Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [FJ5-BKEYE3-OV]
Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/19-20/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | South County | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | Lakeside, New York | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Legacy 17-3 | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Niagara Frontier 17-2 | ||
5. | 15.565 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-MSPRT2-OV (Changed to American) | ||
7. | 14.348 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Pitt Elite Central Black | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | HVVC Blue | ||
10. | 2nd | Silver | Cincy Babana Peppers | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Next Generation | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Westmoreland Elite | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Buffalo VB Academy | ||
13. | 10.696 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17R] |
15. | 9.478 | 7th | Silver | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | Pitt Elite Central North Black | ||
17. | 8.261 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17R] |
18. | 7.652 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17 [17R] |
19. | 7.043 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R] |
19. | 3rd | Bronze | Highlands | ||
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal 17s [17R] |
22. | 5.217 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-EB [17R] |
23. | 4.609 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER SPIKERS [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 15 Gold [15R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite Premier | ||
3. | 16.783 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Legacy 15-2 | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | HVVC Blue | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Next Generation | ||
7. | 7th | Gold | Etobicoke Titans | ||
7. | 14.348 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 15 [15R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | Pitt Elite Central Black | ||
10. | 12.522 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Blue Crush | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Cincy Banana Peppers | ||
13. | 10.696 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
13. | 5th | Silver | Midwest Extreme | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Cincy Chili Peppers | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Circle City Liptak | ||
17. | 8.261 | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – MCINTURFF [15R] |
18. | 7.652 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.53 Orange [15R] |
19. | 7.043 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx 15s [15R] |
19. | 3rd | Bronze | HVVC White | ||
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – WYANT [15R] |
23. | 7th | Bronze | Pitt Elite Central Whhite | ||
23. | 7th | Bronze | South COunty |
Tournament date: | 3/06/11 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Tournament date: | 3/13/11 |
Location: | Bethel HS (Tipp City, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – MCINTURFF [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 15R-VORHEES [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SVVBC2‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Cornelius [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – 15's [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – WYANT [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Garrett 15 [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC- Coplin 15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Black Eyed Peas [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic VB Adkins [15R] |
Tournament: | Dig or Die Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/19/11 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Tournament date: | 3/26-27/11 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament: | WV SpikeFest |
Tournament date: | 4/01-03/11 |
Location: | Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV) |
Director: | Hank Trimble |
Tournament date: | 4/17/11 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jen Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Wood [17N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑NCSVC2‑OV | North Central Select VC – Hiler/17 black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – CREQUE 17r [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Lotus [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Blue [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – Christy /17 purple [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Aksterwicz/Host [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Rad/Love [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Ripley/Burton [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 13 Gold [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – McMillan/Christy 13's [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 13-Furbay/Davis [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/01/11 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jen Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Raymond [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K.D. [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 Black [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 16-R II [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Aksterwicz/Host [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – The Bears [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM WHEELER 13 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Gaut 13R [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 Valentine [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/07/11 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15N Harvey [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 15 Orange [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15N Passarelli [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 OBERST [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 15 Tsunami [15N] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Gabarokes [15N] |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 ORWIG [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 15 Gold [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 15 National [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 15 Navy [15N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 15 Tide [15N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 15 Schro/Ulland [15N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ5‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Black [15N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ5‑MCCVC4‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ5‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – 15 Green [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15-1A [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 White [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Vortex [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-A II [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Red [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN SPIRIT WHITE [15A] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Lefeld [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Black [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Mizuno Incerpi [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American Grey [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – V-Force [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American Blue [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Silver [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 American Blue [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String Beans [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 American [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Titans [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑EXCEL2‑OV | Excel – 15-2 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑BDLJV5‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 White "Ice" [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Miller [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 15 Surge [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Regional 15's [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15R White [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Wright [15R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15 [15R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ5‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15R Blue [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 15 Tornado [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – XCITE [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – lineshot 15 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 15 White [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑ESVBC7‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Eaton [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Okey [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑ZENIT4‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Vertex [15R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 15 [15R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Pretty Girl Swagg [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Green [15R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – SUVC - 15 [15R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5