Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 White [FJ6-COLVA4-OV]

Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 White are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Presidents' Cup
Tournament date:2/19-20/11
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Phillip Anders
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldVolley FX Mystery
2.17.5432ndGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American White [17A]
3.17.0863rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
3. 3rdGoldSouth County Bandits
5.16.1715thGoldFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Pink [17A]
5.16.1715thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 18E Highfield [18R]
7.15.2577thGoldFJ8‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – MAx Air Hartmann 18 [18R]
7. 7thGoldFoothills VBC
9. 9thGoldGenesis, Ontario Canada
9. 9thGoldMava Blue
11.13.42911thGoldFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17E Smerglia [17A]
11.13.42911thGoldFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Navy [17A]
13. 1stSilverMax Intensity 18
14. 2ndSilverHighlands
15.11.6003rdSilverFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
15.11.6003rdSilverFJ8‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 18 KINGSEED [18R]
17.10.6865thSilverFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
17.10.6865thSilverFJ7‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American Red [17A]
19.9.7717thSilverFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Schuler [17A]
19.9.7717thSilverFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton [18R]
21. 9thSilverCincy Banana Peppers
21. 9thSilverLakeside New York
23.7.94311thSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
23.7.94311thSilverFJ8‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 18 Navy [18R]
25.7.0291stBronzeFJ7‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A]
26.6.5712ndBronzeFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Schimmoeller [17A]
27.6.1143rdBronzeFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Jones [17A]
27. 3rdBronzeHVVC White
29.5.2005thBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 American [17A]
29.5.2005thBronzeFJ8‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – Charleston Ice [18R]
31.4.2867thBronzeFJ7‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
31.4.2867thBronzeFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Dibbell [17A]
33. 9thBronzeCrossroads
33.3.3719thBronzeFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
35.2.45711thBronzeFJ8‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18 [18R]
35.2.45711thBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-3 [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldSouth County
2. 2ndGoldLakeside, New York
3. 3rdGoldLegacy 17-3
3. 3rdGoldNiagara Frontier 17-2
5.15.5655thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5. 5thGoldFJ7-MSPRT2-OV (Changed to American)
7.14.3487thGoldFJ7‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R]
7. 7thGoldPitt Elite Central Black
9. 1stSilverHVVC Blue
10. 2ndSilverCincy Babana Peppers
11. 3rdSilverNext Generation
11. 3rdSilverWestmoreland Elite
13. 5thSilverBuffalo VB Academy
13.10.6965thSilverFJ7‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17R]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R]
15. 7thSilverPitt Elite Central North Black
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ7‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ7‑AABOV1‑OVAdvanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17 [17R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
19. 3rdBronzeHighlands
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ7‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystal 17s [17R]
22.5.2177thBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-EB [17R]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ7‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER SPIKERS [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldDecatur Force Lito
2. 2ndGoldNext Generation Navy
3.17.0863rdGoldFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
3. 3rdGoldPitt Elite Central Black
5. 5thGoldCircle City White
5. 5thGoldSouth County
7. 7thGoldCincy Banana Peppers
7.15.2577thGoldFJ6‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 Red - Storm [16R]
9.14.3439thGoldFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
9.14.3439thGoldFJ6‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 [16R]
11.13.42911thGoldFJ6‑AABOV1‑OVAdvanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16 [16R]
11. 11thGoldPitt Elite Central Gold
13.12.5141stSilverFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
14.12.0572ndSilverFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
15. 3rdSilverCrossroads
15. 3rdSilverLakeside VBC
17.10.6865thSilverFJ6‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16R]
17. 5thSilverHuron Valley
19. 7thSilverCincy Chili Peppers
19.9.7717thSilverFJ5‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
21. 9thSilverEtobicoke Titans Black
21. 9thSilverKenton
23.7.94311thSilverFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15A]
23.7.94311thSilverFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Serve-ivors [16R]
25.7.0291stBronzeFJ6‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Gray [16R]
26.6.5712ndBronzeFJ6‑MVJRS1‑OVKaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Johnston [16R]
27.6.1143rdBronzeFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 White [16R]
27. 3rdBronzeLegacy 163
29.5.2005thBronzeFJ6‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 White [16R]
29.5.2005thBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
31.4.2867thBronzeFJ5‑WVJRS3‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – The Tribe [15R]
31. 7thBronzeHighlands
33.3.3719thBronzeFJ6‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Black [16R]
33. 9thBronzeMidwest Extreme
35.2.45711thBronzeFJ5‑CLATK1‑OVClub Attack – 15 [15R]
35.2.45711thBronzeFJ6‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 15 Gold [15R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt Elite Premier
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
3. 3rdGoldLegacy 15-2
5. 5thGoldHVVC Blue
5. 5thGoldNext Generation
7. 7thGoldEtobicoke Titans
7.14.3487thGoldFJ5‑AABOV1‑OVAdvanced Approach Pittsburgh – 15 [15R]
9. 1stSilverPitt Elite Central Black
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ5‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
11. 3rdSilverBlue Crush
11. 3rdSilverCincy Banana Peppers
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
13. 5thSilverMidwest Extreme
15. 7thSilverCincy Chili Peppers
15. 7thSilverCircle City Liptak
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ5‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – MCINTURFF [15R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ5‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.53 Orange [15R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx 15s [15R]
19. 3rdBronzeHVVC White
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ5‑SOJOV2‑OVSOJO – WYANT [15R]
23. 7thBronzePitt Elite Central Whhite
23. 7thBronzeSouth COunty
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldEtobicoke Titans
2. 2ndGoldMidwest Extreme
3.16.7273rdGoldFJ3‑HAWKS1‑OVClub Hawk – Hawks-13 [13A]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC Blue
5.15.4555thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
7.14.1827thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American White [13A]
7.14.1827thGoldFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R]
9.12.9091stSilverFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 13E Laffey [13A]
10.12.2732ndSilverFJ3‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 13 Gold [13A]
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ3‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 13 RILEY [13A]
11. 3rdSilverHVVC White
13.10.3645thSilverFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American Red [13A]
13. 5thSilverLegacy 14-2
15.9.0917thSilverFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Red [13A]
15. 7thSilverNext Generation White
17.7.8181stBronzeFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
18.7.1822ndBronzeFJ4‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
19.6.5453rdBronzeFJ4‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
19.6.5453rdBronzeFJ4‑SOJOV3‑OVSOJO – WOMACK [14R]
21.5.2735thBronzeFJ4‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 Black [14R]
21. 5thBronzeVolley F (X) Mystery
23.4.0007thBronzeFJ4‑SOJOV2‑OVSOJO – PALMER [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMAVA Red
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Elite [13R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 REINHART [12U]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.21 Rox [12U]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
3. 3rdGoldMidwest Extreme
7.1.0007thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.32 Navy [13A]
7.14.3488thGoldFJ3‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Purple Thunder [13R]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Schuler [13R]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12 National [12U]
11. 3rdSilverEtobicole Titans
11. 3rdSilverNiagara Frontier 13-2
13.10.6965thSilverFJ3‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Navy [13R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst 13s [13R]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ3‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ3‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 13 Blizzard [13R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ3‑ROUND2‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Volleybeans [13R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ3‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Cherry Bombers [13R]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ3‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ3‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ3‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – DOMINGUS [13R]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ3‑SOJOV2‑OVSOJO – BUTTERFIELD [13R]


