OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
OVR-Kaepa® USA Juniors' Tournament Schedule 2011
Presidents' Cup
February 19 - February 20, 2011
Greater Columbus Convention Center, Columbus, OH
Tournament Director
Phillip Anders
philanders30@hotmail.com[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Site Director
Jane Wiggins
jwiggins2@woh.rr.com[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Entry Fee
$425
Location
Address
Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215Maps
Directions
VIP (Visitor Incentive Program) coupons: print in advance for discounts at Columbus attractions.
For additional information, the Columbus Visitors' Guide and restaurant listings will be available at the Convention Center.
From Port Columbus International Airport: I-670 West, Exit 4-B to the Convention Center
From Cleveland: 71 South to West on I-670 109-A, Exit 4-B to the Convention Center or 71 South to Spring Street Exit; West on Spring Street to Fourth Street; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Cincinnati: 71 North to 70 East to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Indianapolis: 70 East to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Pittsburgh: 376/22/30 West to 79 South; 79 South to 70 West; 70 West to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Wheeling: 70 West to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
Site Rules
Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)
Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.
- No coolers or food may be brought into the building by players or parents. (The center has two concession areas.)
- No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
- No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
- Junior Championships: All teams are to camp in the concourse (and not to block any doors!). Do not camp in exhibit halls D, E, and F, where the tournament is running.
- There are no shower facilities.
- Keep all chairs far away from any court or playable areas. (Parents may bring their own chairs.)
- Only certified vendors may sell clothing, shirts, shoes, etc. with approval from the Commissioner.
- Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.
Accommodations
A family of Columbus-area Marriott hotels
in partnership with the Ohio Valley Region for 2011
Discounted Rates available when you mention "OVR"
(subject to hotels' availability)Why Choose Marriott?
- Plan a stress free commute to any of our hotels, all conveniently located off major highways
- Start your day right by enjoying a complimentary breakfast at select hotels
- Sleep 4 people comfortably in our King/Queen w/sofa bed & double bed rooms
- Relax & allow our 24 hour front desk staff take care of the rest!
Visit http://marriottetools.netlinkrg.com/OVR for more information, or call the Dedicated MI Sportsline at 866-964-7767 for group reservations of 10 or more rooms affiliated with OVR tournaments only. Call the group sales team at 888-228-0282 for all other discounted OVR group reservations. For 9 rooms or less, please call and ask for the Sales Coordinator on property of the preferred hotel.
Courtyard by Marriott / Dublin 614-764-9393 Courtyard by Marriott / Worthington 614-436-7070 Residence Inn by Marriott / Dublin 614-791-0403 Residence Inn by Marriott / Worthington 614-885-0799 SpringHill Suites by Marriott / Columbus Airport 614-501-4770 TownePlace Suites by Marriott / Columbus Airport 614-841-1600 TownePlace Suites by Marriott / Worthington 614-885-1557 Be sure to always ask for "Ohio Valley Volleyball/OVR" to get the preferred rates!
The following properties are conveniently located for a multitude of tournaments, clinics, courses, and meetings in and near Columbus. Links provide additional information for each hotel such as amenities, driving directions and distances, and maps to nearby OVR event sites.
Courtyard Columbus by Marriott / Dublin
5175 Post Road, Dublin, OH 43017
614-764-9393
Directions to OVR sitesResidence Inn by Marriott / Worthington
7300 Huntington Park Drive, Columbus, OH 43235
614-885-0799
Directions to OVR sitesCourtyard by Marriott / Worthington
7411 Vantage Drive, Columbus, OH 43235
614-436-7070
Directions to OVR sitesSpringHill Suites by Marriott / Columbus Airport
665 Taylor Road, Columbus, OH 43230
614-501-4770
Directions to OVR sitesResidence Inn by Marriott / Dublin
435 Metro Place South, Dublin, OH 43017
614-791-0403
Directions to OVR sitesTownePlace Suites by Marriott / Worthington
7272 Huntington Park Drive, Columbus, OH 43235
614-885-1557
Directions to OVR sitesTownePlace Suites by Marriott / Columbus Airport
695 Taylor Road, Columbus OH 43230
614-861-1400
Directions to OVR sitesHoliday Inn Express & Suites Columbus OSU
- 2 minutes to Greater Columbus Convention Center
- Free parking
- Free hot breakfast
- 2 queen beds and suites available
- Complete information is available on the the hotel's website
To make reservations or for additional information, call 614‑447‑1212 or send e-mail to sintelproperties@gmail.com.
