Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11 Green [FJ1-CINVA2-OV]
Results for Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11 Green are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 4/09/11 |
Location: | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Paul Fultz |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. KaepaŽ-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/07/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 Acers [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKE BOMBS [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Cobras [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 Stine [12U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Hauck [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Leisure [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Tobias [12U] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ2‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 12 Gold [12U] |
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ2‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 12-Gordon [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ2‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 Hardy [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ2‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Monsters [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 12 Green [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 12's [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 12 Blue [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – 12's [12U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10 Tsunami [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Woodland [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 10's-Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 10 GRIEVE [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑HAWKS2‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 10's-White [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPARKLE [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.01 Rox [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Elite [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10's [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10 Tide [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 10-1 [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 10 Raindrops [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 10U [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 11 White [11U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 10 Zennettes [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 9 Tsunami [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUMP SET PSYCHE [10U] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5