Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | Premier Youth Challenge |
Tournament date: | 2/19-20/11 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Tokidoki [14N] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R Bryan [14R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
4. | 4th | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY 14 TEAL (CANADA) | ||
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Red Hots [14A] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14A] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 14 Cael [14A] |
9. | 1st | Bronze | SOUTH COUNTY 14 BLACK (CANADA) | ||
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑PREMR6‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 14 Narrabeen [14R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 Regional Blue [14R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 Regional Grey [14R] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Black [13R] |
4. | 11.333 | 4th | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13A] |
6. | 8.222 | 6th | Gold | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R] |
7. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 Tsunami [13R] |
8. | 2nd | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY 13 TEAL (CANADA) | ||
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 White Lightning [13R] |
10. | 4th | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY 13 BLACK (CANADA) |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12U] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12U] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12U] |
4. | 4th | Gold | LEGACY 12-1 (LAKESHORE) | ||
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans [12U] |
6. | 6th | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY 12S (CANADA) | ||
7. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Hurricanes [12U] |
8. | 5.111 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Kushon [12U] |
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
10. | 2.000 | 4th | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]