Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2007-2008 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Seeding. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Seeding. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 - Lehner [FJ6-OFVBC1-OV]
Results for Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 - Lehner are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/9/2008 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Steve Kaighin |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-1 [16R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Fink [16R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 E [16R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 - Lehner [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Performace Plus-Indiana |
Girls' 15 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑RENCL4‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 15 White [15R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15E-Treece [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-3 [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 15 Polly [15R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC4‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Red - Spartans [15R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-2 [15R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Black - Eagles [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/16/2008 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Sully [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 - Lehner [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Blitz - 15 [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Brunswick [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 16 Spring [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – Bryan [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – Vipers [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Crow [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – Judy [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NEWAV3‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Croom [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – Roush Elite 16s [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SOJOV3‑OV | SOJO – Tiffany 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/22/2008 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Roth 17 [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | KING OF THE COURT (KEYSTONE) | ||
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 17R - Snyder [17R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – Excel 17-Green [17R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Red [17R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 - Lehner [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K.D. 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ENERG2‑OV | Team Energetics Volleyball Club – 16 White [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | CLUB EXTREME 15-1 (LAKESHORE) | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – Excel 16-Green [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR6‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY (SOUTHWESTERN ONTARIO REGION 3) |
Girls' 15 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FORT WAYNE 15-GARAE (HOOSIER) | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TUSCJ1‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – 15s [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 14 - Myers [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Garee [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑PREMR5‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 15 Spring [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ott 15 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/30/2008 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 - Lehner [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 E [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Jones [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Marion 16 Silver [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Burden [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Marion 16 Black [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Vogel [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Hohler [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 Orange [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ5‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Navy [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/6/2008 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Tina Aschliman |
Tournament date: | 4/20/2008 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Fink [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Lawyer [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 - Lehner [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – 16 Elite Red [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR5‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR6‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 15 Kuhn [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Garee [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Morgan Magers [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 15 Polly [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑PREMR5‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OACZZ5‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Navy [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 Blue [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 13 - Hoover [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Smokin Aces [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-1 [13N] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – 13 - Beros [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-3 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Aces [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/27/2008 |
Location: | Cardinal Stritch HS (Oregon, OH) |
Director: | Ellie Manders |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-1 [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 - Lehner [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 15 Kuhn [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Royal-Storm [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Jones [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | Elyria PRIDE Volleyball Club – 16- SIMS [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Black-Ice [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-OFVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]