais [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑JUMPS3‑OVJump Serve Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6‑PENHI3‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Tsunami [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 16R [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6‑BUCKE1‑OVBuckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 16u [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Silver [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6‑GREAT1‑OVGaREAT Volleyball Academy – 16R Red [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5‑ROUND2‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Ultimate [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Carpenter [16R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ6‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Pinnacle [16R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ6‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 16 Green [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑CELIT2‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 16 Black [16R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ6‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 16u- Dunham [16R]



Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class DateHandler in /home/ovr/include/DateHandler.inc on line 3