Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – Bellman [FJ4-GRLVC3-OV]
Results for Grandlake VBC – Bellman are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/20/11 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Etzler [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 14s Sedensky [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [14R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Midwest Extreme 14-2 (PR) | ||
4. | 5th | Gold | Cincinnati Peppers Banana Peppers (PR) | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Decatur Force (HR) | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST4‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 Blue [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 14u [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Middleton [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/06/11 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Etzler [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 white [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TEAMZ3‑OV | Team Z – 14 Green [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV3‑OV | SOJO – WOMACK [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks 14R [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14R] |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | NKJV 14-4 (PR) |
Tournament date: | 3/19/11 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 HOHLER [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 McCONNAUGHEY [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-3 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-Jury 14 [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 American Blue [13A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-4 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/11 |
Location: | Bethel HS (Tipp City, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Etzler [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 14s Sedensky [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SILVB1‑OV | SILVER BULLETS – 14 Reule [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Harr [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SILVB2‑OV | SILVER BULLETS – 14 Trego [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Thompson [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Hook [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Kuhn [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – HEAT [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV3‑OV | SOJO – WOMACK [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV4‑OV | SOJO – GREBER [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/26/11 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Marbaugh |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Etzler [14R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Balliet [14R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Marbaugh [14R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 14 Inbody [14R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [14R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 BLUE [14R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Harr [14R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Thompson [14R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Refried Beans [14R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-R [14R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Kuhn [14R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [14R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Pumas [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/11 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Stoner [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Marbaugh 18 [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 18R-WOODALL [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18 Noschang [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Green Beans [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Sakura [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-3 [18R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Etzler [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Petty [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 McCONNAUGHEY [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Wion [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM COCHRAN 14 [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Anasazi Beans [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-4 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Cocoa [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass CIty Volleyball 14 Defiance [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/11 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16 Green [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 16 Gold [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 16 White [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 16 Regional [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 Conn [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Silver [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Shinais [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SILVB1‑OV | SILVER BULLETS – 16 Spicer/Hoehne [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Etzler [14R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.53 Orange [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 15 Green [15R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC- Coplin 15 [15R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 15 White [15R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Northern Beans [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/11 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Sage [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Black Ice [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String Beans [15A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 16 White [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R Andrews [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Etzler [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15 Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 MORROW [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ringholz [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SILVB1‑OV | SILVER BULLETS – 15 Cathcart [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 15 Fisher [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-2 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Black Eyed Peas [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 15 White [15R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 10 GRIEVE [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 10-1 [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil Beans [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5