Tournament Information
American/Regional Wave Information Here is the wave schedule for the 19 Feb (Saturday). R is regional and A is American. 8-11am - 17R, 16A, 15A, 14A, 13R 11am- 2pm - 18R, 16R, 15R, 14R 2-6pm - 17R, 16A, 15A, 14A, 13R 6-10pm - 18R, 16R, 15R, 14R Each pool will be playing on two courts. So your team is officiating or playing. On Sunday tournament resumes at: 8am - 17R, 16A, 15A, 14A, 13R (should be done by 1pm) 11am - 14R (should be done by 4pm) 1pm - 18R, 16R, 15R (should be done by 7pm) Regional teams need to check in on the 18 Feb or the day they play, pick up tournament packet and be informed of any possible changes. 3. Preffered Hotels and Playing Sites have been posted. Columbus Hotels (Please let them know that you will be attending the Dayton Jrs President Cup): 1. Hyatt, 350 N High St, Columbus, OH 43215, Contact: Gina Horne, Phone: (614) 280-3148, Email: gina.horne@hyatt.com 2. Hampton Inn, 501North High St, Columbus, OH 43215, Contact: Staci Headings, Phone: (614)324-9028 3. Renaissance Columbus Downtown, 50 North 3rd St, Columbus, OH, Contact: Michelle Holmes, Phone: (614) 228-5050 ext 7224, Email: michelle.holmes@renaissancehotels.com 4. Crowne Plaza, 33 E Nationwide Blvd, Columbus, 43215, Contact: Robin Allen, Phone: (614) 461-4100 Option 2, Email: rallen@columbushospitality.com 5. Sheraton Suites, 201 Hutchinson Ave, Columbus, OH 43235, Contact: Joy Bressler, Phone:(614) 781-7316, Email: jbressler@sheratoncolumbus.com 6. Red Roof Inns, Contact: John Murray, Phone: 800-874-9000 or direct call at 248-398-0274, Email:JMurray@RedRoof.com There will be no coaches meeting prior to the start of the tournament. Coaches may pick up there tournament information packets at 6:00 PM on Friday night, February 18, 2011 at the Columbus Convention Center or during the morning the next day. Doors will open at 7:00 AM on Saturday and Sunday Teams will be placed in pools of 6, and will play in waves of three starting at 8:00 AM on both days. Pools will be posted the week of Feb 13. After pool play teams will be seeded into a tournament and have at least 2 additional matches. All OVR rules apply. Teams will have to supply a down official, 2 lin judges, an official scorkeeper, a libero tracker and score flipper for the matches they are required to officiate. Teams will play a minimum of 7 matches. This tournament is unique in that it uses 6 team pools ensuring that you never play the same team twice. To that end, we can only run the tournament with 6 team pools so teams in the last pool are not confirmed in until that pool is filled completely. Awards will be given to the winner of the gold, runner up of gold, winner of the silver, and winner of the bronze divisions. Concessions will be availabel . The tournament will only be canelled if there is a level 3 snow emergency in Franklin County, Ohio. Should you have any questions, please call 937-360-9057
Pools
Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.
Girls' 13 Regional: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ESVC11-OV | 116 | Eastside Volleyball – Amethyst 13s |
2. | FJ3-DJVBC2-OV | 2 | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Gold |
3. | n/a | Niagara Frontier 13-2 | |
4. | FJ3-ROUND1-OV | 74 | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Purple Thunder |
5. | FJ3-ZENIT2-OV | 156 | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak |
6. | FJ3-SOJOV2-OV | 164 | SOJO – BUTTERFIELD |
Pool 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | MAVA Red | |
2. | FJ3-WVJRS1-OV | 131 | West Virginia Juniors – Cherry Bombers |
3. | FJ3-BKEYE1-OV | 1 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Elite |
4. | FJ3-ROUND2-OV | 152 | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Volleybeans |
5. | FJ3-DJVBC3-OV | 52 | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White |
6. | FJ2-SWVBC1-OV | 21 [12U] | Southwest VBC – 12 National |
Pool 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ZENIT1-OV | 83 | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex |
2. | n/a | Penn Highlands | |
3. | FJ3-MSPRT2-OV | 19 [13A] | Mintonette Sports – m.32 Navy 13A teams can earn only 1.0 point in 13R tournaments. |
4. | FJ3-OXTRM2-OV | 6 | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black |
5. | n/a | Etobicoke Titans | |
6. | n/a | Midwest Extreme |
Pool 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ELEVA3-OV | 9 | Elevation – 13 Schuler |
2. | FJ3-SOJOV1-OV | 159 | SOJO – DOMINGUS |
3. | FJ3-COLVA3-OV | 64 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Navy |
4. | FJ2-MSPRT1-OV | 3 [12U] | Mintonette Sports – m.21 Rox |
5. | FJ3-DJVBC4-OV | 146 | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Black |
6. | FJ2-BSVBC1-OV | 2 [12U] | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 REINHART |
Girls' 14 Regional: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-ACEVB3-OV | 25 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional |
2. | n/a | Volley FX Spell | |
