Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2007-2008 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Seeding. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Seeding. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Hammons [FJ6-NWOVB1-OV]
Results for Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Hammons are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/24/2008 |
Location: | New Van Wert HS (Van Wert, OH) |
Director: | Gary Herman |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Decatur Force (Hoosier) | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 E [16R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | Ft. Wayne 16-Red (Hoosier) | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Hammons [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 15 Coplin [15R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Ft. Wayne 16-Green |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Decatur Force 14 (Hoosier) | ||
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NWOVB3‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Schortgen [14R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Ninja Turtles [14R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Miller [14R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 13 Kuhlman [13R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NWOVB2‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Byrne [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/2/2008 |
Location: | New Van Wert HS (Van Wert, OH) |
Director: | Gary Herman |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Hammons [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSTAR1‑OV | NorthStar Volleyball – 17 Superstar [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Krites [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Coffman [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑NWOVB2‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Thomas [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PF 17s [17R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Jorgensen 17 (Hoosier) |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Ft. Wayne VBC (Hoosier) | ||
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Trentman [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Decatur Force 12 Orange (Hoosier) | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Decatur Force 12 Royal (Hoosier) | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Decatur Force 10 Royal (Hoosier) | ||
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑NWOVB2‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Doidge [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/6/2008 |
Location: | Greenville HS (Greenville, OH) |
Director: | Tammy Abell |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Hammons [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVBC2‑OV | Greene County VBC – Kerrigan [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Gators [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑WOVBC2‑OV | Western Ohio VBC – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑MATCH4‑OV | Matchpoint – MEVC / Matchpoint 15s [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑SVVBC2‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Riethman [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Dewey [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑WOVBC3‑OV | Western Ohio VBC – 16 Red [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/13/2008 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | Bill Zehler |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Red [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – GMVC-17 Thunder [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LNSHT2‑OV | Lineshot VB – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Hammons [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Blasters [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Krites [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑MATCH4‑OV | Matchpoint – Alloy [17R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | RAC Attack (HR) | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MELNS1‑OV | M.E. Lyons YMCA Volleyball Club – Lyons 17 Black [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PF 17s [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/20/2008 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Tina Aschliman |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Bonham [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Gold [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 18 Blue [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Black-Slammers [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 Spring [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Marion 18 Black [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ENERG2‑OV | Team Energetics Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 White [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | CLUB EXTREME FJ6-CEXVB1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K.D. 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Hammons [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Jones [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16 GOLD [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – Excel 16-Green [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 White [16R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2008 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/11/2008 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Bill Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17. | 4.667 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17N] |
18. | 4.333 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 17N-Erwin [17N] |
19. | 4.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | A.C.E. (Akron-Canton Elite) – A.C.E. 17 Black [17N] |
19. | 4.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑PTGVC1‑OV | PVC (Portage Volleyball Club) – Heat [17N] |
21. | 3.333 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 White [17N] |
21. | 3.333 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
23. | 2.667 | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑LLVBC1‑OV | Lakeland Volleyball Club – Lakeland Ice 17s [17N] |
24. | 2.333 | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 17 [17N] |
25. | 2.000 | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑ENERG1‑OV | Team Energetics Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16. | 5.556 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16 Mizuno [16N] |
17. | 5.259 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑RENAS1‑OV | Renaissance Volleyball Club – Renaissance PGH 16 Black [16N] |
18. | 4.963 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black [16N] |
18. | 4.963 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 16 Navy [16N] |
20. | 4.370 | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16N] |
20. | 4.370 | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑GLQVC1‑OV | Great Lakes - Quicksilver Volleyball Club – 16 Erie [16N] |
20. | 4.370 | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 White [16N] |
20. | 4.370 | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑SPEXP2‑OV | Sports Express – Team Adrenaline [16N] |
24. | 3.185 | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑RENCL1‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 16 National [16N] |
25. | 2.889 | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Black 16 [16N] |
26. | 2.593 | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – 16 Red [16N] |
26. | 2.593 | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N] |
28. | 2.000 | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑JUMPS2‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 Purple [16N] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Iron/Cobalt [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
142. | 2.579 | 1st | Iron | FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Evans 16s [16R] |
143. | 2.526 | 2nd | Iron | FJ6‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Marion 16 Black [16R] |
144. | 2.474 | 3rd | Iron | FJ6‑LERIE1‑OV | Lake Erie Elite – 16s Black [16R] |
144. | 2.474 | 3rd | Iron | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 White [16R] |
146. | 2.368 | 5th | Iron | FJ6‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16R-Nikses [16R] |
146. | 2.368 | 5th | Iron | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 [16R] |
148. | 2.263 | 1st | Cobalt | FJ6‑LJNVB2‑OV | Lithopolis Jr. Netters VBC – 16 Roberts [16R] |
149. | 2.211 | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ6‑MELNS3‑OV | M.E. Lyons YMCA Volleyball Club – Lyons 16 White [16R] |
150. | 2.158 | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ6‑CGOLD1‑OV | Club Gold – 16 Gold [16R] |
150. | 2.158 | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ6‑TSVBC1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Clubs, USA – Toledo Starlings 16s [16R] |
152. | 2.053 | 5th | Cobalt | FJ6‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – Crossley-Miller [16R] |
152. | 2.053 | 5th | Cobalt | FJ6‑WHEEL1‑OV | Wheeling VBC – 16 [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
177. | 2.430 | 1st | Carbon | FJ4‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sailors [14R] |
178. | 2.387 | 2nd | Carbon | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Fighting Cardinals [14R] |
179. | 2.344 | 3rd | Carbon | FJ4‑ANVBC1‑OV | Allegheny North – 14-1 [14R] |
179. | 2.344 | 3rd | Carbon | FJ4‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – The Pink Panthers [14R] |
181. | 2.258 | 5th | Carbon | FJ4‑CAVS14‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14R-Jerauld [14R] |
181. | 2.258 | 5th | Carbon | FJ4‑MOVVC1‑OV | MID OHIO VALLEY VBC – MID OHIO VALLEY VBC14 [14R] |
183. | 2.172 | 1st | Zirconium | FJ4‑MATCH4‑OV | Matchpoint – MEVC / Matchpoint 14s [14R] |
184. | 2.129 | 2nd | Zirconium | FJ4‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14s White [14R] |
185. | 2.086 | 3rd | Zirconium | FJ4‑CLIPP3‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14s Black [14R] |
185. | 2.086 | 3rd | Zirconium | FJ4‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Stambaugh [14R] |
188. | 1.957 | 5th | Zirconium | FJ4‑MVJRS3‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – 14-3 [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-NWOVB1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]