Tournament date:2/27/11
Location:Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 White [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – 16 Black [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Myer [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Red [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Black [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – THUNDER & SPIKE [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6‑COVBC3‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO16-R [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5‑BDLJV4‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Silver [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6‑SVVBC1‑OVStillwater Valley VC – Johnson 16 [16R]


Tournament date:3/06/11
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Dave Chapman
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑TEAMZ2‑OVTeam Z – 16 Green [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 Weaver [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 White [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass CIty Volleyball 16 Buck [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 16 Green [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 16 Conn [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑PIONR2‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 Regional [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – Petty 16 [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑DIGVB2‑OVDIG900 – 16 Gold [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R Andrews [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑SILVB1‑OVSILVER BULLETS – 16 Spicer/Hoehne [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – Shinais [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Pinnacle [16R]


Tournament date:3/12-13/11
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ6‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 [16R]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ5‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 15 American [15A]
7. 3rdSilverFJ6-CEXVB1-LK
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Miller [16R]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ6‑MATCH2‑OVMatchpoint – Team Roderick [16R]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6‑FACED1‑OVFace Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Regional Elite 16's [16R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6‑MATCH3‑OVMatchpoint – Team Bauer [16R]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ6‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPITFIRE [16R]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Serve-ivors [16R]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ5‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – String Beans [15A]


Tournament date:3/20/11
Location:Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Paul Fultz
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 Navy [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Myer [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 White [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Sharks 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 16 Green [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑DIGVB2‑OVDIG900 – 16 Gold [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 16 White [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – 16s Pratt [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑WVJRS2‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Diamonds [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot VB – Lineshot 16's [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Black [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑NETTH2‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 16u-Greer [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑COVBC3‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO16-R [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑NETTH1‑OVNet Threat Volleyball Club – 16u- Dunham [16R]



Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class DateHandler in /home/ovr/include/DateHandler.inc on line 3