Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Wooster Elite VBC – 15's Boen/Perry [FJ5-WEVBC2-OV]

Results for Wooster Elite VBC – 15's Boen/Perry are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/29/11
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Zahra Collins
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Early Hooper [16R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ6-CEXVB1-LK
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 15-1A [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 16 Winter [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass CIty Volleyball 16 Buck [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE8‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 16R [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ4-DFORC1-HO
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5‑GCVCO4‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15 Early [15R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ5-CEXVB1-LK
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – 15's Boen/Perry [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5‑EXCEL2‑OVExcel – 15-2 [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 14-2A [14A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 15-1 [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑STARS2‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 15 BLUE [15R]


Tournament date:2/20/11
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Joseph Kolodka
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 WRIGHT [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 14 Silver-A [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑BKEYE9‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Silver Winter [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Vodopich [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – 15's Boen/Perry [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Duran/O'Donnell [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Phillips [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 15 Royal [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Manthey [15R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ5-WESTM2-KE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – Zero Tolerance VBC - 15's [15R]


Tournament date:3/05-06/11
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:David Reinhart
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 WRIGHT [15R]
2.14.0002ndGoldFJ4‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 REINHART [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ5‑BSVBC6‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 BERNABEI [15R]
4.10.0004thGoldFJ5‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 MORROW [15R]
5.8.0001stSilverFJ5‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – 15's Boen/Perry [15R]
6.6.0002ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
7.4.0003rdSilverFJ5‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Pinnacle [15R]
8.2.0004thSilverFJ4‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 14 Red Hots [14A]


Tournament date:3/12/11
Location:Barberton HS (Barberton, OH)
Director:Patricia Bullock
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Elephants [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Onyeiwu [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Kambic [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Opfer [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Adkins [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – 15's Boen/Perry [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Max Air Hartmann [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Miller [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – WYMAN 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Manthey [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑ESVBC7‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Eaton [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑ADVNC3‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 14 Blue [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-R [15R]


Tournament date:4/10/11
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jen Snowbarger
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – K.D. [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT RED [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 17 Royal [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – Shuriken [16A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-1 [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑CGLDN1‑OVClub Gold North – 17 Blue [17R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ7-WESTM4-KE
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – 15 Blue [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 Scorpions [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Vodopich [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Phillips [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Onyeiwu [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – 15 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – 15's Boen/Perry [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Duran/O'Donnell [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑SUMIT1‑OVSummit Volleyball Club – 15-Allyson [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 15 Royal [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-R [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 Titans [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Adkins [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑ESVBC7‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Eaton [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – Bartlett 13's [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Feisty Frogz [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Cherry Bombers [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Max Air [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – The Bears [13R]


Tournament date:4/17/11
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jen Snowbarger
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.1.0001stGoldFJ7‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [17N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑NCSVC2‑OVNorth Central Select VC – Hiler/17 black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – CREQUE 17r [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – Lotus [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 16 Blue [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – Christy /17 purple [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Aksterwicz/Host [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 15 Gold [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Parkison [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM WAGONER 15 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Max Air Hartmann [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – 15's Boen/Perry [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 A I [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM SIWEK 15 [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Stollard [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑CLONE2‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – Hiler/15's [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – Team Rad/Love [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Ripley/Burton [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – McMillan/Christy 13's [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑TUSCV2‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Furbay/Davis [13R]


