Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Blue [FJ3-EVBTC2-OV]
Results for Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Blue are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/29/11 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 White [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Dunham [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 14u [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14 Early [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYEB‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Elite [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Elite [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Blue [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Navy [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 13-Winter [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/05/11 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Elite [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 13 Early [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Hensley [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Winter [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CREEK1‑OV | The Creek – Elite 12s [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – ABBA Longaberger [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA Pettit [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Kushon [12U] |
Tournament: | Premier Youth Challenge |
Tournament date: | 2/19-20/11 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Tokidoki [14N] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R Bryan [14R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
4. | 4th | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY 14 TEAL (CANADA) | ||
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Red Hots [14A] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14A] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 14 Cael [14A] |
9. | 1st | Bronze | SOUTH COUNTY 14 BLACK (CANADA) | ||
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑PREMR6‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 14 Narrabeen [14R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 Regional Blue [14R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 Regional Grey [14R] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Black [13R] |
4. | 11.333 | 4th | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13A] |
6. | 8.222 | 6th | Gold | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R] |
7. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 Tsunami [13R] |
8. | 2nd | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY 13 TEAL (CANADA) | ||
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 White Lightning [13R] |
10. | 4th | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY 13 BLACK (CANADA) |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12U] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12U] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12U] |
4. | 4th | Gold | LEGACY 12-1 (LAKESHORE) | ||
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans [12U] |
6. | 6th | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY 12S (CANADA) | ||
7. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Hurricanes [12U] |
8. | 5.111 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Kushon [12U] |
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
10. | 2.000 | 4th | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/19/11 |
Location: | Troy HS (Troy, HS) |
Director: | Eric Helman |
Tournament date: | 4/02-03/11 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | CLUB EXTREME 14-1 (FJ4-CEXVB1-LK, LAKESHORE) | ||
3. | 15.091 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R] |
4. | 13.636 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | BORDERLINE TEAM A (LAKESHORE) | ||
6. | 10.727 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R] |
7. | 9.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Black [13R] |
8. | 7.818 | 4th | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Piranha [14R] |
9. | 6.364 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑PREMR6‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 14 Narrabeen [14R] |
10. | 4.909 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Elite [13R] |
11. | 3.455 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Blue [13R] |
12. | 4th | Bronze | BORDERLINE TEAM B (LAKESHORE) |
Tournament date: | 4/16-17/11 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Elite [13R] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Volley Girls [13R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Black [13R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.33 Orange [13R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Blue [13R] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Elite [13R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 13 CAMPBELL [13R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 13 BORDNER [13R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 13 JENKINS [13R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Merritt [13R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ3‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/30/11 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/14/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.32 Navy [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 American Black [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13-A II [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO13-A [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Silver-A [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstar 13A [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Krupp [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ3‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ3‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 RED [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ3‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 13Thunder [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13-R [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Stropki [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hicks [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ3‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Shade/Kennett [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ3‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Amethyst 13s [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ3‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Cherry Bombers [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Watts [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ3‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ3‑NEWAV5‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Noe [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ3‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 13 [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Gerald 13's [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ3‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ3‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 White Lightning [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ3‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – SUVC- 13's Lime [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Micki 13's [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Gaut 13R [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ3‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ3‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Purple [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ3‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 13R White [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER STRIKERS [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 13 Richards [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Volleybeans [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 13'S [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Kung Fu [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Black "Ice" [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Cherry Bombers - Red [13R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5