[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2011 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Jan. 16, 2011
Jan. 22, 2011
Jan. 23, 2011
Jan. 29, 2011
Jan. 30, 2011
Feb. 5, 2011
Feb. 6, 2011
Feb. 12, 2011
Feb. 13, 2011
Feb. 19, 2011
Feb. 20, 2011
Feb. 26, 2011
Feb. 27, 2011
Mar. 5, 2011
Mar. 6, 2011
Mar. 12, 2011
Mar. 13, 2011
Mar. 19, 2011
Mar. 20, 2011
Mar. 26, 2011
Mar. 27, 2011
Apr. 1, 2011
Apr. 2, 2011
Apr. 3, 2011
Apr. 9, 2011
Apr. 10, 2011
Apr. 16, 2011
Apr. 17, 2011
Apr. 23, 2011
Apr. 30, 2011
May. 1, 2011
May. 7, 2011
May. 8, 2011
May. 14, 2011
May. 15, 2011
May. 21, 2011
May. 22, 2011
Jun. 19, 2011
Jul. 10, 2011
Jul. 23, 2011
Location:
All sites
All Pro Spirit
Ambridge Area HS
Ashland HS
Barberton HS
Bethany College
Bethel HS
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Bishop Flaget School
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House
Brunswick HS
Buckeye Volleyball Center
California University of Pennsylvania
Cambridge HS
Capital University
Church of the Savior
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Columbiana HS
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Crooksville HS
Dayton Convention Center
Defiance College: Karl H. Weaner Center
Defiance YMCA
Eastside Volleyball Club
Eastwood High School
Edgewood Community Center
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Ernsthausen Community Center
Family First Sports Park
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Fort Loramie HS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Galion HS
GaREAT Sports Complex
Garfield Heights HS
Geneva College: Metheny Fieldhouse
Girard HS
GlenOak HS
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Hudson HS
Independence HS Fieldhouse
Iroquois HS
Kids America
Kingdom Sports Center
LaBrae HS
Lebanon HS
Lehman HS
Lexington HS
Lima HS
Lucas County Recreation Center
Madison-Plains HS
Marietta College: Dyson Baudo Recreation Center
Marion Harding HS
Massillon Rec Center
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mercyhurst College
Miami East HS
Miami East JHS
Miami University Middletown: Bennett Recreation Center
Miami University: Phillips Hall
Miami University: Withrow Court
Mississinawa Valley HS
Mount Union College: The MAAC
Muskingum College
New Bremen Junior and Senior High Schools
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
Nothin' But Net Sports Complex
Oberlin College
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
Olentangy HS
Olentangy Orange HS
One Wellness
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Penn State Behrend
Penn State: Beaver Campus
Pickerington North HS
Preble Shawnee HS
Premier Volleyball Academy
Princeton HS
Riverdale Local School
Russia HS
Shelby HS
South Gallia High School / Middle School
South Metro Sports
Southeastern HS
Sports Express
St. Albans HS
Tallmadge Recreation Center
The Batters Box Sports Complex
The Miami Valley School
The Ohio State University at Marion: Alber Student Center Gymnasium
Thiel College
Triway HS
Trotwood Madison HS
Troy HS
Ultimate Sports Center
University of Findlay
University of Toledo: Health Education Building
Volleypark
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Wittenberg University: HPERC
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wright State University: McLin Gym in Nutter Center
Director:
All tournament directors
Anders, Phillip
Artman, Dana
Bellinger, Jr., George
Binggeli, Amanda
Brewer, Scott
Brewer, Steven
Bullock, Patricia
Bush, Isaac
Byer, LeAnn
Chapman, Dave
Colchagoff, Wick
Collins, Tina
Collins, Zahra
Conser, Curtis
Consiglio, Alyse
Day, Donna
Delph, Adrienne
Dempsey, John
Dix, Lori
Ernst, Ruth
Freed, Glenn
Fultz, Paul
Garrett, Vanessa
Gates, Kyra
Greathouse, Brooke
Hahn, Bill
Hahn, Judy
Hahn, Michele
Harms, Stephanie
Helman, Eric
Henkle, Todd
Herbert, Al
Herrmann, Francis
Hills, Michelle
Himes, Randall
Hofman, Brian
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Nancy
Jasinowski, Tina
Kmick, Jason
Kolodka, Joseph
Kubec, Stephanie
Larrick, Jennifer
Letourneau, Peter
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Litteral, Dan
Loomis, Kathy
Marbaugh, Jeff
Matesich, Leigh Ann
Monroe, Scott
Nelson, Ken
Parker, Michael
Pisano, Phil
Pugh, Ron
Reinhart, David
Ritenour, Jordan
Rodgers, John
Sanders, Lori
Schaad, Lisa
Scherlacher, Stephen
Smith, Lori
Smith, Rodger
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jen
Spencer, Joy
Stites, Kathy
Strecker, Stacie
Studer, Amy
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Thewes, Laurie
Thobe, Lisa
Trimble, Hank
Voltin, Connie
Walters, Phillip
West, Scot
Williams, David
Williams, Rosemary
Wion, William
Wyman Jr., Richard
Yarnell, Steven
Yates, Stephen
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Zody, Jacqueline
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament date:
4/02-03/11
Location:
Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:
Al Herbert
Girls' 12 and Under
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
16.000
1st
Gold
FJ2‑CVBCO1‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black
[12U]
2.
15.067
2nd
Gold
FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 REINHART
[12U]
3.
14.133
3rd
Gold
FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue
[12U]
3.
14.133
3rd
Gold
FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV
Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2
[12U]
5.
12.267
1st
Silver
FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 12N Ciavarelli
[12U]
6.
2nd
Silver
MiElite 3rdDegree B&G FJ2MEVBC1LK
7.
10.400
3rd
Silver
FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV
NorthShore VBC – Wennes
[12U]
7.
10.400
3rd
Silver
FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV
Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1
[12U]
9.
8.533
1st
Bronze
FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 12-2
[12U]
10.
7.600
2nd
Bronze
FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 12E Evans
[12U]
11.
6.667
3rd
Bronze
FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV
NorthShore VBC – Ott
[12U]
11.
6.667
3rd
Bronze
FJ2‑SWVBC1‑OV
Southwest VBC – 12 National
[12U]
13.
1st
Copper
MiElite 3rdDegree J&C FJ2MEVBC2LK
14.
3.867
2nd
Copper
FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 12-2
[12U]
15.
2.933
3rd
Copper
FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV
Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3
[12U]
15.
3rd
Copper
South County Bandits 12U
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]