Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans [FJ2-BEANC2-OV]

Results for Bean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Premier Youth Challenge
Tournament date:2/19-20/11
Location:Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH)
Director:Stephanie Harms
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 14 Tokidoki [14N]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ4‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R Bryan [14R]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ4‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [14A]
4. 4thGoldSOUTH COUNTY 14 TEAL (CANADA)
5.10.9091stSilverFJ4‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 14 Red Hots [14A]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ4‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 White [14R]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ4‑PREMR2‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14A]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ4‑PREMR3‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 14 Cael [14A]
9. 1stBronzeSOUTH COUNTY 14 BLACK (CANADA)
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ4‑PREMR6‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 14 Narrabeen [14R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ4‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 Regional Blue [14R]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ4‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 Regional Grey [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
2.14.4442ndGoldFJ3‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Elite [13R]
3.12.8893rdGoldFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.11.3334thGoldFJ3‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Blue [13R]
5.9.7785thGoldFJ3‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13A]
6.8.2226thGoldFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R]
7.6.6671stSilverFJ3‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 13 Tsunami [13R]
8. 2ndSilverSOUTH COUNTY 13 TEAL (CANADA)
9.3.5563rdSilverFJ3‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 13 White Lightning [13R]
10. 4thSilverSOUTH COUNTY 13 BLACK (CANADA)
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ2‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12U]
2.14.4442ndGoldFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12U]
3.12.8893rdGoldFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12U]
4. 4thGoldLEGACY 12-1 (LAKESHORE)
5.9.7785thGoldFJ2‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans [12U]
6. 6thGoldSOUTH COUNTY 12S (CANADA)
7.6.6671stSilverFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Hurricanes [12U]
8.5.1112ndSilverFJ2‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 12 Kushon [12U]
9.3.5563rdSilverFJ1‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U]
10.2.0004thSilverFJ2‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U]


Tournament date:3/13/11
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Elite [12U]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ2‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12U]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans [12U]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – Henschen [12U]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12U]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ2‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – Ratterman [12U]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ2‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 12 Green [12U]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ1‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – Grider [11U]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 12 Black [12U]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldFJ1‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Jelly Beans [11U]
2.6.0002ndGoldFJ0‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ0‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Lil Beans [10]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ0‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 10-1 [10U]


Tournament date:3/20/11
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jeff Marbaugh
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 REINHART [12U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – Smith Blue [12U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans [12U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 11-1 [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 12-2 [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – Henschen [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Riley [12U]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Jackson [12U]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Hurricanes [12U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – Grider [11U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – Ratterman [12U]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑GRLVC8‑OVGrandlake VBC – Walton [12U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Jelly Beans [11U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tobias [12U]


Tournament date:3/27/11
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 BRYAN [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM WAGONER 15 [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – Cornelius [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – MCINTURFF [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5‑NWOVB1‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC- Coplin 15 [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Black Eyed Peas [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑BEANC3‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Northern Beans [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-3 [15R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans [12U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ2‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 12 [12U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ2‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – Smith Red [12U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ2‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – Sutter [12U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ2‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ2‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London 12 Blue [12U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ2‑GRLVC8‑OVGrandlake VBC – Walton [12U]


Tournament date:4/03/11
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – Horstman 16 [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6‑OUTER1‑OVOuter Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Yellow Beans [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑NWOVB1‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-Krites 16 [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R Andrews [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6‑CELIT2‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 16 Black [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 16 Green [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑GCVCO6‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 16-3 [16R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – Smith Red [12U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans [12U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Jelly Beans [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑GRLVC8‑OVGrandlake VBC – Walton [12U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑GRLVC9‑OVGrandlake VBC – Wendel [12U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑MVJRS1‑OVKaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Hauck [12U]


Tournament date:4/16/11
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – Hartings [12U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 Mc GEE [12U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 BROWN [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – Smith Red [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – Sutter [12U]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – Knapke [12U]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑NWOVB1‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-Ross 12 [12U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12U]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑GRLVC8‑OVGrandlake VBC – Walton [12U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑GRLVC9‑OVGrandlake VBC – Wendel [12U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Jelly Beans [11U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U]



Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class DateHandler in /home/ovr/include/DateHandler.inc on line 3