Tournament date:5/01/11
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jen Snowbarger
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Raymond [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – K.D. [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑JUMPS1‑OVJump Serve Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 17 White [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 16-R II [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Aksterwicz/Host [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 Studer [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – 15's Boen/Perry [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Opfer [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Kambic [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑KLARS2‑OVKlars VBC – The Warriors [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Elephants [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Cowan [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Silver [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 15 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – WYMAN 15R [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 15 Royal [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – The Bears [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 13 White [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM WHEELER 13 [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – Gaut 13R [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Max Air [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 13 Royal [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Valentine [13R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. KaepaŽ-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:5/22/11
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15N Harvey [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑TEAMZ1‑OVTeam Z – 15 Orange [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15N Passarelli [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 OBERST [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15 Tsunami [15N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gabarokes [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 ORWIG [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 15 Gold [15R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑TEAMZ2‑OVTeam Z – 15 Navy [15N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15 Tide [15N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ5‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Schro/Ulland [15N]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Black [15N]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15E Smerglia [15A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑GREAT3‑OVGaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15American Red [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC-Hixon [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Meyer [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑JUMPS1‑OVJump Serve Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American White [15A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American Red [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Craft [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Navy [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Mizuno Thewes [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Maroon [15A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 15 American [15A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑JUMPS2‑OVJump Serve Volleyball – 15 Purple [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 BONHAM [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑GREAT4‑OVGaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15American White [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑MCVBC3‑OVMCVBC – 15 Silver-A [15A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-A [15A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ5‑WBUCK2‑OVWestern Buckeye – 15s Leach - American [15A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-1 [15A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Agnew [15A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.52 Navy [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15A McMahon [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – Chakram [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑TSJVC3‑OVToledo SJVC – 15 Irish [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5‑MCCVC4‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – 15 Green [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 15-1A [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 White [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Vortex [15A]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑VEVBC3‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-A II [15A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Red [15A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – AMERICAN SPIRIT WHITE [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – Lefeld [15A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Black [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Mizuno Incerpi [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 American Grey [15A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ5‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – V-Force [15A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 American Blue [15A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑BDLJV4‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Silver [15A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 American Blue [15A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – String Beans [15A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 American [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 15 Gold [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5‑TRUMB2‑OVTrumbull VBC – 15 Blue [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 WRIGHT [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Parkison [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Opfer [15R]
5.n/a3rdGoldFJ5‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Goller/Russ [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 15 Eclipse [15R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 Studer [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 15 Black [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Cowan [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Heckathorn [15R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ5‑AABOV1‑OVAdvanced Approach Pittsburgh – 15 [15R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 MORROW [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 BRYAN [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 White [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑MVJRS1‑OVKaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Tarvin [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Max Air Hartmann [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5‑WESTV2‑OVWestland VBC – 15 WHITE [15R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ5‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ5‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Vodopich [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Onyeiwu [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5‑TEAMZ3‑OVTeam Z – 15 Green [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Phillips [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC-Knight [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5‑WEVBC2‑OVWooster Elite VBC – 15's Boen/Perry [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK ViPERS [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Silver [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑BSVBC6‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 BERNABEI [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 15 S.W.A.T. [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Kambic [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑BKEYE5‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Fink [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Elephants [15R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.53 Orange [15R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5‑WVJRS3‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – The Tribe [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 Silver [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5‑TRUMB1‑OVTrumbull VBC – 15 White [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – 15 Blue [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 Rose [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑TEAMZ4‑OVTeam Z – 15 White [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 15 Blue [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – Hiler/15's [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5‑VELIT3‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – 15 Duran/O'Donnell [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 15 RED [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Stahr [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑GREAT1‑OVGaREAT Volleyball Academy – GaREAT-15R Red [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑OACZZ3‑OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM WAGONER 15 [15R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ5‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – 15s Davis - Regional [15R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5‑BKEYE6‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Silver [15R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Adkins [15R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 15 Bombshells [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑ALETA2‑OVALETA Aces – ALETA 15 Regional [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 Navy [15R]
14.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 Scorpions [15R]
14.n/a5thChromiumFJ5‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-R [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ5‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ5‑SUMIT1‑OVSummit Volleyball Club – 15-Allyson [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – Hartings 15 [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 15Thunder [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑CUVBC1‑OVColumbus United VBC – 15- Spring [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – WYMAN 15R [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-2 [15R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ5‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Purple [15R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ5‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. BLACK THUNDER [15R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – GOT SERVED [15R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE BOMB SQUAD [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 15 Green [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑PGMGC3‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Silver [15R]
50.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Green [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ5‑MCVBC2‑OVMCVBC – 15 White [15R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ5‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 15-Hartline [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 American Black Fury [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5‑WVJRS2‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Slammin' Sisters [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx 15s [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 15 Royal [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Stollard [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM SIWEK 15 [15R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ5‑FREAK2‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Manthey [15R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ5‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Pinnacle [15R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-3 [15R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5‑WESTV3‑OVWestland VBC – Sutton [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 15-1 [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKE DOCTORS [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5‑TUSCV2‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 15-Landaker's [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Pavolko [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ5‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 Titans [15R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ5‑EXCEL2‑OVExcel – 15-2 [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5‑BDLJV5‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 White "Ice" [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Miller [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5‑CROWN1‑OVCrown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5‑FACED1‑OVFace Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Regional 15's [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5‑GREAT2‑OVGaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15R White [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Wright [15R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ5‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15 [15R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ5‑GREAT5‑OVGaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15R Blue [15R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ5‑PENHI2‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 15 Tornado [15R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ5‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – XCITE [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ5‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 [15R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ5‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot VB – lineshot 15 [15R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ5‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ5‑MAVBA1‑OVMarion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15 [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5‑ESVBC7‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Eaton [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5‑VOKEY2‑OV1890 – Okey [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5‑ZENIT4‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Vertex [15R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ5‑CLATK1‑OVClub Attack – 15 [15R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ5‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – Pretty Girl Swagg [15R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ5‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 15 Green [15R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ5‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – SUVC - 15 [15R]



Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class DateHandler in /home/ovr/include/DateHandler.inc on line 3