Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. KaepaŽ-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/07/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 Acers [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKE BOMBS [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Cobras [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 Stine [12U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Hauck [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Leisure [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Tobias [12U] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ2‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 12 Gold [12U] |
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ2‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 12-Gordon [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ2‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 Hardy [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ2‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Monsters [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 12 Green [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 12's [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 12 Blue [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – 12's [12U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10 Tsunami [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Woodland [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 10's-Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 10 GRIEVE [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑HAWKS2‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 10's-White [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPARKLE [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.01 Rox [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Elite [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10's [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10 Tide [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 10-1 [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 10 Raindrops [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 10U [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 11 White [11U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 10 Zennettes [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 9 Tsunami [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUMP SET PSYCHE [10U] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]