Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2007-2008 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Seeding. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Seeding. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [FJ1-GCVCO1-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/10/2008 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Vogel [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BKNOR1‑OV | Buckeye of Nordonia VBC – Red-FIRE EDGE [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Hohler [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14 Nickol [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Warner [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Pelham [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NEWDA1‑OV | New Day VBC – Sunrays [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SUMIT2‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14 McCormick [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑RENCL3‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 12 Black [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.21 ASICS [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Miller [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TYVBC1‑OV | Toledo YMCA Volleyball Club – Aces [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TYVBC2‑OV | Toledo YMCA Volleyball Club – Chili Peppers [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/16/2008 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Tina Aschliman |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13 Blue [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Marquardt [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – Knights [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR5‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Hamilton 13 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR6‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Navy [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Burns [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11 Blue Sheely [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-2 [10R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑TYVBC1‑OV | Toledo YMCA Volleyball Club – Dolphins [10R] |
Tournament date: | 2/24/2008 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Steve Kaighin |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 [14R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – Bobcats [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Simonda [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Hohler [14R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-1 [13N] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 Blue [14R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Warner [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 12-1 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – A.K. [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – Eagles [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/1/2008 |
Location: | John Glenn HS (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑14 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑RENCL1‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 12 National [12R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Strawn [12R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑KLARS3‑OV | Klars VBC – 12 Navy [12R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – 12 Silver [12R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars U12 [12R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Wayland [12R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Chris [12R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – 12 Gold [12R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 ASICS [11R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – Bice [12R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – 12-1 [12R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Longaberger [12R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Scarlet 12 [12R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑CGOLD2‑OV | Club Gold – 12 Yellow [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/8/2008 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Steve Kaighin |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑MAVVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 14-4 Red [14R] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-1 [13N] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TJCVC1‑OV | Toledo JCVC – Toledo JCVC [14R] |
5. | 2.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TYVBC1‑OV | Toledo YMCA Volleyball Club – Glitters [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 12-3 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 12 EV [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TYVBC2‑OV | Toledo YMCA Volleyball Club – Chili Peppers [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12 Blue Sabbagh [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TYVBC1‑OV | Toledo YMCA Volleyball Club – Aces [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/30/2008 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Storm 12 [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Miller [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 12-2 [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 12-3 [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Grey [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Cheetahs [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 12 - Edison [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 12 - Hoover [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CCYAV1‑OV | CCYA Volleyball Club – 12R [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Red [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/5/2008 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Tina Aschliman |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Royal [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 12 EV [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – McClain [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 White [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – Eagles [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 12 - Hoover [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11 Blue Sheely [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12 Blue Sabbagh [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑8 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10R] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 10 Riley [10R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10 EV [10R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 10 Royal - Monkeys [10R] |
Tournament date: | 4/12/2008 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Kolodka |
Tournament date: | 4/27/2008 |
Location: | Triway HS (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jacqueline Zody |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2008 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/3/2008 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Bill Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93. | 2.640 | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Longaberger [12R] |
94. | 2.560 | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Knapke [12R] |
95. | 2.480 | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Spartans [12R] |
95. | 2.480 | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12R] |
97. | 2.320 | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12R] |
97. | 2.320 | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12R] |
99. | 2.160 | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Lizards [12R] |
100. | 2.080 | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Club Ashtabula-12 Blue [12R] |
101. | 2.000 | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑PRIDE1‑OV | Elyria PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 12s [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11R] |
2. | 9.556 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11R] |
3. | 9.111 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11R] |
3. | 9.111 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11R] |
5. | 8.222 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Burns [11R] |
6. | 7.778 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑LERIE1‑OV | Lake Erie Elite – Black [11R] |
7. | 7.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 ASICS [11R] |
7. | 7.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze/Copper [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9. | 6.444 | 1st | Bronze | FJ1‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – MW 11s [11R] |
10. | 6.000 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ1‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Sarah [11R] |
11. | 5.556 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ1‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Club Hawk 11s [11R] |
11. | 5.556 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ1‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 11 Orange [11R] |
13. | 4.667 | 5th | Bronze | FJ1‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – 11-1 [11R] |
13. | 4.667 | 5th | Bronze | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11 Blue Sheely [11R] |
15. | 3.778 | 1st | Copper | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Mexican Jumping [11R] |
16. | 3.333 | 2nd | Copper | FJ1‑SWAVE1‑OV | Scarlet Wave – 11 [11R] |
17. | 2.889 | 3rd | Copper | FJ1‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – 11-2 [11R] |
17. | 2.889 | 3rd | Copper | FJ1‑SURGE1‑OV | The SURGE – 11s [11R] |
19. | 2.000 | 5th | Copper | FJ1‑CANNO1‑OV | Cannon VBC – Candy Apple [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks [10R] |
2. | 9.619 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑SPEXP1‑OV | Sports Express – 10s [10R] |
3. | 9.238 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10R] |
3. | 9.238 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – NKYVC 10-1 Tsunami [10R] |
5. | 8.476 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – NKYVC 10-2 Tide [10R] |
6. | 8.095 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑HAWKS2‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 10-2 [10R] |
7. | 7.714 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 10 - Magill [10R] |
7. | 7.714 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze/Copper [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9. | 6.952 | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10R] |
10. | 6.571 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑RENCL1‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 10 Royal [10R] |
11. | 6.190 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10R] |
11. | 6.190 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Gators [10R] |
13. | 5.429 | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑ST2KL1‑OV | Set 2 Kill – 10 Diggers [10R] |
14. | 5.048 | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Grey 10 [10R] |
15. | 4.667 | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑GLQVC1‑OV | Great Lakes - Quicksilver Volleyball Club – 10 - Erie [10R] |
15. | 4.667 | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 10 Riley [10R] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17. | 3.905 | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – 10 Red [10R] |
18. | 3.524 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Club Ashtabula-The Pink D's [10R] |
19. | 3.143 | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-2 [10R] |
20. | 2.762 | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – 10-1 [10R] |
21. | 2.381 | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10R] |
22. | 2.000 | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – 10-2 [10R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-GCVCO1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]