Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Raymond [FJ7-NSVBC2-OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – Raymond are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/06/11
Location:Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH)
Director:Donna Day
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7‑GREAT5‑OVGaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17American White [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood J. Davidson [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 17 American [17A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s American [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 17 Whitaker [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Dibbell [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Jones [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 17 VELASCO [17R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ7-WESTM4-KE
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑CLONE2‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 17 Borland [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 17 Royal [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 17 White [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Raymond [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT RED [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17-R [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – Seger 17's [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – Pinter 17's [17R]


Tournament date:3/13/11
Location:University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Raymond [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 - 1 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Sage [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑OFVBC2‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Lease [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s American [16A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Sharks 16R [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 17 Silver [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Hoelscher [17R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑OFVBC2‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 12 Hoover [12U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12U]
3. 3rdGoldFJ2-W2VBC1-HO
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Hurricanes [12U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑MOHWK1‑OVMohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 11-1 [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – PURPLE PANTHERS [12U]


Tournament date:3/20/11
Location:Garfield Heights HS (Garfield Heights, OH)
Director:Kyra Gates
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Purple [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Redfire [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s American [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – MAx Air Hartmann 18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑CJETS2‑OVColumbus Jets Volleyball Club – Orange [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Raymond [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑GREAT1‑OVGaREAT Volleyball Academy – 18R Red [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 18's [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17-R [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Ravens 17s [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – Zero Tolerance VBC-18's [18R]


Tournament date:3/27/11
Location:Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH)
Director:Stephanie Harms
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldSOUTH COUNTY 17 TEAL (CANADA)
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑4LOVE1‑OVTievoli – 18-1 [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Thewes [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑OUTER1‑OVOuter Limits – 18R-WOODALL [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Raymond [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Myers [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Plisko [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7‑PREMR3‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Sakura [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑OFVBC2‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Lease [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 - 1 [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ5‑OFVBC2‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 15 Lofquist [15A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ6‑OUTER1‑OVOuter Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ6‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Black Ice [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ5‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ5‑TSJVC3‑OVToledo SJVC – 15 Irish [15A]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ6‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 16 Conn [16R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ6‑SILVB1‑OVSILVER BULLETS – 16 Spicer/Hoehne [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ5‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Fink [15R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ5‑OUTER1‑OVOuter Limits – 15R-VORHEES [15R]


Tournament date:4/09-10/11
Location:Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH)
Director:Stephanie Harms
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Raymond [17R]
2.17.0592ndGoldFJ7‑FACED2‑OVFace Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Regional Elite 17's [17R]
3.16.1183rdGoldFJ6‑PIONR3‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 American [16A]
4. 4thGoldSOUTH COUNTY 16 TEAL
5. 5thGoldBUFFALO VA (KEYSTONE REGION)
6.13.2946thGoldFJ7‑PREMR3‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Sakura [17R]
7.12.3531stSilverFJ6‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo [16A]
8.11.4122ndSilverFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 - 1 [17R]
9.10.4713rdSilverFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R]
10. 4thSilverDECATUR FORCE (HOOSIER)
11.8.5885thSilverFJ7‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17R]
12.7.6476thSilverFJ6‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO16-A [16A]
13.6.7061stBronzeFJ7‑MMNTM2‑OVMomentum – Black [17R]
14.5.7652ndBronzeFJ7‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 17Thunder [17R]
15.4.8243rdBronzeFJ7‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SHAZAME [17R]
16. 4thBronzeBORDERLINE (LAKESHORE)
17.2.9415thBronzeFJ7‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot VB – Lineshot 17's [17R]
18.2.0006thBronzeFJ7‑MMNTM1‑OVMomentum – Pink [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑JUMPS1‑OVJump Serve Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
2.16.5452ndGoldFJ6‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S PRICE [16R]
3.15.0913rdGoldFJ6‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 Navy [16R]
4.13.6364thGoldFJ6‑FACED1‑OVFace Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Regional Elite 16's [16R]
5.12.1821stSilverFJ5‑GREAT3‑OVGaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15American Red [15A]
6.10.7272ndSilverFJ6‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Black Ice [16R]
7.9.2733rdSilverFJ5‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15R]
8.7.8184thSilverFJ6‑SPARK1‑OVSparks Volleyball – Sparks 16s [16R]
9. 1stBronzeCROSSROADS 16-1 (FJ6-CROSS1-WE)
10.4.9092ndBronzeFJ6‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK ICE [16R]
11.3.4553rdBronzeFJ6‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Jenkins [16R]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ6‑PRIDE2‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S - SIMS [16R]


Tournament date:5/01/11
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jen Snowbarger
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Raymond [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – K.D. [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑JUMPS1‑OVJump Serve Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 17 White [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 16-R II [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Aksterwicz/Host [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 Studer [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – 15's Boen/Perry [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Opfer [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Kambic [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑KLARS2‑OVKlars VBC – The Warriors [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Elephants [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Cowan [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Silver [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 15 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – WYMAN 15R [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 15 Royal [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – The Bears [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 13 White [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM WHEELER 13 [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – Gaut 13R [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Max Air [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 13 Royal [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Valentine [13R]



Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class DateHandler in /home/ovr/include/DateHandler.inc on line 3