Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – 15 Titans [FJ5-SPIRT3-OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – 15 Titans are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/19/11 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Tarvin [15R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-1 [14A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14-2A [14A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-2 [15R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Scorpions [15R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Titans [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 FRANK [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Smith Blue [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-Ross 12 [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 12s RED [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 BROWN [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks White [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 12-2 [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/06/11 |
Location: | One Wellness (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Rodger Smith |
Tournament date: | 3/20/11 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15 Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – Hiler/15's [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14A Muniak [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 14R Red [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Scorpions [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Bombshells [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 14American Red [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM SIWEK 15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Titans [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/11 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 16- Gretchen [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16 Blue [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – GAUT 16R [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Donkeys [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16 White [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Jenkins [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Scorpions [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15 S.W.E.E.F.S. [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 White [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Miller [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 15-Allyson [15R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | cobra | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Titans [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14 Black [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15 Defiance [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/11 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jen Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K.D. [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT RED [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Shuriken [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-1 [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 17 Blue [17R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ7-WESTM4-KE |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Bartlett 13's [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Feisty Frogz [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Cherry Bombers [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – The Bears [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/08/11 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15E Smerglia [15A] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 15 Black [15A] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15American White [15A] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-A [15A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-A II [15A] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver-A [15A] |
9. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-PITTS2-KE | ||
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN SPIRIT WHITE [15A] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑JUMPS2‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Grey [14A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC5‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – TV1 [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – 14 CRUSH [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC6‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – TV2 [14R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 American Black Ice [14A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Purple [14R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14 Blue [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15N Harvey [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 15 Orange [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15N Passarelli [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 OBERST [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 15 Tsunami [15N] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Gabarokes [15N] |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 ORWIG [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 15 Gold [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 15 National [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 15 Navy [15N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 15 Tide [15N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 15 Schro/Ulland [15N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ5‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Black [15N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ5‑MCCVC4‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ5‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – 15 Green [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15-1A [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 White [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Vortex [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-A II [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Red [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN SPIRIT WHITE [15A] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Lefeld [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Black [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Mizuno Incerpi [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American Grey [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – V-Force [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American Blue [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Silver [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 American Blue [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String Beans [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 American [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Titans [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑EXCEL2‑OV | Excel – 15-2 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑BDLJV5‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 White "Ice" [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Miller [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Regional 15's [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15R White [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Wright [15R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15 [15R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ5‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15R Blue [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 15 Tornado [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – XCITE [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – lineshot 15 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 15 White [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑ESVBC7‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Eaton [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑ZENIT4‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Vertex [15R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 15 [15R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Pretty Girl Swagg [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Green [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – SUVC - 15 [15R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5