Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Tarvin [FJ5-MVJRS1-OV]
Results for Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Tarvin are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/13/11 |
Location: | Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Dave Chapman |
Tournament date: | 2/19/11 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Tarvin [15R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-1 [14A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14-2A [14A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-2 [15R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Scorpions [15R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Titans [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 FRANK [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Smith Blue [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-Ross 12 [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 12s RED [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 BROWN [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks White [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 12-2 [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/05/11 |
Location: | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Paul Fultz |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK ViPERS [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 15 Blue [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Tarvin [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – 15 WHITE [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 Navy [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 Silver [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Green [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Rebels [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BDLJV5‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 White "Ice" [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 White [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Ultimate [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Horstman [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Green [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 13 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Purple Thunder [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 13 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Volleybeans [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/26/11 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TEAMZ3‑OV | Team Z – 15 Green [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TEAMZ4‑OV | Team Z – 15 White [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Shark 15R [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henkle 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 White [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hartings 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – K. Lefeld [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 15s Davis - Regional [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Tarvin [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BDLJV5‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 White "Ice" [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15 [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/09/11 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Marbaugh |
Tournament date: | 4/30/11 |
Location: | Miami East HS (Casstown, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC-Knight [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Tarvin [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Day [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Green [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.53 Orange [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKE DOCTORS [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – XCITE [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic VB Adkins [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – HEAT [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – PALMER [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV4‑OV | SOJO – GREBER [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. KaepaŽ-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15N Harvey [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 15 Orange [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15N Passarelli [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 OBERST [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 15 Tsunami [15N] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Gabarokes [15N] |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 ORWIG [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 15 Gold [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 15 National [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 15 Navy [15N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 15 Tide [15N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 15 Schro/Ulland [15N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ5‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Black [15N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ5‑MCCVC4‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ5‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – 15 Green [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15-1A [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 White [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Vortex [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-A II [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Red [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN SPIRIT WHITE [15A] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Lefeld [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Black [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Mizuno Incerpi [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American Grey [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – V-Force [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American Blue [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Silver [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 American Blue [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String Beans [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 American [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Titans [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑EXCEL2‑OV | Excel – 15-2 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑BDLJV5‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 White "Ice" [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Miller [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Regional 15's [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15R White [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Wright [15R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15 [15R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ5‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15R Blue [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 15 Tornado [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – XCITE [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – lineshot 15 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 15 White [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑ESVBC7‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Eaton [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑ZENIT4‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Vertex [15R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 15 [15R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Pretty Girl Swagg [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Green [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – SUVC - 15 [15R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5