Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-1 [FJ4-GCVCO2-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-1 are highlighted in the following 11 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/19/11 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Tarvin [15R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-1 [14A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14-2A [14A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-2 [15R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Scorpions [15R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 Titans [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 FRANK [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Smith Blue [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-Ross 12 [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 12s RED [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 BROWN [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks White [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 12-2 [12U] |
Tournament date: | 2/26/11 |
Location: | Edgewood Community Center (Canton, OH) |
Director: | Judy Hahn |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 14 Silver-A [14A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ4-PITTS1-KE | ||
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-1 [14A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 White [14A] |
5. | 1.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14R] |
6. | 1.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CLJAM1‑OV | Club Jam – Club Jam 14 [14R] |
7. | 1.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MVEVC1‑OV | Mon Valley Express Volleyball Club – Mon Valley Express 141 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/12/11 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Irish [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-1 [14A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American Grey [15A] |
6. | 1.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 American Black Fury [15R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American Blue [15A] |
Tournament date: | 3/19/11 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16-1A [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SILVB2‑OV | SILVER BULLETS – 16 Metz [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 16-1 [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Attack [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 16-1 [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 16 American Red [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-1 [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14A] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ4-CEXVB1-LK | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 14 Cael [14A] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/11 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15-1A [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-1 [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – 15s Leach - American [15A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 White [15A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 American Blue [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-1 [14A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String Beans [15A] |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-1 [13A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Krupp [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Red [13A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 American Black [13A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstar 13A [13A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13-1A [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A] |
Tournament date: | 3/26-27/11 |
Location: | Oberlin College (Oberlin, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 4/09/11 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Marbaugh |
Tournament date: | 4/17/11 |
Location: | One Wellness (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Rodger Smith |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15E Smerglia [15A] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 15 Black [15A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Mizuno Thewes [15A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver-A [15A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-1 [15A] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ5-PITTS1-KE | ||
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN SPIRIT WHITE [15A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-A [15A] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-A II [15A] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-1 [14A] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American Grey [15A] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 15 American Blue [15A] |
Tournament date: | 4/30-05/1/11 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 5/15/11 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 14 American Red [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 White [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s American [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Katara [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 American Blue [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 A II [14A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-1 [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 American Black Ice [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 14American Red [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 American Red [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Pink [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Dig It [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC5‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – TV1 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC6‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – TV2 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 Green [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Mandy [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-4 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 Red [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/21/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ4‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Kujang [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 14 White [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM PHILLIPS 14 [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 14 [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – L Block [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ4‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 14 [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-R [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑SWATV2‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE COBRAS [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Hook [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Monsoon [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 Bender [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑SPIKE4‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUMP & SPIKE [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Kama [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑HOLLY4‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Daltorio [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 14's [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 14-Thompson [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – CRAMER 14R [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 Regional Grey [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-4 [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – Baumberger / 14's [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Black [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 [14R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5