Ohio Valley Region, Inc. Junior Volleyball Championships - 1999 Results |
18 Open Gold 1. A.C.E. 18-1 2. TVC 18-1 3. Mid Ohio Black 3. Columbus Jrs. Purple |
18 Open Silver 1. CVC Black 2. Sputnik 3. Stars and Spikes 3. Miami Valley Hale |
|||
18 Club Gold 1. Maverick 3rd Degree 2. Perrysburg Gold 3. Trumbull White 3. Westerville Red |
18 Club Silver 1. Mid Ohio Navy 2. Borderline Forest 3. Renaissance 18-2 3. Beaver Valley Blue |
18 Club Bronze 1. NW Penn 2. Lineshot Black 3. Appalachian Jrs. 3. NW Ohio Rank |
||
17 Open Gold 1. Team Xtreme 2. TVC 17-1 3. Sports Express 3. Adidas Penn Juniors |
||||
17 Club Gold 1. Air Attack 17 A 2. Wayne Jrs. West 3. Players Only 3. Trumbull Blue |
17 Club Silver 1. Stars And Spikes 2. Cincy Special 3. Odyssey Blue 3. Air Attack 17 K |
17 Club Bronze 1. Cannon Ruby 2. Jani King 17-1 3. New Knoxville Black 3. Cannon Garnet |
||
16 Open Gold 1. Glass City Wright 2. CVC Black 3. Columbus Jrs 16-1 3. Club Gold |
16 Open Silver 1. Western Buckeye 2. Cincy classics Red 3. North Columbus Gold 3. A.C.E. 16-1 |
|||
16 Club Gold 1. Team Velocity 2. SOJO Black 3. Southwest VBC 3. COVE Blue |
16 Club Silver 1. Mideastern Stingrays 2. Cannon Carbuncle 3. Mid Ohio Navy 3. Stars and Spikes |
16 Club Bronze 1. North Central 2. Westerville Green 3. TVC 16-2 3. Adidas Penn Juniors |
||
16 Club Copper 1. Trumbull Blue 2. Eastern Hills Red 3. Eastern Hills Purple 3. Players Only |
16 Club Nickel 1. Western Ohio Gold 2. Grove City 16-1 3. Dublin Youth Green 3. COVE Green |
16 Club Platinum 1. North Central 2. Beaver Valley 3. SOVC - H 4. Marion Grey |
||
15 Open Gold 1. Blackswamp 2. Adidas Penn Juniors 3. TVC 15-1 3. The Magic |
15 Open Silver 1. A.C.E. 15-1 2. Quicksilver 3. New Knoxville Red 3. Western Buckeye Bandits |
|||
15 Club Gold 1. NW Ohio Schwartz 2. Wayne Jrs. East 3. Maverick 3rd Degree 3. Cannon Crimson |
15 Club Silver 1. Stars and Spikes 2. PPVC Red 3. Jani King 15-3 3. Q Sport |
15 Club Bronze 1. Columbus Jrs. 15-2 2. Gem City DaBomb 3. Perrysburg Blue 3. Jani King 15-2 |
||
15 Club Copper 1. New Knoxville Black 2. Borderline Navy 3. Jani King 15-1 3. Rixhland Juniors |
||||
14 Open Gold 1. Glass city Johnson 2. Dayton Juniors Unicorn 3. TVC 14-1 3. Sports Express Gold |
14 Open Silver 1. TVC 14-1 2. Riverstar 3. SW Ohio Thunderbirds 3. Perrysburg Black |
|||
14 Club Gold 1. CVC White 2. Western Buckeye Blaze 3. Maverick 3. Buckeye Red |
14 Club Silver 1. Northshore Red 2. Stark #3 3. NW Ohio Marbaugh 3. Sen San |
14 Club Bronze 1. COVE Blue 2. Mideastern Eagles 3. Cincinnati Synergy 3. Blue Chip |
||
14 Club Copper 1. Players Only 2. Lineshot 3. LEVA Blue 3. Grizzly Gold |
14 Club Nickel 1. Air Attack 2. Northshore Green 3. AVP Black 3. Grizzly Blue |
14 Club Platinum 1. Westerville Black 2. Glass City Ruby 3. North Central 14-2 3. Western Ohio Red |
||
14 Club Plutonium 1. Cincy Classics White 2. Air Attack B 3. Mid Ohio Ash 3. Cannon Scarlet |
14 Club Titanium 1. Y Volley 2. Odyssey Black 3. Grizzly Red 3. Western Ohio Blue |
14 Club Chromium 1. Stars and Spikes 2. East Ohio 14-1 3. Grove City 3. Buckeye White |
||
14 Club Aluminum 1. DYVC White 2. Glass City Sapp 3. Northshore White 3. Jani King 14-1 |
14 Club Mercury 1. Appalachian Jrs 2. NW Penn 3. NW Ohio Grubaugh 3. UNNA Purple |
14 Club Krypton 1. Toledo YMCA Red 2. Kokoro 3. Tri County Maroon 3. Newark YMCA |
||
13 Gold 1. Cinci Classics 2. Perrysburg Gold 3. TVC 13-1 3. Team Atlantis |
13 Silver 1. Glass City 2. Players Only 3. LEVA 3. Gem City |
13 Bronze 1. Sports Express 2. Cinci Classics Red 3. Perrysburg Red 3. TVC 13-2 |
||
13 Copper 1. Glass City Sapphire 2. Glass City Emerald 3. Newark YMCA 3. Club Spike MLVA |
13 Nickel 1. Wayne Jrs East 2. Eastern Hills black 3. COVE Blue 3. Air Attack |
13 Platinum 1. NW Ohio Sweets 2. Forest Hills 3. North Columbus Gold 3. Mid Ohio Black |
||
12 Gold 1. Cincy Classics Red 2. LEVA 3. Glass City Diamond 3. NW Ohio |
12 Silver 1. Team Atlantis Metz 2. CVC White 3. Glass City 11 Diamond 3. Perrysburg Gold |
12 Bronze 1. Western Buckeye Aces 2. Borderline Liberty 3. TVC 12-2 3. Stark #1 |
||
12 Copper 1. Blue Chip 2. Team Atlantis Gilberg 3. Gem City 3. Borderline Twisters |
||||
Ohio Valley Region Home Page Nick Nystrom (nystrom@psc.edu) |
Last updated May 13, 1999 |