3. | FJ4-SOJOV3-OV | 180 | SOJO – WOMACK |
4. | n/a | HVVC White | |
5. | FJ3-SWVBC1-OV | 2 [13A] | Southwest VBC – 13 American White |
6. | FJ3-COLVA2-OV | 12 [13A] | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Red |
Pool 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | HVVC Blue | |
2. | FJ3-HAWKS1-OV | 3 [13A] | Club Hawk – Hawks-13 |
3. | FJ4-BKEYE3-OV | 17 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite |
4. | FJ4-COLVA5-OV | 92 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 14 Black |
5. | FJ3-BSVBC2-OV | 8 [13A] | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 13 RILEY |
6. | n/a | Next Generation White |
Pool 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-BKEYE2-OV | 2 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite |
2. | FJ3-ELEVA2-OV | 15 [13A] | Elevation – 13 Gold |
3. | FJ4-DJVBC3-OV | 59 | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White |
4. | FJ4-SOJOV2-OV | 209 | SOJO – PALMER |
5. | n/a | Etobicoke Titans, Canada | |
6. | FJ3-SWVBC2-OV | 11 [13A] | Southwest VBC – 13 American Red |
Pool 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | Midwest Extreme | |
2. | FJ4-ZENIT1-OV | 35 | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex |
3. | n/a | Legacy 14-2 | |
4. | FJ4-DJVBC4-OV | 69 | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black |
5. | FJ3-CVBCO3-OV | 18 [13A] | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White |
6. | FJ3-ACAVC2-OV | 1 [13A] | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13E Laffey |
Girls' 15 Regional: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | Legacy 15-2 | |
2. | n/a | South County | |
3. | n/a | Cincy Chili Peppers | |
4. | FJ5-DJVBC3-OV | 29 | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White |
5. | n/a | Pitt Elite Central White | |
6. | n/a | Midwest Extreme |
Pool 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-AABOV1-OV | 38 | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 15 |
2. | FJ5-MSPRT3-OV | 56 | Mintonette Sports – m.53 Orange |
3. | FJ5-ESVC11-OV | 115 | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx 15s |
4. | n/a | Etobicoke Titans Blue | |
5. | FJ5-DJVBC4-OV | 19 | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black |
6. | n/a | Blue Crush |
Pool 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | Pitt Elite Premier | |
2. | n/a | HVVC Blue | |
3. | FJ5-SOJOV1-OV | 84 | SOJO – MCINTURFF |
4. | n/a | Cincy Banana Peppers | |
5. | n/a | Circle City Liptak | |
6. | FJ5-BKEYE3-OV | 87 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite |
Pool 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-BKEYE2-OV | 10 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite |
2. | n/a | Pitt Elite Central Black | |
3. | FJ5-TEAMZ5-OV | 47 | Team Z – 15 Gold |
4. | n/a | Next Generation | |
5. | n/a | HVVC White | |
6. | FJ5-SOJOV2-OV | 92 | SOJO – WYANT |
Girls' 16 Regional: 6 courts (filled) |
Pool 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | Decatur Force Lito | |
2. | n/a | Pitt Elite Central Gold | |
3. | n/a | Lakeside VBC | |
4. | FJ6-CEAST2-OV | 42 | Cincy East VBC – 16 White |
5. | FJ5-ZENIT1-OV | 54 [15A] | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex |
6. | FJ5-CLATK1-OV | 164 [15R] | Club Attack – 15 |
Pool 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-MCCVC4-OV | 45 | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Gray |
2. | n/a | Huron Valley | |
3. | n/a | Pitt Elite Central Black | |
4. | n/a | Midwest Extreme | |
5. | n/a | Etobicoke Titans Black | |
6. | FJ6-LONEL1-OV | 18 | London Elite – London Elite 16 |
Pool 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-BKEYE2-OV | 3 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite |
2. | n/a | South County | |
3. | FJ5-MCCVC4-OV | 44 [15A] | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray |
4. | n/a | Legacy 163 | |
5. | n/a | Highlands | |
6. | FJ6-CHARL1-OV | 24 | Charleston VBC – 16 Red - Storm |
Pool 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | Crossroads | |
2. | n/a | Circle City White | |
3. | FJ6-COLVA4-OV | 78 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 White |
4. | FJ6-DJVBC3-OV | 9 | Dayton Jrs. – 16 White |
5. | n/a | Cincy Chili Peppers | |
6. | FJ6-PRCSN1-OV | 110 | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm |
Pool 5 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-AABOV1-OV | 5 | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16 |
2. | n/a | Cincy Banana Peppers | |
3. | FJ6-ZENIT2-OV | 112 | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak |
4. | FJ6-DJVBC4-OV | 37 | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Black |
5. | FJ6-ROUND1-OV | 105 | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Serve-ivors |
6. | FJ5-WVJRS3-OV | 57 [15R] | West Virginia Juniors – The Tribe |
Pool 6 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | Kenton | |
2. | n/a | Next Generation Navy | |
3. | FJ6-BKEYE3-OV | 2 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite |
