Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament date: | 1/30/11 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15 Early [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15-A II [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – The Warriors [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Elephants [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Kambic [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 American [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GaREAT-15R Red [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | PITT ELITE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 15-Allyson [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15R White [15R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-COBRA1-WE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 15R Blue [15R] |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 14American Red [14A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 A I [14A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14 A II [14A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 American [14A] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14A Muniak [14A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 14 American Black Ice [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Sanborn [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Dig It [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 14R Red [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14-Kelly [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14-Winter [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Voorhees [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14-R I [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC4‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14-R II [14R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | PITT ELITE | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CHILL2‑OV | Club Chill – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 14R White [14R] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]