Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Club Gold South – 15 Gold [FJ5-CGLDS1-OV]
Results for Club Gold South – 15 Gold are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/06/11 |
Location: | Muskingum College (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Blue [16R] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Gold [15R] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO16-R [16R] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Gold [16R] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Miller [16R] |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CGLDS3‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Navy [16R] |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Silver [16R] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/11 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 18 Regional [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 18 - Red - Helm [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑CJETS1‑OV | Columbus Jets Volleyball Club – Jet Orange [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE PANTHERS [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 15 American [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Gold [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 16 Regional [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Miller [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 16 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 16-Spring [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – THUNDER & SPIKE [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/11 |
Location: | Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Blue [16R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Gold [15R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 16 Gold [16R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – SEVC 16 - Red - Hughes [16R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS3‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Navy [16R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16 Green [16R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 16 [16R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 16 [16R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16s [16R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NETTH2‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 16u-Greer [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/11 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jen Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Wood [17N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑NCSVC2‑OV | North Central Select VC – Hiler/17 black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – CREQUE 17r [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Lotus [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Blue [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – Christy /17 purple [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Aksterwicz/Host [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Rad/Love [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Ripley/Burton [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 13 Gold [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – McMillan/Christy 13's [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Furbay/Davis [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/01/11 |
Location: | Crooksville HS (Crooksville, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Gold [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 15-Parkison [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. BLACK THUNDER [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SWATV2‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE BOMB SQUAD [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 15 Regional [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Navy [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM SIWEK 15 [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 15-Stollard [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx 15s [15R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. KaepaŽ-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15N Harvey [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 15 Orange [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15N Passarelli [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 OBERST [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 15 Tsunami [15N] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Gabarokes [15N] |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 ORWIG [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 15 Gold [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 15 National [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 15 Navy [15N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 15 Tide [15N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 15 Schro/Ulland [15N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ5‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Black [15N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ5‑MCCVC4‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ5‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – 15 Green [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15-1A [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 White [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Vortex [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-A II [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Red [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN SPIRIT WHITE [15A] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Lefeld [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Black [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Mizuno Incerpi [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American Grey [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – V-Force [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American Blue [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Silver [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 American Blue [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String Beans [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 American [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Titans [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑EXCEL2‑OV | Excel – 15-2 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑BDLJV5‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 White "Ice" [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Miller [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Regional 15's [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15R White [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Wright [15R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15 [15R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ5‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15R Blue [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 15 Tornado [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – XCITE [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – lineshot 15 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 15 White [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑ESVBC7‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Eaton [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑ZENIT4‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Vertex [15R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 15 [15R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Pretty Girl Swagg [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Green [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – SUVC - 15 [15R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5