4. | FJ6-MVJRS1-OV | 57 | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Johnston |
5. | FJ6-BDLJV3-OV | 122 | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Black |
6. | FJ6-PGMGC2-OV | 14 | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink |
Girls' 17 Regional: 4 courts (filled) |
Pool 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | HVVC Blue | |
2. | FJ7-MSPRT2-OV | 29 [17A] | Mintonette Sports – m.72 Navy 17A teams can earn only 1.0 point in 17R tournaments. |
3. | n/a | Cincy Banana Peppers | |
4. | FJ7-AABOV1-OV | 101 | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17 |
5. | n/a | South County | |
6. | n/a | Highlands |
Pool 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-BKEYE2-OV | 1 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite |
2. | n/a | Pitt Elite Central North Black | |
3. | FJ7-DJVBC2-OV | 68 | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold |
4. | FJ7-COLVA5-OV | 26 | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Black |
5. | FJ7-ESVC12-OV | 52 | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal 17s |
6. | n/a | Lakeside VBC |
Pool 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-TOLVC3-OV | 67 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-EB |
2. | n/a | Pitt Elite Central Black | |
3. | FJ7-CEAST1-OV | 3 | Cincy East VBC – 17 Navy |
4. | FJ7-ZENIT1-OV | 35 | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex |
5. | n/a | Buffalo Academy | |
6. | FJ7-SWATV1-OV | 113 | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER SPIKERS |
Pool 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | Next Generation 17 | |
2. | n/a | Niagara Frontier 17-2 | |
3. | FJ7-BKEYE3-OV | 9 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Elite |
4. | FJ7-PGMGC2-OV | 16 | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black |
5. | n/a | Legacy 173 | |
6. | n/a | Westmoreland Elite |
Girls' 18 Regional: 6 courts (filled) |
Pool 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ8-BSVBC2-OV | 23 | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 18 KINGSEED |
2. | FJ8-TOLVC3-OV | 50 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-3 |
3. | n/a | Volley FX Mystery | |
4. | FJ7-ESVBC3-OV | 39 [17A] | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Jones |
5. | n/a | Cincy Banana Peppers | |
6. | FJ8-ACAVC2-OV | 11 | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 18E Highfield |
Pool 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-COLVA3-OV | 14 [17A] | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Navy |
2. | FJ7-SWVBC3-OV | 5 [17A] | Southwest VBC – 17 American Red |
3. | FJ7-ESVBC1-OV | 16 [17A] | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Schimmoeller |
4. | n/a | South County Bandits | |
5. | FJ7-ELEVA2-OV | 21 [17A] | Elevation – 17 Schuler |
6. | n/a | Crossroads |
Pool 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-DJVBC1-OV | 30 [17A] | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue |
2. | n/a | Genesis, Ontario Canada | |
3. | n/a | Foothills VBC | |
4. | FJ8-BKEYE2-OV | 20 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite |
5. | n/a | Highlands | |
6. | FJ8-KANAW1-OV | 48 | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – Charleston Ice |
Pool 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ8-MXAIR1-OV | 3 | Max Air Volleyball Club – MAx Air Hartmann 18 |
2. | n/a | Max Intensity 18 | |
3. | n/a | HVVC White | |
4. | FJ7-SWVBC2-OV | 1 [17A] | Southwest VBC – 17 American White |
5. | FJ8-PRCSN1-OV | 58 | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18 |
6. | FJ8-CEAST1-OV | 27 | Cincy East VBC – 18 Navy |
Pool 5 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ8-SWVBC2-OV | 2 | Southwest VBC – 18 Regional |
2. | FJ8-BKEYE1-OV | 6 | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite |
3. | FJ7-ESVBC2-OV | 36 [17A] | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Dibbell |
4. | FJ8-SWATV1-OV | 53 | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE PANTHERS |
5. | n/a | Lakeside New York | |
6. | FJ7-ACAVC2-OV | 15 [17A] | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17E Smerglia |
Pool 6 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | Mava Blue | |
2. | FJ7-PGMGC1-OV | 2 [17A] | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Pink |
3. | FJ7-BKEYE1-OV | 26 [17A] | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 American |
4. | FJ7-CLONE1-OV | 27 [17A] | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black |
5. | FJ7-BDLJV1-OV | 9 [17A] | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks |
6. | FJ8-SOVCR1-OV | 17 | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton |
Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]
The officials' assigner for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m, 734‑457‑4528 /f).
February 19
- (hired) : Head Official
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
February 20
- (hired) : Head Official
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)