Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [FJ3-DJVBC3-OV]
Results for Dayton Jrs. – 13 White are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/05/11 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Elite [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 13 Early [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BLUCR1‑OV | blue crush – Hensley [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Winter [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CREEK1‑OV | The Creek – Elite 12s [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – ABBA Longaberger [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA Pettit [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Kushon [12U] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/19-20/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | South County | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | Lakeside, New York | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Legacy 17-3 | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Niagara Frontier 17-2 | ||
5. | 15.565 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-MSPRT2-OV (Changed to American) | ||
7. | 14.348 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Pitt Elite Central Black | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | HVVC Blue | ||
10. | 2nd | Silver | Cincy Babana Peppers | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Next Generation | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Westmoreland Elite | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Buffalo VB Academy | ||
13. | 10.696 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17R] |
15. | 9.478 | 7th | Silver | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | Pitt Elite Central North Black | ||
17. | 8.261 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17R] |
18. | 7.652 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17 [17R] |
19. | 7.043 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R] |
19. | 3rd | Bronze | Highlands | ||
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal 17s [17R] |
22. | 5.217 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-EB [17R] |
23. | 4.609 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER SPIKERS [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 15 Gold [15R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite Premier | ||
3. | 16.783 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Legacy 15-2 | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | HVVC Blue | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Next Generation | ||
7. | 7th | Gold | Etobicoke Titans | ||
7. | 14.348 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 15 [15R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | Pitt Elite Central Black | ||
10. | 12.522 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Blue Crush | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Cincy Banana Peppers | ||
13. | 10.696 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
13. | 5th | Silver | Midwest Extreme | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Cincy Chili Peppers | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Circle City Liptak | ||
17. | 8.261 | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – MCINTURFF [15R] |
18. | 7.652 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.53 Orange [15R] |
19. | 7.043 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx 15s [15R] |
19. | 3rd | Bronze | HVVC White | ||
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – WYANT [15R] |
23. | 7th | Bronze | Pitt Elite Central Whhite | ||
23. | 7th | Bronze | South COunty |
Tournament date: | 3/05/11 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Tournament: | Dig or Die Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/12/11 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Tournament date: | 4/09/11 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12U] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 Elite Starz [12U] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12's [12U] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 12 Red [12U] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Wordell [11U] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12U] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 12U White [12U] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PURPLE PANTHERS [12U] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – North East 12s [12U] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ2-FRONT4-WE | ||
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Nicodemus [12U] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 Blue [12U] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ1‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 11U Red [11U] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ1‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 11s [11U] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2-FRONT4-WE |
Tournament date: | 4/16/11 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑SILVB1‑OV | SILVER BULLETS – 13 Metz [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIKE3‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – DOWN & DIRTY [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Brademeyer [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Collins/Spatz [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 White [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 12 [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SILVB2‑OV | SILVER BULLETS – 13 Sosby [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/14/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.32 Navy [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 American Black [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13-A II [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO13-A [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Silver-A [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstar 13A [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Fascinate [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Krupp [13A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ3‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ3‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 RED [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ3‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 13Thunder [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 13-R [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Stropki [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hicks [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ3‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Shade/Kennett [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ3‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Amethyst 13s [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ3‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Cherry Bombers [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ3‑NEWAV4‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Watts [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ3‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ3‑NEWAV5‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Noe [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ3‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 13 [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Gerald 13's [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ3‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – HAMMERTIME [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ3‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 White Lightning [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ3‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – SUVC- 13's Lime [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Micki 13's [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Gaut 13R [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ3‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ3‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Purple [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ3‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 13R White [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ3‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ3‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER STRIKERS [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 13 Richards [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ3‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Volleybeans [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 13'S [13R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ3‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ3‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Kung Fu [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 13-3 [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ3‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Black "Ice" [13R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ3‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Cherry Bombers - Red [13R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5